Sold2024Carlo De Carli, Set da ingressoSet da ingresso Legno laccato, cristallo specchiato, tessuto. Prod. Fiarm, 1960 ca. Etichetta del produttore. specchio diam. cm 64, appendiabiti cm 20x60x18, seduta cm 60x60x40, cassettiera con specchSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Un set da ingresso per FIARM,CARLO DE CARLI Un set da ingresso per FIARM, anni '60. Compensato placcato palissandro curvato, compensato curvato laccato, legno laccato, acciaio nichelato, cristallo argentato.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Un mobile da ingresso perCARLO DE CARLI Un mobile da ingresso per FIARM, anni '60. Compensato curvato laccato, legno tornito laccato, legno laccato, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, cristallo argentato. Cm 179 (h) x 125 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI, FIARM, anni '60. UnCARLO DE CARLI, FIARM, anni '60. Un appendiabiti da ingresso. Compensato curvato laccato, legno laccato, legno impiallacciato in noce, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto, cristallo argentato. Cm 179 (h) x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI: SET OF SIX DINING ARMCHAIRSunsigned; covered with grey velvet; 21 inches wide; 33 1/4 inches high; seat height: 18 inches; arm height: 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining ChairsCarlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining Chairs Italy, circa 1950. Italian walnut and upholstery. 36 3/4 x 17 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI attribuito. Tavolino da salotto.CARLO attribuito. Tavolino da salotto. Marmo e ottone.. Cm 120,00 x 43,00 x 45,00. anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli chairs three set in green leatherSet of three chairs Carlo De Carli for cassina 50's. Model "693" in solid wood and shaped. Dimensions: Width 46 cm - Depth 45 cm - Height 86 cm - Seat height 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo de Carli, Dining chairs model 671Carlo de Carli Dining chairs model 671, set of eight CassinaItaly, c. 1955walnut, upholstery armchairs: 33.5 h x 22.25 w x 19 d in (85 x 57 x 48 cm) sidechairs: 33.5 h x 19 w x 19 d in (85 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo de Carli - Dining ChairsA set of four Model 158 dining chairs by Carlo de Carli in walnut. Manufactured by Singer and Sons. 33.5 x 19 x 22 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO DE CARLI (ATTRIB. A)Tavolino da salotto anni '50. Legno di faggio, cristallo molato - AN OCCASIONAL LOW TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO C. DE CARLI cm 52x73See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI, Mobile appendiabitiCARLO DE CARLI Produzione FIARM, Italia 1960 ca. Mobile appendiabiti in legno esotico e formica, corpo cilindrico, da un lato un vano con cinque appendini in metallo verniciato bianco e due ante curveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of eight Italian chairs with original bordeaux leather Carlo De Carli 1950Height: 84 cm Width: 48 cm Depth: 46 cm The set of eight vintage chairs from the ‘50s are made by fine Italian manufacture from the famous designer idea. The chairs are solid, made in wood withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli Rare Italian Dining Table in WoodBeautiful and rare table designed by Carlo de Carli, 1950. Of great beauty and design, the table is made entirely of walnut wood. The great peculiarity are its ashlars at the beginning of its legs. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli, Armchairs model 802, pairCarlo de Carli Armchairs model 802, pair CassinaItaly, 1954upholstery, ash30½ h × 28¾ w × 32½ d in (77 × 73 × 83 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli,Dodici sedie in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 47x89x54See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Four 693 chairs for Cassina, GucciFour 693 chairs for Cassina, Gucci velvet. 1959. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 85,00 x 47,00. Literature: catalogo Cassina 1967, pagine non numerate; Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design itSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo De CarliSei sedie Legno di noce laccato mogano, rivestimento in skai, supporti elastici Pirelli. Prod. Cassina, anni '50 cm 85x45x45 Bibliografia: R. Aloi, Esempi, sedie, poltrone ,divani, seconda serie, HoepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed to TableCarlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed toTableWood and wood veneerCreation date: circa 1950H 75,5 × Ø 128 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli, '180' dining table, 1963Carlo De Carli, '180' dining table, 1963, H. 76 cm, Ø 125 cm. Made by Sormani, Arosio. Wood, stained dark brown and laquered clear, block board with teak veneer, sheet brass.,See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA,CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA, 1953. Legno di noce tinto all'anilina, sedute imbottite rivestite in pelle. Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 45, profonditÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo De CarliDue poltrone mod. 802_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 75x78x60 Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e 'See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausItalian Modern Lounge Chair and Ottoman by Carlo de Carli for M. Singer and Sons Italy 1950sUS$10
4 days LeftJasper52Mario Buatta, Mid-Century Modern, Small Round Mirror, Giltwood, Italy, 1970sUS$1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Napoleon III gilt bronze three-piece mantle clock set, signed 'R. Bouvier, Bruxelles', H 48 - 66€1,500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsDre Peeters (1948*-2007), 'Los Otros', set of eight sculptures, mixed media, H cm (tallest)€300
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED AU CIRQUE WITH COA, 16IN x 18IN (41cm xUS$600
5 days LeftJasper521778 HISTORY of PORTUGUESE in ASIA by JOAO DE BARROS 24 VOLS antique ILLUSTRATEDUS$5,500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 17Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER. THE BASE MARKED WITH DA MING XUAN DE NIAN ZHI SIX-CHARACTER.J093.US$450
5 days LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RAREUS$750
Meadow Lane AuctionsLarge Set of Vintage MCM Carlo Moretti Cased Italian Modern Art Glass Goblets & PlatesUS$100(1 bid)