Sold2023Franco Albini Four Drawer Cabinet Mid CenturyModern, famous Italian designer, on castors, 18" X 22", 24" tall counting handle. (handle has repair)..believed to be made for Casa Caterina Marcenaro...Born near Milan in 1905, Franco Albini was an ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia".Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia". Execution by Argenteria San Lorenzo, Milan, 1971ca. Semi-spherical body grooved in silver. Title 925See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece.Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece. Execution by Ufficio Tecnico Cini & Nils, Milan, 1960s. Hemispherical body in calendered, welded and buSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Albini style setteeRattan settee in ste style of Franco Albini, circa 1960. 48"W, 28"D, 35"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attilio Colonello, Unique dining tableAttilio Colonello Unique dining table for Casa Rota, Milan Italy, 1955walnut veneer, brass, parchment 31.5 h × 81.75 w × 46 d in (80 × 208 × 117 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini Italian Designer Table Mid CenturyModern, 27 1/2" X 70 1/4", 27 1/2" tall....Born near Milan in 1905, Franco Albini was an Italian architect, urban planner, and furniture designer active between the 1930s and the 1960s. He studied arcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini Italian Desk Model T-22 Mid CenturyModern, famous designer, 38" X 77" top, 29" tall.....Born near Milan in 1905, Franco Albini was an Italian architect, urban planner, and furniture designer active between the 1930s and the 1960s. He sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini Italian Stand Mid Century Modern,tri-footed, on castors, 19 1/2" X 14", 22" tall....Born near Milan in 1905, Franco Albini was an Italian architect, urban planner, and furniture designer active between the 1930s and the 1960s. He stuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rattan Settee IMO AlbiniA Franco Albini attributed mid century modern rattan settee. Size: 35.5" H x 52" W x 28.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di palissandro, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 290x260x40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 295x176x35 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredo italiano, Arnoldo MondadoSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco AlbiniLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di frassino tinto, paniforte lastronato in legno di teak, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. Firma del produttore a rilievo. cm 294x175x34See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Franca HelgTwo cabinets, model MB 15 Solid rosewood, rosewood veneer core plywood. Equipped inside one with drawers, the other with removable shelves. Manufactured by Poggi, 1957 ca. 77x122.5x48 cm Literature: GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arredi da Villa Neuffer,Tavolo basso con struttura in legno naturale e legno laccato. Piano in marmo Selezionate da Franco Albini per gli arredi di Villa Neuffer a Ispra. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 120x51See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco AlbiniRara lampada da terra Ottone cromato, vetro soffiato in parte sabbiato e in parte specchiato. Prod. Arteluce, 1960 ca. cm 140x40x53 Literature: Cfr.: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini,Libreria mod. Lb7 con struttura in legno, mensole, altezza regolabile e supporti in alluminio pressofuso laccato. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Franca HelgTable, model TL2 Solid walnut wood frame, lacquered steel rods, walnut veneer core plywood top. Manufactured by Poggi, 1950s Manufacturer's label on the cross beam. 70x178x70 cm Literature: Roberto AlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Franca HelgCeiling lamp, model 2050 Chromed metal, frosted glass, perspex. Manufactured by Arteluce, 1963 ca. Manufacturer's label. h cm 203, diffuser diam. 60 cm Literature: Catalogo Arteluce 1966, p. 60.See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiò Pomodoro (1930 Orciano di Pesaro - 2002 Milan), Unique brooch, c. 1955€8,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
4 days LeftLion Heart AutographsExtremely Rare, Possibly Unique, Paganini Signed Portrait from Bristol, EnglandUS$1,500
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFranco Harris HOF Signed 1973 Topps Rookie Card #89 Steelers 4 PSA/DNA GEM MT 10US$11(2 bids)