Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Van Gogh. 1948 Acquarello. mm 230x180. Firmato e datato a penna in alto a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Natura morta su tavolo. 1948 ca. Acquarello. mm 220x220. Firmato a penna in alto a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th century) A Group of Three Prints by Oscar Dominguez, Franco Gentilini, andVarious Artists (20th century) A Group of Three Prints by Oscar Dominguez, Franco Gentilini, and Massimo Campigli lithographs and woodcut each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 16 x 20 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) - Style of - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the style of Franco Gentilini (Italian, 1909-1981). This abstract image incorporates classic Roman motifs with modern shape and color. HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande piatto in ceramica, Franco GentiliniGrande piattoCeramica decorato in policromia con volto femminile.Prod. G. Rossicone, 1970 ca.Firmato al retro Gentilini P.A. e marchio impresso G. Rossicone. diam. cm 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) ItalyCATHEDRALES D’AMOUR, portfolio of eight color lithographs, each signed and numbered 33/75 in pencil, published by Societe International d’Art XX Siecle, with French text, sheets 25 ½ x 19&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) ItalianCOUPLE, color aquatint, signed and numbered 116/120 in pencil, plate 16 ¼ x 20 ¾”, full margins, frame 28 x 31 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Avventure di Cino e Franco - Il Falso StregoneMaggio 1936, cm 33,5x24,2, pp. 20 a colori. In appendice, La Regina dei Pirati di Toppi, pressochè nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold2018Avventure di Cino e Franco - Il Messaggero del DesertoLo Spirito di Tambo. Agosto 1936. Cm 34,7x24.5, pp.40 a colori. Ingialliture ma albo nuovo, esente da restauri.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cino e Franco: Il Falso StregoneNerbini, maggio 1936. Spillato, cm 24x33,5. Edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Gentilini, Two Women DiningFranco Gentilini, Two Women Dining (Italian, 1909-1981), lithograph signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 19/25 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w Sight: 9-3/4"h x 7-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Gentilini (1909-1981)Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) Roma, Lithograph, Artist proof. Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 23 1/4 x W: 17 1/4 in. H: 14 W: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20245 books with bound in lithographs Adami Guttuso GentiliniLot of 5 books from the 1980s, all with at least one lithograph bound-in, hardcovers, artists include Valerio Adami, Emilio Greco, Franco Gentilini, Johnny Friedlaender and Renato Guttuso, 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCO CAPRIOLI Il Basilosaurus CetoidesENG FRANCO CAPRIOLI Il Basilosaurus Cetoides Original illustration for Il Vittorioso. Pencil and ink on drawing paper. Signed, excellent conditions. IT FRANCO CAPRIOLI Il Basilosaurus Cetoides IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Karpen & Bros. Three Piece Parlor SetS. Karpen & Bros. (Chicago, IL, 1880-1951) Three Piece Parlor Set early 20th century mahogany with female caryatids, claw feet 33 x 53 x 30 inches (sofa) 33 x 33 x 29 1/2 inches (side chair)See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Karpen & Bros. Mahogany Figural SofaS. Karpen & Bros.(Chicago, IL, 1880-1951)Figural Sofaearly 20th centurymahogany42 x 57 1/2 x 23 inchesThe sofa elaborately carved with winged maidens and scrollwork.Provenance:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAPPADONIA; L. YOUNG - Intrepido 1935Edizioni Universo; annata completa da n. 1 a 45. Anno I°. Sciolti. Cm 30x22,5. Pubblica Dick l'intrepido; a partire dal n. 39 pubblica a colori le tavole domenicali di Cino e Franco con il titolo MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of six books, various authorsLot of six books, various authors "Masters of time", by Giampiero Negretti e Franco Nencini; "Ore d'oro 2", by Jader Barracca, Giampiero Negretti e Franco Nencini;"Il cronografo interpretato", bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi (Italian 1915 - 1996)"Forato (Perforated)". For Venini. 12 1/8'' (4 7/8'' x 3'' top width) (3 1/4'' x 2 3/8'' base width) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside c. 1951. Literature: Franco Deboni, "I vetri Venini"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lo scrigno delle 7 perleAlbo Speciale n. 283, 13 ottobre 1951. Riedita “Il Drago Pacifico” ed in prima edizione “Il Piccolo Rimorchiatore” e “Pecos Bill”. Edicola/magazzino. Assai raro in questo stato. ENG FirstSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House DOMENICO PURIFICATO, FRANCO GENTILINI, 2 Litografie a colori€10
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEnki Bilal (1951), Bateau , 13.12.1991, technique mixte sur papier, signée, dédicacée et datée,CHF 15,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. André GIDE. Lettera autografa a Raymond Bonheur, firmata.€400
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLambert Kriedemann (South Africa,b 1951) oil paintingUS$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951US$4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed PrintUS$10(1 bid)