Sold2022Francis Bott Composition, 1965 Hand-signedOriginal lithograph on BFK paper, numbered 51/150. Hand-signed lower right margin. Blind stamp Erker Press St Gallen on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 49,8 x 34,7 cm / 19,6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sherron Francis - Composition in Blue and GrayLot 84 Sherron Francis American (b. 1940) Composition in Blue and Gray (1979) acrylic and sand on canvas signed verso 16 x 103 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 104 3/4 x 1 3/4 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis BottUntitled Abstract21" x 33" oil on papersigned lower left dated 1958See Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund E. Niemann - Two Small Works on Paper (Blue Composition / Abstract Figure)Lot 12 Edmund E. Niemann American (1909-2005) Two Small Works on Paper (Blue Composition / Abstract Figure) casein, gouache, and ink on paper Abstract Figure dated 1958 each signed lower right larger:See Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN OIL PAINTING BY FRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA 1985Francis Newton Souza, Indian, 1924 to 2002, an Avant Garde oil on canvas painting depicting Abstract still life composition in pink and blue, 1985. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Francis NewtonSee Sold Price
2017Sam Francis, watercolorSam Francis, American, 1923-1994. Watercolor on paper, untitled, rendered in shades of blue and green with hints of red, yellow, and orange. Unsigned, circa 1958. Good condition. Image 14 7/8 x 18", uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis "Chariot" Monotype 1985Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994). Monotype on handmade paper titled "Chariot," 1985. This print depicts an abstract composition of amorphous forms in various colors such as red, blue, yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Perron, Pastel Still Life, SignedCharles Clement Francis Perron (French, 1893-1958), "Still Life with Globe Thistles", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Still life pastel depicting a handled pitcher with blue globe thistles in staSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Bott, (1904-1998), Pastel & WatercolorFrancis Bott, German (1904-1998), Pastel & Watercolor on Paper. Sight-25" x 22", Frame-30.5" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bott(1904 Frankfurt a. M. - 1998 Lugano) Abstrakte Komposition Frühe, seltene Arbeit Botts aus dem Jahr 1945, der zuvor 1942 - 1944 im französischen Widerstand kämpfte. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bott, Signed & Attributed Oil PaintingAbstract Oil Painting, dated 63'. 19" x 23.5". Frame: 22.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et nu...Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et numérotée 54/90 77 x 57 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * AR &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bott Abstract Gouache on Paper, 1953Francis Bott (German, 1904-1998) Mid-Century Abstract Expressionist gouache painting on paper, signed in ink to lower right, unframed, circa 1953. 5.5" H x 4.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Melvin Francis Blue Diamond Turquoise Cross BraceletMeasures 2.75 inches long x 3 inches across {where the stones are}. This bracelet has Amazing Blue Diamond Turquoise nugget stones set in a Cross Style. Very well made with the inside measuring 5.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff: Composition Blue Lithograph 23/180Serge Poliakoff (French-Russian, 1900–1969): Composition Bleue, from the 1959 original gouache of the same title. Proof signed in the plate and numbered 23/180 in pencil. Engraver Charles SorliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS (20TH CENTURY) "Cubist composition". 1958Mixed media and collage on paperWith pencil inscription in the lower left corner: "Composition for oils Paros 1958 R ANORA".. 25 x 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Composition blue painted whippet garden statue, composition swan planterComposition blue painted whippet garden statue, along with composition swan planter, largest 19"h x 37"w, wear to paint and cracking on whippetSee Sold Price
2022After Sam Francis Blue Balls NumberedAfter Sam Francis Blue Balls Numbered, Digital Pigment Print in Colors, after a painting by the artist executed in 1960, numbered 23/299 in Silver marker on wove paper. 36 1/2 x 32 1/2" image, 43 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Mathieu - Composition (1958) - 1990 Offset Lithograph 26.25" x 39.25""Composition (1958)" by Georges Mathieu, 1990 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 26.25 x 39.25 inches, with an image size of 21.5 x 35.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA Models 1/43 Dark Metallic Blue 1958 Cadillac Fleetwood LimousineUSA Models 1/43 Dark Metallic Blue 1958 Cadillac Fleetwood Limousine, gorgeous blue car is excellent to near mint with no issues.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Desmarais American School Pop Art Signed Abstract Composition "Blue Africa"Antique American original abstract composition. Signed. Image size, 15 by 20.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis - Blue Center, 1953SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994) Blue Center, 1953 Print in Colors 9 1/4" x 9 3/4" Sam Francis was an American artist known for his exuberant large-scale abstract paintings. His practice incorporated elementsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam FRANCIS: "Blue Balls" - CGI Print on CanvasFramed CGI print on canvas of Sam Francis' painting, "Blue Balls". [Sight: 31 1/2 x 37 inches; Frame: 41 x 46 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Tin Lithographed Blue 1958 Comic Car Penny ToyVintage Tin Lithographed Blue 1958 Comic Car Penny Toy Car, made in Japan. License plate is marked 1958 and shows an image of a girl on the roof of the car. The car measures 3" long. Car is in excelleSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953US$25,000
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Blue Head, from East Side Heads Screenprint in colours, 2014, o...£1,600(7 bids)
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlue Velvet - 1958 Original Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage David Lynch FilmUS$150
7 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsAutographed/Signed STEVE FRANCIS Houston Blue Basketball Jersey JSA COA AutoUS$150
2 days LeftBidhausFrancis I Sterling Silver Coffee Pot by Reed & Barton 34.8 Troy Ounces 9.5 inches TallUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Cranberry Server 8in Custom MadeUS$10