Sold2021Predella fragment of an Angel 15th Century Sieneseattributed to Studio or Circle of Francesco di Giorgio (Italian 1439 - 1502), Angel Holding a Drape, tempera and oil glaze and gold on gessoed panel, 11.5 x 6 inches, Predella fragment from a MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 6 WORKS ABOUT ANIMAL MAGNETISM]GUIDI, Francesco. Introduzione allo studio del magnetismo animale e del magnetico sonnambulismo per Francesco Guidi, Professore di Magnetologia, Membro del Giuri Magnetico di Parigi e di altre MesmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro, Studio di testine femminilipenna, inchiostro bruno e colorato su carta, W. 220 - H. 170 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carràauthenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH Fotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio diFotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valesio Giovanni Luigi attribuito a, Studio di testepenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 270 - H. 400 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2022POMPEO BORRA Studio di figura femminile sdraiata.Studio di figura femminile sdraiata. Charcoal on paper. Cm 122,50 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVIII sec. - Studio di cortile con figureMatita nera, penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato grigio, carta vergellata, mm. 480x690.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943,Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943, watercolor showing dancers in large boulevard setting, surreal scene, 10.75" by 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco di Marino, 1892-1954, People on the street inFrancesco di Marino, 1892-1954, People on the street in front of a puppet theater, oil / wood, signed lower right, approx. 24x34cm / 38x48cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181572 Letter Signed Francesco Di MediciLetter signed by Francesco de Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany, described as follows: Pisa, 29 January 1572, to Guidobaldo della Rovere, Duke of Urbino, 1 p. 4to, on the official visit of the Duke on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil onITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil on canvas of Italian friar and founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims Francis of Paola, O.M. (laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Studio di nudo virile con pugnaledatato in basso a destra 1835, matita nera su carta, W. 375 - H. 510 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil onITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil on canvas of Italian friar and founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims Francis of Paola, O.M. (laSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Di Marino (Italy, 1892 - 1954)Francesco Di Marino (Italy, 1892 - 1954) Painting of an Italian Canal scene with boats. Signed lower left. Inscribed and label verso. Oil on canvas. Size: 23.5 x 36 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldMARIO SCHIFANO - Studio per K Sogno Di F.L.S. - PENCIL & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO BERNI'S 1548 BURLESQUE POETRY IS AN ANTIQUE. BOOK OF THE BURLESCHE OPERATIONUS$50
1 day LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDINGUS$500
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco'€250
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,€400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, Sideboard€700
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Enrico Peressutti; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Ernesto Nathan Rogers, Chair€200
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANALUS$1,600(3 bids)
3 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Australia Aborigines & Africa Natives 1048US$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Negros of Africa & Pacific 104 Angola New GuineaUS$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - Hawaii USA & Tahiti Pacific 103US$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - Persia, Afghan, Armenia, Circassia 84US$5
3 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - China, Samoyd, Mongolian, Tungusic 99US$5(1 bid)