Sold2023Suzy Smith Cakes, 2010Suzy Smith (American, b. 1956) Cakes, 2010 Oil on canvas 24 x 18 (in) 24.75 x 18.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated Suzy Smith 2010, verso Titled, verso. Modernism gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Luigi BenzoniLuigi Benzoni (Italian, b. 1956), "Profilo," 2010, glass sculpture, signed and dated lower center, overall: 14"h x 9.25"w x 4"d. A certificate of authenticity from Berengo Studio, Venice, Italy accompSee Sold Price
Sold2020Presley LaFountain (American, b. 1956) Pink Eagle, 2010Presley LaFountain (American, b. 1956) Pink Eagle, 2010 alabaster signed P. LaFontaine and dated at rear of base height 12 x width 16 x depth 5 3/4 inches Property Being Sold to Benefit the Art CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prelsey LaFountain (American, b. 1956) Bronze Buffalo,Prelsey LaFountain (American, b. 1956) Bronze Buffalo, 2010, 2010 bronze signed P. LaFontaine and numbered 1/30 height 15 1/2 x width 11 1/4 x depth 11 1/4 inches Property Being Sold to Benefit the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Taylor Goss Burroughs, 1917-2010, MarianMargaret Taylor Goss Burroughs1917-2010Marian Anderson1956woodblock print11 3/4 x 9 inches (image)signed and titled in pencilProvenance: Private collection, Richmond, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Preening Merganser Pair, Keith Mueller (b. 1956)Preening Merganser Pair Keith Mueller (b. 1956) Killingworth, CT, c. 2010 17 in. long A pair of preening red-breasted mergansers with incised feather detail and the maker's "Keith Mueller" signature bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Preening Curlew, Keith Mueller (b. 1956)Preening Curlew Keith Mueller (b. 1956) Killingworth, CT, c. 2010 10 in. long A preening curlew decoy with raised wings and expertly blended feather detail. The underside displays the maker's "Keith MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonardo Cremonini 1956 drawing Reclining FiguresCremonini, Leonardo Raffaello (Italian 1926 - 2010), Reclining Figures, 1956, pen and ink with gouache, 19.5 x 25.5 inches, signed and dated Cremonini 56 lower center, framed in a rustic wood frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stephen Pace(New York/Maine/Missouri, 1918-2010) Untitled, abstract composition, 1956, signed lower right "Pace-56", oil on card, 19 x 24 in.; unframed, tacked to card, some wear at edge with small crease. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Leonard(American, 1923-2010) Chet Baker, New York, 1956, signed, titled, and dated in ink margin recto, gelatin silver print, 14 x 11 in.; black finished wood frame; 20 x 19 in. Provenance: Jackson Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Cemonini (1925-2010): ConversazioneLeonardo Cemonini (1925-2010): Conversazione Ink on paperboard, 1956, signed with initials 'L.C.' and dated lower right, titled on the reverse; together with Carmen Louis Cicero (b. 1926): TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard (1907-1993) Alphabet and Graph quiltAlexander Girard (1907-1993), Alphabet and Graph quilt, by Urban Outfitters, c.2010, cotton, polyester, Designed by Alexander Girard tag, 68" x 90"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sheree Valentine Daines (UK,b 1956) oil paintingARTIST: Sheree Valentine Daines (British, United Kingdom, born 1956) NAME: Red Jackets Royal Ascot YEAR: circa 2010 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini and Franca Helg, DeskFranco Albini and Franca Helg Desk, model TL 22 and cart PoggiItaly, 1950 / 1956rosewood, enameled steel, brass desk: 29 h x 78 w x 40 d in (74 x 198 x 102 cm) cart: 29 h x 18.25 w x 26 d inSee Sold Price
Sold2021DENNIS STOCK, JAMES DEAN - 1956 Photo GravurePhotographer: Dennis Stock (American, 1924 - 2010) - American photographer and journalist, member of the Magnum photo agency for 6 decades. Best known for his photographs of the 1950's - 1960's AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland (American, b.1956) "Serene Freedom" Oil Painting on CanvasRobert Wyland (American, b.1956) "Serene Freedom" Oil Painting on Canvas. Dated 2010. Signed lower right. Depicting two dolphins swimming, beautiful dark and light blue colors. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Hare Parkway and Eliza Furnaces PhotographHare, Clyde (American/Western PA, 1927-2010), Penn-Lincoln Parkway and Eliza Furnaces, image taken 1956, printed later, silver gelatin photo, unsigned, image 17 x 21 inches, full sheet 20 x 23.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland (b.1956) Turtle Wildlife WC PaintingRobert Wyland (born 1956, American). Original watercolor painting on paper featuring a black turtle. Artist signed and dated 2010 lower center. Displayed in a black frame. Work Size: 22.5 x 30 in.SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hemba janiform Figure, "kabeja"Janus-Figur, "kabeja" Hemba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (1980). - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-FondSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956US$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Adams (British, 1917-1984) Maquette for Architectural Screen, 1956US$5,000
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1956 Elvis Presley Self Titled Vinyl Album - LPM-1254US$4(2 bids)