Sold2020FRANCO COSTALONGA Untitled (Gioco di bimbo n.3).Untitled (Gioco di bimbo n.3). 1960. Mixed nomes on board. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back 48° Bevilacqua La Musa exhibition label. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO FONTANA (*1933)FRANCO FONTANA (*1933) | ‘Swimming Pool’, Italy 1983 | Cibachrome print, Ilfochrome paper, mounted on original cardboard 51 x 40,6 cm, in perfect condition 33,9 x 22,2 cm Signed, titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bete Mask, "tohourou"Maske, "tohourou" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Publiziert: - Monti, Franco (1966). Le maschere africane. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "iginga"75 Figur, "iginga" Lega, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Knochen. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Franco Monti (1913-2008), Milano. - Sammlung Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. - Koller Auktionen ZüricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nataliia Stryzhko "Wind breath"2018; oil on canvas; 100x100 cm Description: Femininity in unpredictability, carelessness, freshness - all this is created to inspire and fill. About artist: NATALIIA STRYZHKO Date of birth: April 5,See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastraJEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastra in vetro ambra con figura di Mercurio alato, 1962. Firma incisa "E.Costantini 1962 p.a Fucina Angeli Venezia". Cm 19 (h) x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Toso, FamigliaFigurina stilizzataVetro soffiato cristallo.Prod. Fratelli Toso, 1962Esposizioni: 1962, XXXI Biennale di Venezia.h cm 24, larg. cm 14,5LITERATURE: Marina Barrovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia DorSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Voronov, L. Movie poster "Acquaintance". - Moscow, [1933]. 83x60 cm.Lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2018ECKART CHRISTIAN (1959-) Small squareECKART CHRISTIAN (1959-) Small square monocrome #1509 1992 pittura laccata su alluminio cm 100x100 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta della Rubin Spangle Gallery, New York CitySee Sold Price
2022Set di divano e poltrona.Struttura in legno con grandi braccioli. Rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. Italia, 1960 ca., , Divano: cm 160x100 x h 55; Poltrona: cm 100x100 x h 55See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Le Rapt', 1933Bruno Zach. 'Le Rapt', 1933. H. 49 cm (inc. base). Made by Argentor, Vienna. Bronze, dark patina. Plinth signed: Zach, ARGENTOR WIEN. Quartz base.See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Veneziascultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Venezia Sec.XVIII cm.x h. 117See Sold Price
Sold2018OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra inOTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra in ceramica policroma, produzione CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia, 1957. Altezza cm 210. A polychrome ceramic floor lamp manufactured by CERMICHE SAN POLO, VenicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo BuffaDue poltrone_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Italia, 1950 ca._x000D_ cm 100x79x78 Literature: Franco Grigioni, Arredamento, Gorlich, Milano, 1956, Tavv. 344, 345; Roberto RiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.V.E.M, design Giulio Radi, about 1950An ovoid blown glass vase, "Reazioni policrome" series, decoration with honeycomb with metal powders, silver and gold leaf insertions. 19,5 cm high Franco Deboni, Murano'900, Bocca ed. 1996, page 86See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO FONTANA. "LANDSCAPE"FRANCO FONTANA (Modena 1933). Photographic print glued on "LANDSCAPE" panel. Printed by GALLOTTI, Forli'. 100x180cm approx. FRANCO FONTANA (Modena 1933). Stampa fotografica incollata su pannello "PAESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande centrotavola, Duilio Bernabé (Dubé)Grande centrotavolaCristallo retrodipinto con soggetto astratto e bordo molato.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca.Firmato Dubé Fontana Arte.diam. cm 54Bibliografia: Franco Deboni (a cura di), Fontana ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa, 'Luminator' floor light, 1933Pietro Chiesa, 'Luminator' floor light, 1933, H. 190 cm, Ø 32 cm. Made by Fontana Arte, Milan. Brass tube, brass sheet, painted white., D'Allessandro/Falconi, Luci e trasparenze, Rome 2006, p.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anteater, 1933Ercole Barovier. Anteater, 1933. H. 11 cm; L. 14.5 cm. Made by Barovier & C. or Barovier & Toso. White glass gather, fused gold foil.See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Avventure di Cino e FrancoLYMAN YOUNG; TOPPI; RAYMOND - Le Avventure di Cino e Franco. 1934/1938. Cm 25x34,5 circa. Lotto di 16 albi composto da: Sotto la bandiera del Re della Giungla, prima edizione, suppl. al “GiornalSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper52Just Andersen for Georg Jensen. Blok / Acadia serving spoon in sterling silver. Dated 1933-1944.US$160
296 Lots AwayCarlo Bonte AuctionsSorel Etrog (1933-2014), untitled, patinated bronze, H 14 cm€425(2 bids)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAULY & C. - COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO SCHALE / TAFELAUFSATZ€260