Sold2019Francois Gall (French 1912 - 1987)"Concarneau" (France, Brittany)" Oil on Board. 14 3/4 x 17 7/8 Signed and titled lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017François Gall, French (1912-1987) Oil on canvasFrançois Gall, French (1912-1987) Oil on canvas "Ballerinas". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 10-3/4" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-3/4" x 14-3/4". Shipping $125.00 (estimate $1500-$2500)See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Dancers oil on canvas signed (lower right) 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) "Au Cafe Terrasse" oil on canvas signed lower left, verso with "Wally Findlay Galleries" label. Period frame. 13-3/4" x 10-1/2", framed 22" x 18-3/4" Provenance: WallSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas. Girl Playing Piano.Signed lower right, inscribed with dedication verso. Francois Gall (French, 1912 - 1987). From a New York City collector. Dimensions: 10.75" high x 8.75" wide. Condition: Good, slightly dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 BallerinaFrancois Gall French, 1912-1987 Ballerina Signed F. Gall (lr) Oil on canvas 10 1/2 x 8 5/8 inches (26.7 x 21.9 cm) Provenance: Neikrug Gallery, Inc., New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Self-Portrait, circa 1948Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Self-Portrait, circa 1948 Signed F. Gall/Paris (ll) Oil, gouache and pencil on sketchbook paper 16 3/8 x 13 inches (41.5 x 33 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall, (French, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) "The Picnic" oil on board signed lower right and lower left, a "Arthur Lenars & Cie, Paris, France" label en verso. Framed. 9" x 11", framed 12-1/4" x 14-1/4" ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022François Gall (French, 1912-1987)François Gall (French, 1912-1987) ▴ François Gall (French, 1912-1987) Figures in a Park signed 'F Gall, Paris' oil on canvas 16.2 x 22cm Condition Report: Framed size 26 x 33cm A 7cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall, Woman at Cafe, LithographArtist: Francois Gall, French (1912 - 1987) Title: Woman at Cafe Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 48/100 Size: 18.5 x 15 in. (46.99 x 38.1 cm) Frame Size: 28See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Cafe Scene.Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Cafe Scene. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 61/100 18.75" x 15.5" Frame: 36" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toiletteFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toilette oil on canvas signed Gall and inscribed Paris (lower right) 31 x 25 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Gall Cafe SceneFrancois Gall, Hungarian/French, 1912-1987. A late 20th century oil on canvas genre scene. Depicts a woman seated in a crowded French cafe in the Post Impressionist manner. Signed "F. Gall" lower righSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Summer Is Fun", H 38" W 28"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Spring Is Gay", H 38" W 28"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Niagara Falls", H 38" W 28"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Chicago", H 38" W 28"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Fall Is Vivid", H 38" W 28"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster Ca. 1960s, "Winter Bewitches", H 38" WUS$300
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionAFTER FRANCOIS BOUCHER (FRENCH 1703-1770) 18th C. "PORTRAIT OF MADAME DE PAMPADOUR" OIL ON CANVASUS$1,900
21 hrs LeftAntique Kingdom19th Century French Francois Linke Bronze Mounted Dressing Mirror Table, SignedUS$8,000
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesFrancois Linke French Armoire Late 19th Century - With Bronze appliquéUS$29,000