Sold2024Framed Watercolor on paper signed Wifredo Lam (CUBAN) and datedFramed Watercolor on paper signed Wifredo Lam (CUBAN) and dated. DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 17.75 inch / 45 cm  See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mixed Media on paper signed Wifredo Lam and dated 1946Framed Mixed Media on paper signed Wifredo Lam and dated 1946 (Attributed) DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 23.25 inch / 59 cm &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper signed and dated Wifredo Lam 1949Watercolor on paper signed and dated Wifredo Lam 1949,with COA,Title BIRD, WIFREDO LAM (Cuba 1902-1982) DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 23 inch / 58,5 cm Length 29 inch / 73,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam: Surreal FiguresWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) attributed: pencil and watercolor on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) was a precursor of a cross-See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor on paper signed Wifredo LamWatercolor on paper signed Wifredo Lam. 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. The piece is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018WIFREDO LAM CUBAN 1902-1982 Tempera on PaperTempera on paper, framed. Featuring figures in abstract composition. Signed and attributed to Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) on the upper left corner. 19 x 17.5 cm (7.5 x 6.9 inches). Frame size: 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper Cuban Wifredo Lam Cubism style woman portraitWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,1 x 7,6 in. (18 x 19,3 cm). Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam: Sans TitreWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982)Attributed: Sans Titre. Pastel on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam was a precursor of a cross-cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2015WIFREDO LAM (Cuban 1902-1982) A PAINTING,WIFREDO LAM (Cuban 1902-1982) A PAINTING, "Composition," black crayon on paper, signed and dated 1963 L/L. 11 1/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artist framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 06Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artist framed watercolor on paper , signed and dated 06 DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 11.50 inch / 29 cm Length 13.50 inch / 34,5 cm DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Wifredo LamWifredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) Untitled 1962 ink on paper with crayon signed in ink and dated lower right overall (with mat): 13.25""h x 15.75""w. Note: This work comes with letter of authenticity fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cuban painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Wifredo lam. Measures: 14 1/8 by 10 3/8 inches Private collection Miami , Florida. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam -Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) Figura, 1961. Ink, watercolor and gouache on heavy paper. 50 X 64,5 centimeters (area painting). Signed lower right. Particular colection. Receipt on back, included. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing onWifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing on Strathmore Watermarked Paper "Untitled - Composicion con ane y Eleggua". Signed and dated Wilfredo Lam 1958, blindstamp lower right. Light toning from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuban 1927-2001) A PAINTING,AGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuban 1927-2001) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1982, watercolor on handmade paper, signed in monogram and dated L/R, "A.C. '82," 25 1/2" x 19", framed, 32 3//4" x 24". Provenance: Art collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neville Budhai. By the Beach, watercolor(Cuban/Jamaican, 1928-2001). Watercolor on paper, 1966, signed and dated "Budhai" within the art ll, sight size: 22 x 31 in., framed. From the Estate of Betty F. Lewison, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, HRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, H 17.5", W 10", ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Signed lower left and dated 1953, blind stamp lower right, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold20212 LARGE FRAMED WATERCOLORSJoy L. Walker, trees, framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, frame 36 1/2" x 28 1/2", and a framed watercolor by Anna Hjort, flowers, signed lower right, frame 39 3/8" x 31 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES SHAW (1941-2005) TEXAS LINE DANCINGFramed watercolor on paper, "Line Dancing" signed, dated 1983 lower right Charles William Shaw (Texas, 1941-2005), sight: 24"h, 18"w, overall: 32.75"h, 26.75"w, 11.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016*SPERRY, VICCI(20th C. American) Abstract still life, framed gouache watercolor on paper board, signed and dated 1941 lower right, approximate image size by sight 19 1/2" x 29 1/2", frame 28" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2023massive framed Chinese w/c on paper, signed & datedA massive framed Chinese watercolor on paper "landscape", signed and dated, 41.7"x44.8"See Sold Price
Sold2016*KEZDI KOVACS, LASZLO(1864-1942 Hungarian) Impressionist landscape with cottage, framed gouache watercolor on tan paper, signed and dated 1907 lower right, approximate image size by sight 11" x 14", frame 12" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018PAMELA HENRY (ARIZONA, 20th/21ST C.)TUCSON SUNSETFramed watercolor on paper, "Tucson at Sunset", signed, dated 1961, lower left, P. Henry (Pamela Henry-Walker, Arizona, 20th/21st c), signed again and titled on mat lower left, sight: 10.5"h, 14.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN TRACY II (OK, 20TH C) WILD FLOWER WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on paper, "Midnight Florals" signed and dated 1975 lower left Tracy II (John Tracy II, Oklahoma 20th c.), sight: 27"h, 17"w, overall: 40"h, 30.5"w, 16 lbs *Provenance: From the estatSee Sold Price
May 25Basel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84US$250
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)US$250
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on Paper signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist, lower left with C O A from the artistUS$800
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Gouache on Paper signed Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) and dated. 77US$450
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed TOMAS MARAIS (1931-2004) Cuban and dated 84 PARISUS$750
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and collage on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) and dated 1953.US$1,300
Featured4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryRAOUL DUFY 'CHEVAUX DE COURSES' GOUACHE 1929US$10,000
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Pencil Drawing on paper signed Lourdes Gomez Franca and dated 1964US$250
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Lithograph Print on Paper, Titled PERSISTENCIA 1, signed Roberto Fabelo (Cuban 1950)US$500
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper, signed JUAN NAVARERETE and dated 1996, Cuban artist, lower rightUS$500