Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Nudes in the cellars of Ca' del Bosco,Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Nudes in the cellars of Ca' del Bosco, Erbusco, Italy, 1989 Medium:Photo-lithograph Printed in 2000’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 8” Helmut NewtonSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELMUT NEWTON - Ca' del Bosco, Italy, 1989Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Ca' del Bosco, Italy, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.65x9.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Newton - Ca'del Bosco, 1989HELMUT NEWTON(1920-2004) Ca'del Bosco, 1989 Print in Colors 9.5 x 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELMUT NEWTON - Ca’ del Bosco, Italy, 1989Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Ca’ del Bosco, Italy, 1989 Medium: Duotone Photolithograph Printed in Italy, 2010s Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 9.5” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eug(ene?) Cadel, French, 20th c, , oil on board, CoastEug(ene?) Cadel, French, 20th c, , oil on board, Coast of Brittany, signed lower right, 8" x 10" sight, 13 1/4" x 15 1/2" overall The consignor of this lot is donating 5% of the hammer price to the WoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cadel Italy Porcelain Figurine, Lady with PetIntroducing the rare Cardel Italy Lady with Pet Figurine, distinguished by its B316 numbering. This enchanting piece depicts a lady adorned in a vibrant lime-yellow dress with a black bodice and gloveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Cadel, Fr., 1865-1949, Holy Family, MuralEugene Cadel, French, 1865-1949, Holy Family, Post-Impressionist, mural on canvas, signed. Unstretched, as found rolled with vertical losses and cracks, partially relined; in need of restoration 78x10See Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legnoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legno massello di rovere con bordi intagliati a ondine. Italia, primi anni 40 (cm 74x61x33) (difetti) Provenienza: Ca' del Fogher, Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1936,See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabbi Fabio - "Sinfonia del bosco", anni ‘20Fabbi Fabio - "Sinfonia del bosco", anni ‘20 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 27 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Fabbi per la rivista La Sigaretta, edito da Nerbini durante gli aSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO MUSSO (1907-1968) Al margine delCARLO MUSSO (1907-1968) Al margine del bosco olio su cartone cm.44x34 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2015Albi del Cerchio VerdeAlbi del Cerchio Verde Anno II n°4 - La leggenda del bosco aprile 1939; leggere pieghe di lettura, peraltro nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cook, James. Chart of the Sandwich Islands(London: Nicol & Cadel, 1784-85), copperplate engraving showing the Hawaiian Islands with a detailed inset of Karakakooa Bay, site of Captain Cook's demise. Cook and Lieutenant Henry Roberts are officSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Architectural Etchings Letitia & Elizabeth ByrneA group of three 19th century architectural etchings by Letitia Byrne (1779-1849) and Elizabeth Byrne (19th century). Published 1813 and 1814 by T. Cadel & W. Davies, Strand, London. Comprised of 1) TSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLMAN, GEORGE. PROSE & VERSE. 3 VOLS + 1. 1787Colman, George. 3 vols. PROSE ON SEVERAL OCCASIONS; ACCOMPANIED WITH SOME PIECES IN VERSE. London: T. Cadel, 1787. 3 vols, 8vo, in uniform binding. Half black morocco over marbled boards. Flat spinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTÃN ALEGRE Santa Eulalia del Ca (1936) "Peeling garlic", 1970Oil on tablex Signed, dated and located in the lower left corner.On the back signed, titled and dedicated. 27 x 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOTTARO - Paperino e il BoscoLUCIANO BOTTARO - Paperino e il Bosco del Silenzio. 84a tavola originale per la storia scritta da Carlo Chendi e disegnata da Luciano Bottaro; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n. 439 a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Singolo modulo cm 70x90x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano peSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 70x95x95, h senza cuscino cm 38 Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertoriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Singolo modulo cm 70x90x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano peSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co.parure in oro e diamanti Notes:collezione "Vannerie" composta da collana, bracciale ed anello con diamanti taglio brillante per cts. 5 ca. punzone del'oro 750, firmata Tiffany & Co. Peso gr 243,50 A gSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico ParisiRaro mobile da soggiorno Legno di palissandro massello, legno lastronato in palissandro, ottone forgiato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Ariberto Colombo, 1948 ca. cm 163x110x45 Archivio del Design di ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini, 1926-2004. Divano mod. 595 SesannDivano mod. 595 SesannTessuto, acciaio cromato.Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 64x236x100LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-20See Sold Price
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersCa' del Bosco 'Maurizio Zanella' Rosso del Sebino IGT, 2018 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£320
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersCa' del Bosco 'Maurizio Zanella' Rosso del Sebino IGT, 2018 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£320
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersCa' del Bosco 'Maurizio Zanella' Rosso del Sebino IGT, 2018 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£320
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House FRANCESCO CODINO, Natura morta con crostacei, Olio su tela€6,800
Featured3 days LeftIncantoEttore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola€4,400