Sold2023Framed Pennants Parakeets LithoMarked on center Pennants Parakeets (platycercus Penmantii) Subject depicts two parakeets perched on a branch, each in vibrant color patterns. Framed in gold toned wooden frame under glass. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Litho On Paper Of Parrot.Early 20th century lithograph. "Parakeet" 7-1/2" x 5" image. Size Framed: 10-1/2'' x 13-1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2018De Laval Cream Separators sign, prof framed litho onDe Laval Cream Separators sign, prof framed litho on paper w/colorful milkmaid girl & cow center medallion, "1,650,000 in use", VG cond w/minor surface cracks, strong color, 34"H x 25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED LITHO WESTERN LANDSCAPE, FRAN METZGERFramed color lithograph, "Sky Series I", 1983, signed in pencil lower right Fran Metzger (20th c.), numbered H.C. 4/4, sheet: 26.5"h, 37"w, overall: 36"h, 46.5"w, 18.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison pencil signed & numbered 116/155 framed litho - 1986 - 16" x 19" O.D.George Morrison pencil signed & numbered 116/155 framed litho - 1986 - 16" x 19" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. GORMAN "DESERT TWILIGHT" LARGE FRAMED LITHORudolph Carl Gorman (American / New Mexico / Arizona 1932-2005), "Desert Twilight", 1985, lithograph on paper, depicting a group of seated women, signed, dated and numbered 5/225, framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO SGND, H. MATISSE, JUNE '50 IN THE PLATE,FRAMED LITHO SGND, H. MATISSE, JUNE '50 IN THE PLATE, 12.5" X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2018Country store sign, Chippewa Salt, framed litho onCountry store sign, Chippewa Salt, framed litho on paper from The Ohio Salt Co.-Wadsworth, Ohio, great Indian graphic, VG cond w/some fade & creasing, 26"H x 63"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL "BIRTH OF VENUS" FRAMED LITHO 41"AFTER ANDY WARHOL "BIRTH OF VENUS" FRAMED LITHOGRAPH WALL ART HOME DECOR WITH ONE KINGS LANE PRINTED PROVENANCE INCLUDED STAMPED BY THE ANDY WARHOL FOUNDATIOIN FOR THE VISUAL ARTS -30" X 41" -VERY GOOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage French FAP'ANIS Delval 1930 Framed LithoLarge stone lithograph special edition liquor advertisement professionally framed and matted on gold metallic contemporary frame. Celui des connaisseurs, bottle label enlarged with woman dancer with fSee Sold Price
2021The Beatles as KISS Framed Litho - Signed Mr. BrainwashThe Beatles as KISS Framed Litho - Signed Mr. Brainwash. Measures 20.5" x 20.5". This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot beingSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO SACRED GROUND PENCIL SGND BEV DOOLITTLE +FRAMED LITHO SACRED GROUND PENCIL SGND BEV DOOLITTLE + #'D - 11.25" X 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING 'Free South Africa' RARE Framed Litho'Free South Africa' by Keith Haring, 1985 48 x 48 Inches (poster) 51.5 x 51.5 x 1 Inches (framed) Rare, original lithograph print on satin poster paper. Limited Edition of 20,000. Signed and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. Gorman "Navajo Dawn" NEWLY CUSTOM FRAMED LithoCustom Framed Offset Lithographic Art Print Framed in a bronze rope wood frame and doubel matted. ABOUT THE ARTIST: R.C. Gorman (1931-2005) Artist R.C. Gorman descended from generations of Navajo crafSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO, "WAR & PEACE" SGND, IN PLATE, PICASSOFRAMED LITHO, "WAR & PEACE" SGND, IN PLATE, PICASSOSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO SGND. ELDRED 3/67, 30" X 22"FRAMED LITHO SGND. ELDRED 3/67, 30" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Maxfield Parrish "The Lute Players" Framed LithoMaxfield Parrish (American 1870 - 1966) "The Lute Players" Framed Vintage Lithograph. Marked lower right "Maxfield Parrish" Lower Right " The House of Art. N..Y." 1924 Beautiful Art Nouveau. This piecSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED LITHO "SULKY SALLY" PENCIL SGND FAY BECK 103/130 25-1/2" X 39-1/2"FRAMED LITHO "SULKY SALLY" PENCIL SGND FAY BECK 103/130 25-1/2" X 39-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chavez Morado: El Galope 1952 Signed Framed LithoJose Chavez Morado (El Galope (The Gallop)" lithograph 1952. Signed and titled by the artist in pencil and visible above the mat line. The gilt frame is missing a few applique details, lithograph is iSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Litho of Prairie Congregation by Jerry Raedeke, signed and #d 198/2400 LithographUS$10
1225 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed LE Jean Claude Picot Regates A Cannes LithoUS$400
Featured4 days LeftMorean AuctionsPeter Krantz Lager Beer Self Framed Tin Litho CARBONDALE PAUS$550(3 bids)
3 days LeftBrzostek’s Auction Service, Inc.American Farmyard Winter Thomas Kelly Litho, framedUS$10
5 days LeftPacific AuctionsMAXFIELD PARRISH FLORENTINE FETE, OFFSET LITHO FRAMED PRINT, 22-1/4 X 16-3/4"US$5
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsWyoming Valley Framed Very Fine Reprint of 1885 Litho [181300]US$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarry Stevens Framed Offset Lithograph AdamUS$45
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarry Stevens Framed Offset Lithograph EveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsKEITH HARING ESTATE RARE 1992 LITHO PRINT FRAMED POP ART POSTER "4 FIGURES" 1989US$2,750
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsExposition Du Centenaire Hand Pulled Litho Custom Framed This Piece is GorgeousUS$10