Sold20245 books with bound in lithographs Adami Guttuso GentiliniLot of 5 books from the 1980s, all with at least one lithograph bound-in, hardcovers, artists include Valerio Adami, Emilio Greco, Franco Gentilini, Johnny Friedlaender and Renato Guttuso, 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, XXe Siecle XLVarious Artists XXe Siecle XL 1973bound book, lithograph in colors 12.5 h × 9.75 w × .875 d in (32 × 25 × 2 cm) Includes Jasper Johns, Cup 2 Picasso, Mario Marini, Le Sacre du PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MIRÓ LITHOGRAPHS I-II (MOURLOTJoan Miró (1893-1983) MIRÓ LITHOGRAPHS I-II (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 160; 198) Volumes I and II of the catalogue raisonné, with 24 lithographs, 1972-5, on wove paper, bound (as issued), with cSee Sold Price
Sold202325 European Leather Bound Books #525 European Leather Bound Books - Largest is 11.75 in tall x 9.25 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Magazines (5) Bound BooksFive (5) bound magazine books and studies. 1) Chatterbox for 1917. J. Erskin E. Clarke. The Page Company, Boston. 2) William Ewart Gladstone by Frank Wakeley Gunsaulus. American Educational League. 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tantalus Set in Book BoxFrench tantalus set with 5 glasses and 2 gilt-rimmed decanters housed in a box in the form of four old leather bound books. [5" H x 8 1/2" W x 6" D]. Hinge as is.See Sold Price
Sold2024Picturesque Palestine5 books : single leather bound in black embossed leather, 13 x 10 inches, gilt title, ( volume II) published 1883, Appleton and Company, and a set of 4 volumes by JS Virtue and Company, hard cover witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autobiography and Recollections, Menand, L., Albany, NY, 1842. Weed, Parsons and Company, 146 pgs.Cloth bound book, 5” x 7-1/2”, binding in good condition, minimal pulling of spline. No tears, stains or foxing; three black and white plate illustrations.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ROYCROFT Books. 5 Suede bound books inc. Edgar6 ROYCROFT Books. 5 Suede bound books inc. Edgar Allen Poe "Poems", 2 vols "Self Reliance" by Ralph Waldo Emerson, "Maud" by Alfred Tennyson, "Rip Van Winkle" by Washington Irving. So Here Then Are DrSee Sold Price
Sold20175 LEATHER BOUND BOOKS: ILIAD Homer - trans. by Edw.5 LEATHER BOUND BOOKS: ILIAD Homer - trans. by Edw. Earl of Derby, London: John Murray, 1865; 5th Ed., Revised in 2 Vols. Front loose on Vol. I, Vol. II is VG; MRS. BROWNINGS POETICAL WORKS NY: Tho. RSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Leather Bound Books5 Leather Bound Books HOODS OWN Laughter Year to Year, 1st & 2nd Series, HOOD, Thomas, London: E. Moxon, Son, & Co., 1869, Green brds w/brown leather, ROYAL EDINBURGH OLIPHANT, Brown crotch cover w/5See Sold Price
Sold20215 LEATHER BOUND BOOKS INC. DESERTS OF SOUTHERN FRANCE5 LEATHER BOUND BOOKS INC. DESERTS OF SOUTHERN FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold20215 Leather Bound Books by Charles Dickensundated, circa 1917, wear to covers, owner's name to fly page Edwin Drood, Barnaby Rudge, Martin Chuzzlewit, Our Mutual Friend and The Pickwick Papers.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Leather Bound Books incl Doctor Johnson's Table Talk, Hunt's Italian Poets 1 & 2, Works of Sterne5 Leather Bound Books incl Doctor Johnson's Table Talk, Hunt's Italian Poets 1 & 2, Works of SterneSee Sold Price
Sold2024POPE. THE ILIAD OF HOMER, FIRST EDITION (1715-20)Alexander Pope. THE ILIAD OF HOMER (London: Printed by W. Bowyer for Bernard Lintot, 1715-1720). Folio. First edition. 6 volumes bound in 5 books. Hardcover with contemporary calfskin, decorations inSee Sold Price
Sold20175 leather-bound books "New Jerusalem Magazine"5 leather-bound books "New Jerusalem Magazine"See Sold Price
Sold202325 European Leather Bound Books #225 European Leather Bound Books - 9.5 inches tall x 7 x 2See Sold Price
Sold202325 French Assorted Brown Leather Bound Books #125 French Assorted Brown Leather Bound Books - 12.5 inches tall x 9 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Great City Traders Solid Brass Elk Bookends with Five Companion Leather Bound BooksGreat City Traders (San Francisco, CA.) Solid Brass Elk Bookends Mounted on Mahogany Bases with Brass String Inlay Outlines, Along with Five Companion Leather Bound Books. Bookends: 5" Wide, 5" Deep,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 12 French leather bound booksLot of 12 French leather bound books. 9 5/8"hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 15 French diminutive leather bound books "Vies les Hommes Illustres"US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Walt Whitman Leaves Of Grass Doubleday Doran 1940 Ill. Lewis C.Daniel VGood HCUS$140
2 days LeftJasper52A GOLDEN TREASURY FOR THE CHILDREN OF GOD C.H.V.BOGATSKY 1877 T.Nelson LONDON HCUS$120