Sold2018FRANCOIS GEROME (FRENCH 1895-), OIL ON CANVAS, "D'ARC",FRANCOIS GEROME (FRENCH 1895-), OIL ON CANVAS, "D'ARC", SIGNED & TITLED. 14 X 11"; FRAMED 21 X 18" (PAINT FLAKE)See Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Gerome (French born 1895). Oil on canvas of anFrancois Gerome (French born 1895).Oil on canvas of an opera house.Canvas measures 24 inches x 20 inches.Signed bottom right corner.(Repair to back, see photo).See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANÇOIS GEROME FRANÇOIS GEROME (FRENCH, B.1895) OIL ONFRANÇOIS GEROME FRANÇOIS GEROME (FRENCH, B.1895) OIL ON CANVAS H 15.5" W 20" LE PANTHEON, PARIS Scene depicting the Pantheon on a winter evening. Signed lower right "Fr. Gerome Paris". Framed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francois Gerome (French, b.1895) Oil on CanvasFrancois Gerome (French, b.1895) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting two girls at the opera, framed in bright gold with white linen liner Condition: Very Good, light dirt accumulationSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS GEROME (FRENCH, B. 1895)FRANCOIS GEROME (FRENCH, B. 1895)Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Parisian garden scene centered on a young lady adjusting her white gloves, accented by selective impasto work. Wooden frame. Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH PARIS PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY FRANCOIS GEROMEFrancois Gerome, French, born 1895, oil painting on canvas, Avenue des Champs Elysees, depicting a portrait of a lady in a cityscape. Signed and titled in French, lower left. Framed. Francois Gerome wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gerome (b.1895) Paris Cityscape PaintingFrancois Gerome (French, born 1895). Original oil on canvas painting. "Le Notre Dame du Paris" depicts the famed cathedral from the opposing bank in a snowy winter scene in the Paris School style. PreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gerome (French, b. 1895) Versaille, Oil onFrancois Gerome (French, b. 1895) Versaille, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. H: 23 5/8 W: 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Gerome (French, bFrancois Gerome (French b. 1895) L'Etoile a Paris oil on canvas signed and titled lower left overall (with frame): 15.75""h x 13.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gerome (France,1895-?) oil paintingARTIST: Francois Gerome (French, 1895 - ???) TITLE: Parisian Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 12 x 9 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gerome (France,1895-?) oil paintingARTIST: Francois Gerome (French, 1895 - ???) TITLE: Parisian Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024François Gerome (French, b. 1895) "Le Promenade in Nice" PaintingDESCRIPTION: François Gerome (French, Born 1895) "Le Promenade in Nice" oil on canvas. Francois Gerome was a French painter born in Paris in 1895. A woman and child at the beach. Signed bottom left.See Sold Price
Sold2020François Gerome, L'Etoile, Paris, circa 1966François Gerome (French, b. 1895) L'Étoile, Paris, circa 1966 oil on canvas signed lower right 24" x 36" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gerome 20C. Paris City Landscape PaintingFrancois Gerome (French, born 1895; fl. circa 1930s). An original oil painting on canvas. A Paris cityscape depicting a view of La Madeleine, a historic church in the 8th arrondissement. Artist signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gerome 20C. Parisian Cityscape PaintingFrancois Gerome (French, born 1895; fl. circa 1930s). An original oil painting on canvas. A Paris cityscape view of a flower market. Artist signature and title to lower right. Presented in an ornate gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gerome 20C. Parisian Landscape PaintingFrancois Gerome (French, born 1895; fl. circa 1930s). An original oil painting on canvas. A Paris cityscape view of Tuileries Gardens, located near the Louvre. Artist signature and title to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019L'Opera oil on canvas painting by Francois GeromeL'Opera oil on canvas painting by Francois Gerome (French, b. 1895) Signed Gerome, L'Opera-Paris. Provenance: Skinner, Marlborough, American & European Paintings, May 16, 2008, lot 357. 35" x 29" framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gerome (1895-, French), "Le Pantheon," earlyFrancois Gerome (1895-, French), "Le Pantheon," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Gérôme Woman with Dog near Notre-Dame CathedralFrancois Gérôme (French, b. 1895) Woman with Dog near Notre-Dame Cathedral Oil on canvas 24 x 30 (in) 29.75 x 35.75 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Fr. Gérôme, lower right Located Notre DamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gerome (1895-, French), "L'Avenue ChampsFrancois Gerome (1895-, French), "L'Avenue Champs Elysees," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, presented in a painted frame, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., Framed H.- 11 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Le Notre Dame", Painting, Francois Gerome.This oil painting on canvas is signed François Gerome (French, b. 1895), and titled "Le Notre Dame, Paris" lower right. The painting depicts a Parisian street scene. It is housed in a white-washed giSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francois Gerome (1895-) FrenchWOMAN WITH DOG IN FRONT OF PLACE DU OPERA, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 30”, frame 30 ½ x 36 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gerome (1895-) FrenchTUILERIES PARK PARIS, oil painting on canvas, signed and titled lower right, 24 ¼ x 31”, framed. Provenance: Adamson-Duvannes Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS GEROME (BORN 1895) FRENCHOriginal oil on canvas "Champs-Elysees, Paris". Up close portrait of woman with bustling street scene with horsedrawn carriages in background. Excellent condition. Signed & titled lower left. Image 12See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisFrancois Fressinier (French b.1968) Oil on Canvas, "Serene" 2003 Signed FramedUS$800
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrancois Fressinier Oil on Canvas "Une Place Dans Mon Coeur" Signed FramedUS$2,500
4 days LeftAntique KingdomA Monumental 19th Century French Orientalist Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$240,000
Sep 29Lewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionFRANCOIS BOUCHER (FRENCH 1703-1770) 18th CENTURY "PORTRAIT OF MADAME DE PAMPADOUR" OIL ON CANVASUS$1,900
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Francois Martin Kavel Francois Martin Kavel (French, 1861-1931) Portrait of an Elegant WomanUS$8,500
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte EraUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench oil on canvas landscape painting depicting Baux Maussane by GalenUS$200