Sold2016Carlo Gabuco (b.1981)The Promise Land signed and dated 2007 (lower right) oil on canvas 60” x 72” (152 cm x 183 cm) Literature: De La Paz, Christiane L., Private Collections, Artes De Las Filipinas, Quezon City, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2016Presence de la sculpture295 Presence de la sculpture du paleolithique a l'art contemporain H 31 cm. B 24 cm. Germain Bazin Amsterdam: Roto Smeets Offset B. V. (1981). French text 320 pages 553 color illustrations Hardcover iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Bittar ''Flocons Sur La Ville'' 1981 OilAntoine Bittar (b.1957 Canada) ''Flocons Sur La Ville'' (Flakes Over The City) 1981 Oil on Masonite 10''x12'' Image. Impressionist cityscape with falling snow. Signed and dated l.r. with Galerie d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Humberto Urban (b. 1936) MexicanLA NORA, 1981, oil painting with sand on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 31 x 39 ”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Galeria San Miguel.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Bruni orig litho La Piccola EmigrantBruni, Bruno (Italian, b. 1935), La Piccola Emigrante, lithograph, 1981, pencil signed, titles, and numbered 64/150, sheet measures 30" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Denis Smith (Haitian/Haiti) Loa with Animals,dated 1981Denis Smith (Haitian/Soisson-la-Montagne, b. 1954) Loa with Animals, dated 1981 Oil on masonite, 36 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 36 1/2 x 30 1/4 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate Lot Essay:See Sold Price
Sold2021Denis Smith (Haitian/Haiti) Loa with Birds, dated 1981Denis Smith (Haitian/Soisson-la-Montagne, b. 1954) Loa with Birds, dated 1981 Oil on masonite, 23 1/4 x 18 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 24 x 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate Lot EssaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denis Smith (Haitian/Haiti) Loa (Bird, Fish & Snakes)Denis Smith (Haitian/Soisson-la-Montagne, b. 1954) Loa (Bird, Fish & Snakes), dated 1981 Oil on masonite, 23 1/4 x 18 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 24 x 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuevas, Jose Luis,Mexican b. 1934"La familia del marino" from the Barcelona Suite, etching in colors 1981 signed and dated in lower right by the artist numbered 9 from an edition of 100 Published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona SerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angel Ortiz LA2 Graffiti Art Acrylic 20th C.Angel Ortiz (American b. 1967) aka: LA2, LAII, LA Rock), Graffiti Art, Acrylic and Silver Marker on Canvas Board. Signed on verso, (from 1981 -1984 Angel Ortiz collaborated with Keith Haring). (EAST04See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Kroll (b. 1981, American)Imagining a Snow Wing, 2017 Oil on canvas Signed twice, titled, and dated verso: Alexander Kroll 80.25" H x 70" W Provenance: Praz-Delavallade, Los Angeles The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Joan Cornellà (b.1981) Mystiqueδ Joan Cornellà (b. 1981)MystiqueGiclée printed in colours, 2015, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on Hahnemühle William Turner wove paper, with full margins, shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paulina Zalewska (b. 1981) Guildhall in Korczakowo,Paulina Zalewska (b. 1981) Guildhall in Korczakowo, 2016, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 70 cm, signed and dated lower right: 'PZ 2016', described on stretcher: 'PAULINA ZALEWSKA "RATUSZ W KORCZAKOWIE" 2016See Sold Price
Sold2020JPW3 (American, b. 1981) 1 Key to My Orange, 2015JPW3 (American, b. 1981) 1 Key to My Orange, 2015 ink transfer, wax and marker on canvas signed JPW3 and dated (verso) 48 x 36 inches. Provenance: Patron Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Joan Cornellà (b.1981) Civic Mindednessδ Joan Cornellà (b. 1981)Civic MindednessGiclée printed in colours, 2015, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on Hahnemühle William Turner wove paper, with full marSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Joan Cornellà (b.1981) Hopityδ Joan Cornellà (b. 1981)HopityGiclée printed in colours, 2015, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 20, on Hahnemühle William Turner wove paper, with full margins, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koak (b.1981) All Love Is Equal; Female Comes In Many Forms; Families Belong TogetherKoak (b.1981)All Love Is Equal; Female Comes In Many Forms; Families Belong TogetherThe set of three risographs in colours, 2019, each signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omar Mahfoudi (Moroccan, b.1981) - Portrait X, Oil on Canvas, 2003.Omar Mahfoudi (Moroccan, b.1981) - Portrait X, Oil on Canvas, 2003. Signed. 42x33cm.See Sold Price
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1981 Art Carlos Merida La Ofrenda Drawing Olivetti. Vintage Photo.US$200
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsZENDEJAS, Rodrigo Lara (Mexican American, b. 1981). Group o...US$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Ltd ED of 69 Print Framed Viva la Vida COAUS$35