Sold2024Franco Grignani Table Trio Hand Wrought CopperFranco Grignani Table Trio Hand Wrought Copper Includes Vase and Two Candlesticks. Made in U.S.A. Vase measures 15 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Grignani Table Trio Hand Wrought CopperFranco Grignani Table Trio Hand Wrought Copper Includes Vase and Two Candlesticks. Made in U.S.A. Vase measures 15 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO GRIGNANI Table lamp.Table lamp. . Cm 31,00 x 54,00 x 27,00. Steel and lacquered metal, mod. Corolla for Studio Luci 70sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Grignani Design Luci Table Lamp / SconceLuci Illuminazione Di Interni. Made in Italy. Adjustable chrome shade on chrome track. European plug. As is. 12.5"long X 10.5"D X 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Grignani Large Italian Oil PaintingFranco Grignani Large Italian Oil Painting on canvas in ornate frame. Listed Italian artist born 1908 and died 1999. Measurements in inches: 40 x 32, Image: 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 Condition:Good with no probSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Italian Green Art Glass CandlesticksFranco Italian Green Art Glass Candlesticks. Measures - 9 1/2" high x 3 5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Franco-Flemish Brass CandlesticksPair of Franco-Flemish Brass Candlesticks 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. The Collection of Henri Charles Veit, Lyme, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Napoleone Martinuzzi, about 1930Four candlesticks made of transparent glass with milk glass base. Signed with acid Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini, Allemandi & C ed. 2007, volume II, picture 232See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, OmertàFirmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
2024RARE SELJUK GILDED BRONZE CANDLESTICK DECORATED WITH KUFIC INSCRIPTIONCa. AD 1300 - 1400. An Islamic Seljuk gilded bronze candlestick bell, decorated with Kufic inscription around the body and the neck. The bell shaped body is connected to a narrow neck. Most of the silSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW PORCELAIN OVERSIZE ALTAR BELL-FOOTED CANDLESTICK 19th Century HeightCHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW PORCELAIN OVERSIZE ALTAR BELL-FOOTED CANDLESTICK19th CenturyFrom an altar set. Decoration of alternating lotus and auspicious objects within a vine-filled yellow ground. Six-chSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL GILT PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDLESTICKunmarked (possibly Russian); Condition: a chip to foliage on candlestick; 8 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Rare floor lacquered metal andRare floor lacquered metal and brass lamp with two movable arms with counterweight, mod. Movalux for Arredoluce 1952. Literature; Domus num. 269 april 1952 pag. 58. . Cm 150,00 x 230,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Tiffany Studios Saxifrage CandlestickRare Tiffany studios patinated bronze saxifrage candlestick. With a verdigris patination. Marked "Tiffany Studios, New York" on base with number 1331. 18-1/4 in. tall x 8-3/4 in. base diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY FILIGREE ENAMEL ANIMAL PATTERN CANDLESTICKL:38cm W:19cm H:47cm Wt:27220gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Linen Fold Table Lamp with CandlestickTiffany Studios Linen Fold Table Lamp with Candlestick Base. Signed Tiffany Studios, NY. Bronze base with gold patina, signed and numbered 589. Ht. 22" Shade 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Stromberg-Carlson "Flip Top" Candlestick TelephoneStromberg-Carlson "flip top" candlestick telephone, Ca. 1895-1897. Transmitter marked "THE STROMBERG-CARLSON TELEPHONE MFG. CO / PAT SEP. 10.95. SEP. 8.96 / OTHER PATS PEND."; receiver marked "STROMBESee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Jeweled" Tripod Candlestick with "Pulled Feather" ShadeUS$3,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K SOLID GOLD 3mm. FRANCO CURB BOX LINK CHAIN NECKLACE 24 In. 37.8 Gr. A Stunning Solid 18KUS$1,150(9 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlestick with "Pulled Feather" ShadeUS$750
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Jeweled" Tripod Candlestick with "Pulled Feather" ShadeUS$3,500
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLouis Tiffany Favrile 14" Candlestick Lamp - Elec.US$140(5 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous Pair 19th C. French Baroque Wrought Iron and Brass Candlesticks Garnitures 17 in.US$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair 19th C. French 2-Tone Bronze Cherub Figural Candlestick Lamps, Electrified 17.75 in. h.US$100