Sold2021Collection of 10 Western Prints, To Include FredericCollection of ten vintage western prints, to include Frederic Remington (1861-1909), titled "Dismounted: The Forth Troopers Moving", "Stampeded by Lightning", "The Coming and Going of the Pony ExpressSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Remington Print, Inebriated Native American 1902**First Time At Auction** Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909). Colored lithograph. 1904 (possibly 1902). A depiction of a Native American male, lying flat with outstretched arms, likely inebriateSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Framed Remington Prints(2) 16” x 19 ½” Framed Remington Prints, 1901See Sold Price
Sold20184 Nicely Framed & Matted Remington Prints3 Frames: 22" x 18" image sight: 13.25" x 9". 1 Frame: 22.75" x 17.75" Paid $230 each for them. Includes: "Bringing Home the New Cook", "Benighted-and a Dry Camp", "The Navajo Raid" and "On the SoutheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Remington Print Framed “If Skulls could Speak26 ¾” x 24” Remington Print Framed “If Skulls could SpeakSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Frederic Remington Framed Printswith Adirondack Birch Bark Frames. 35 1/2" x 28 1/2" and 32" x 46 1/2" . Frames made by Larry Jenne 2005.See Sold Price
Sold20201960's Frederic Remington Print1960's Frederic Remington Print | Framed Measures 18 x 25 | Provenance from Local Texans - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Indian Scouts Remington Foil PrintSigned Remington in the print, Ryan Creations, 18.5" high x 15.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERIC REMINGTON PRINTS3 FRAMED AND MATTED FREDERIC REMINGTON PRINTS, AL CAVALRY OFFICER, RIDDEN DOWN, A BREEDSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Framed Prints – Frederick Remington2 Framed Prints – 17” x 21” Frederick RemingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colin Carter "Johnny Lightning" Signed Unser PrintColin Carter "Johnny Lightning" Signed Al Unser Framed Print. The print is Al Unser, Johnny Lightning Colt/Ford, 1970, Indianapolis 500 and is signed by him. It is signed by the artist Colin Carter anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fredrick Remington Native American Framed PrintReturn of the Blackfoot War Party. Minor wear to frame. 44"w x 31" tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington The Scout Framed Printstains on glass of frame, light frame wear, 26" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederic Remington Buffalo Hunt PrintFrederic Remington Buffalo Hunt Print. Framed under glass in beautiful quarter sawn oak. 24 X 16 1/4 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed print of ship at sea by Robert F LieTitled "Lightning Racing into Falmouth" 29" t x 41" W Rudolph Lesch Fine Art Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Framed Print with Royal Scene19th-20th century A.D. A framed and glazed print presenting a figural scene set within a walled garden, rain falls and bolts of lightning flash in the background beyond the wall, driving elephants toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederic Remington Print. Change of OwnershipNew York Graphic Society. Fine Art Publishers. Matted and Framed. 9 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Framed Wild West Prints - 1 Paper, 1 CanvasPair Framed Wild West Prints - 1 Frederick Remington (1861-1909) print on Paper, 1varnished print on Canvas with illegible signature lower right. Larger measures 25 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising print, Remington, litho on paper w/cabinAdvertising print, Remington, litho on paper w/cabin scene, by the Remington Arms Co., Inc., 3" surface crack at bottom, o/wise Exc cond, prof framed, 28"H x 23"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Frederic Remington Army Packer on MuleFramed Frederic Remington Army Packer on Mule Lithograph. Please note, the signature is part of the print. The framed lithograph is approx 19 1/2" x 2" x 23" and weighs 5lbs. The framed print is in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington The Stampede Custom Framed PrintFrederic RemingtonTitle See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Erte Zeus Serigraph Embossed With Gold/Silver Foil LE Artist ProofUS$1
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrederic Remington The Puncher Custom Framed Print 14in x 16in Realism ArtUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrederic Remington Coming and Going of the Pony Express Framed Print 15x12 in ArtUS$10
434 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrederic Remington Howl of the Water Framed Print 15in x 12in Landscape ArtUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrederic Remington The Thunder Fighters Custom Framed Print 1981 12in x 16inUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausFrederic Remington In A Stiff Current Custom Framed Print 1973 18in x 15in ImpressionismUS$10
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black BeUS$1
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of asian framed print artworks. 25"h x 25"wUS$20(1 bid)