Sold2017Wolmer Zier (1910 - 1990)Watercolor beach scene. Titled, Signed & dated lower right. "Lokken 1961. W. Zier". Wolmer Zier was active/lived in Denmark. Wolmer Zier is known for painting. Framed under glass. Imperfection, age &See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS 1) “The Mirror” by MaxTHREE FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS1) “The Mirror” by Max Weber. Signed in pencil lower right “Max Weber”. Titled in pencil lower left. 8” x 8.75” sight. Framed.2) Scene of three women reading with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Howell Three WomenFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997) 'Three Women' Watercolor on paper Signed and titled in pencil Three Women Frank Howell, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nechama Hatarsi, paintingNechama Hatarsi, painting, Nechama Hatarsi (Israeli, 20th c.), Three Women, gouache and pastel on paper, titled in Hebrew and signed lower right, 26.25"h x 38.25"w (sight), 37.5"h x 50"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023KELLY FEARING (D.2011) COLOR PENCIL & SILVER LEAFFramed watercolor pencil, silver leaf, with Chinese white on paper, "Three Birds From Out of the Silver," signed lower right Kelly Fearing (Arkansas, Texas, 1918-2011), dated 1977, titled on artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sara England Signed Artist Airedale Print Framed Titled "Beach Boyz"Sara England Artist Print titled: "Beach Boyz" features three Airedales on the beach getting ready to play. Signed: Sara England (Lower Right), label with information on framing at verso. Framed and mSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES FAZZINO "RIVE GAUCHE" POP ARTA three dimensional pop art by Charles Fazzino. It is titled Rive Gauche and numbered 208/250. Signed lower right. Framed 14" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 1952WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1952, H 8.5", W 14", "PALM BEACH":A shoreline view of the ocean, beach and a resort hotel. Illegibly signed lower right and dated '52. Titled lower left. Framed and matted under gSee Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER, BEACH SCENE WITH MAN ANDWATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER, BEACH SCENE WITH MAN AND 2 WOMEN, SIGNED (ILLEGIBLE) LOWER RIGHT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 15" X 12", SKU534See Sold Price
SoldDavid Philip Levine (1910-2005) Brighton Beach sight 6 x 11 in. framed 10 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.David Philip Levine (1910-2005) Brighton Beach signed and dated 'David Levine 1958' (lower left) and signed again 'D. Levine' (lower right), titled (on a gallery label) watercolor and pencil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Watercolor Paintings Signed WarrenThree landscape Watercolor on Paper to include 1) Sailboat at beach lagoon, signed lower right, sight size 9.75" x 13.5", framed 15.75" x 19.5". 2) Church with figures and palm tree, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Framed LotThree Piece Framed Lot, to include Chet Reneson lithograph, "Sand Coy", pencil signed and editioned 81/300 lower right, 18 1/4" x 26 1/2"; a watercolor landscape titled "Lake Manyara Africa, 1969", siSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, FRANZ(1923-2009 American) "From the Train", framed watercolor, signed lower right, titled on verso, approximate work size 12" x 47 3/4", frame 12 1/4" x 48 1/4". Provenance: From the Estate of Franz AltschSee Sold Price
Sold2017*WARD, A.(20th C. English) "Devon Horse Show, County Fair 1953", framed pencil and watercolor, signed lower right, titled on mat, approximate work size 12 1/2" x 18", frame 18 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, FRANZ(1923-2009 American) "De Soto", framed watercolor and pencil, signed lower right, titled on the verso backing paper, approximate work size 15 3/4" x 16 1/2", frame 26" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST"Highland Park", framed watercolor, signed and titled lower right, approximate frame 32 3/4" x 43 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, FRANZ(1923-2009 American) "Buffalo Soldier", framed pen and ink with watercolor, signed lower right and titled on verso, approximate work size 13 1/2" x 9 3/4", frame 21" x 17". Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Blue Banjo Yakima, Mixed Media, Signed RootFramed ink and watercolor sketch / painting, signed Root (lower right). Titled Blue Banjo, depicts the infamous Blue Banjo bar in Yakima, Washington. Sight measurement 9" x 12.75". Framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE EUGENE CAMBIER (1914-2000), WATERCOLORPierre Eugene Cambier (French, 1914-2000). Framed watercolor painting. Artist signed lower left; titled lower right. Titled- "Paris - Le Pont Sully et I'lle Saint-Louis" Sight- 7 3/4" x 9 3/4" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE EUGENE CAMBIER (1914-2000), WATERCOLORPierre Eugene Cambier (French, 1914-2000). Framed watercolor painting. Artist signed lower left; titled lower right. Titled- "Paris - Le Quai Conti" Sight- 7 3/4" x 9 3/4" Overall- 14 1/2" x 17 1/2" RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kate Hoyt Psaki Framed WatercolorKate Hoyt Psaki framed watercolor. Signed Kate Hoyt Psaki lower left, titled 'Gooseberry Beach', measures 11 in. x 14.75 in. image size, professionally framed and measures 18 inches x 21.75 inches totSee Sold Price
Sold2022CATHRYN HATFIELD (20TH C. EAST SANDWICH, MASS)"Holiday", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, depicting three chidren playing on the beach, in gilt molded panel frame, OS: 21" x 25", SS: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019F. (E. F.) Carson "Early Evening...Harbor...MA"Frank (E. Francis) Carson (Massachusettes/California, 1881-1968) matted and framed watercolor on paper, signed "Carson" to the lower right and titled verso "Early Evening on the Harbor - Manchester bySee Sold Price
4 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsPaul Jacoulet, Fleurs D'Hiver, Oshima, WoodblockUS$250(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRonnie Hedge, O/C Grand Canyon Winter Landscape, Three KingsUS$1,800(2 bids)
Jul 11Eldred'sGAYLE LOVETT (America, 20th/21st Century), "Beach Umbrellas #2"., Oil on board, 11" x 11". FramedUS$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonREUVEN RUBIN (Israeli, 1893-1974). THREE MUSICIANS and TWO WOMEN: TWO WORKS, each signed lowerUS$70
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGina Lombardi Lithograph on paper, Batik style, Three Japanese women in a boatUS$160
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsIsaac Maimon Large Painting Original Oil On Canvas Signed Women Cafe Framed ArtUS$1,500
Jul 11Eldred'sGEORGE MACHON (Massachusetts, Contemporary), "Cold Storage Beach", Sesuit Harbor, East Dennis,US$150
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGuy Wiggins O/B Harbor Scene, Clearing after a ShowerUS$1,400(1 bid)
BonhamsWILLIAM BARTSCH (American, 1930-2022) Four Watercolors: Seillons Source d'Argens, Var; From the ...US$750
Jun 30Lion and UnicornSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Etching plus gold flakes Les Amours Jaunes Duel with Camelias,US$100
Jun 30Lion and UnicornSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Etching plus gold flakes Les Amours Jaunes Decline, SignedUS$100
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonANDRE GISSON (American, 1921 - 2003). Three Framed Watercolors, Watercolor on paper. Verso titled:US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftTreasure Quest AuctionsThree O/B Paintings by Anne Weeks Brenner (1909-2013), PoughkeepsieUS$40
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseA.B. Crockell (19th C) "A House by the Marsh" Watercolor Signed Lower RightUS$50
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsBarbara Van Winkelen Nantucket Watercolor on Paper "Of Columbines and Folgers"US$250