Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX JANVIER, DENE SULINE and SAULTEAUX, Blue Lake Sky, mid 1980sALEX JANVIER, C.M., A.O.E., R.C.A., (1935-), DENE SULINE AND SAULTEAUX, COLD LAKE, AB Blue Lake Sky, mid 1980s acrylic on linen canvas, 30 x 36 in (76.2 x 91.4 cm) signed, "Janvier"; titled by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINO ZONCADA Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto anniZONCADA NINO (1898 - 1988) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto anni 50°. -. Cm 59,00 x 80,00 x 62,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988), Still Life with Crystal BallLuigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988), Still Life with Crystal Balloil on canvas, signed and dated 1935 at upper right, inscribed "Lucioni Collection" twice to top stretcher, unframed. Stretcher size 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson Abstract Plaster SculptureLouise Nevelson (Ukrainian/American, 1899-1988). Black plaster abstract sculpture depicting a figure on a marble base, ca. 1935.Exhibitions: Washburn Gallery, New York, "Louise Nevelson: SculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE CORBUSIER 1887-1965 Divano LC2 produzione Alivar anni '80 - LC2 sofa Alivar production 1980sMetallo cromato, pelle. Marchio della manifattura. 66 x 180 x 67 cm - Chrome plated metal, leather. Manufacturer's mark. 25.98 x 70.87 x 26.38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022NY FORM Sei poltroncine - Six armchairsNY FORM Sei poltroncine anni '80 Metallo verniciato, rivestimento in tessuto. Etichetta della manifattura. Lievi difetti. 69 x 62 x 50 cm - Six armchairs 1980s Painted metal, fabric upholstery. ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) vintage Mid-Century Modern floor lamp with bamboo support andIsamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) vintage Mid-Century Modern floor lamp with bamboo support and rice paper lantern shade, circa 1950s. 72" H x 20" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi Bamboo Floor LampIsamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) vintage Mid-century modern floor lamp with bamboo support and rice paper lantern shade, circa 1950s. Some tears and repairs to lantern. 72" H x 20" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Nason for Mazzega Italian MCM Lotus LampCarlo Nason (Italian, b. 1935) for Mazzega, Italy. Mid-century Modern Model LT 305 "Lotus" table lamp consisting of four interlocking hand-blown Murano glass pieces that nest within each othSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wedding", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 24 in., unframed Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 1/8 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Court Room", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther BonSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
16 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsRare Vintage CYBIS Hand Painted Bisque Porcelain Othello FigurineUS$170(4 bids)
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1859 HUGE Illustrated London News Franco-Austrian WAR Italy Sardinia FranceUS$58(2 bids)
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
Jun 14DuMouchellesPercival Lafer (Brazilian, B. 1936) Leather And Rosewood Mid-Century Sofa H 25" W 80" Depth 32"US$500(1 bid)