Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fons Iannelli (1919-1988) Roma Italia ColliseumFons Iannelli (American 1919-1988) Untitled: Family in front of Colliseum, Roma ItaliaLocation: Rome, ItalyDimensions: 14" X 11"Stamped reverse.Fons Iannelli, a photojournalist who documented naval coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Giuseppe GuidiGiuseppe Guidi (Italian, 1884-1935), Untitled (Interior Scene with Figures in a Music Parlor), oil on canvas, signed lower left and inscribed "Roma", canvas: 21"h x14"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentin Oman (b. 1935) AustriaUNTITLED, 1988, acrylic painting on paper, signed and dated lower center, 23 ½ x 15 ¾”, frame 32 ½ x 23 ¾” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Middleman (American, 1935-2021) Farm Scene with CatTitle: Untitled Subject: Cat Type: Drawing Materials: Charcoal on paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and dated bottom left Date: 1988 Maker: Raoul Middleman (American, 1935-2021) Description: A drSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)Richard Huntb. 1935Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)1967welded steel sculpture17 1/2 x 22 x 17 inches (includes base, which is 2 1/2 inches high)signed and datedProvenance: Al Lavergne. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986 bronze inscribed R. Hunt and dated 41 x 25 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICENTE BRITO Cuba (1935) "Untitled", 1980Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated on the back. 200 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Howard Hunt, (American, b. 1935), Untitled,Richard Howard Hunt, (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1994, bronze, signed and dated, 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko 1988 Untitled Contemporary Stoneware Ceramic Slab Wall SculptureUntitled 22" x 29" ceramic wall slab by Japanese-American artist Jun Kaneko (b. 1942). Excellent original condition with no repairs, cracks or major chips. The only condition issue of note is the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 Untitled Oil on canvas Painting Haring Warhol Pop ArtAn oil on canvas artwork reflects a distinctive creation from the artist, featuring symbols and the head of a character adorned with a vibrant crown. This remarkable and sizable piece measures 51 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Walker (American, b. 1935) Untitled, c. 2009-10Larry Walker (American, b. 1935) Untitled, c. 2009-10 collage signed L. Walker (lower right) 22 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Museum of ContSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.LADDIE JOHN DILL (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1988US$1,000
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Rector (American/Mississippi & Louisiana, b. 1946), "Abstract: Untitled," 1988, H.- 48 in.,US$550