Sold2016Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950), "Scottish Highlands Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19-7/8" x 29-7/8". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British 1895-1950) A PAINTING,FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British 1895-1950) A PAINTING, "Highlands," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Antique Scottish Highlands Oil Painting River Landscape c.1930'sThe Highland River by F. E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) signed lower corner oil painting on canvas, framed canvas: 12 x 20 inches frame: 15.5 x 23.5 inches Fine quality antique oil painting by the muSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francis E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) Oil/CanvasAn oil on canvas titled "Queen's View, H.P. (Highland Perthshire)", signed "W. Richards", which is one of eleven known pseudonyms of the artist. Dimensions: 16" x 24", the frame 22 3/8" x 30 3/8". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCES E. JAMIESON (British, 1895-1950)A Highland Loch Oil on canvas Signed lower left 16 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Williams Landscape PaintingFrancis E. Jamieson, alias Graham Williams (British, 1895-1950). Oil painting on canvas depicting a highland landscape with cattle grazing along a riverbank. Signed along the lower left.Unframed; heigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank E. Jamieson "Loch with Mountains" oil on canvasFRANK E. JAMIESON (Scottish 1834-1899) "Loch with Mountains" Oil on canvas. 16 x 24 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches. Signed lower left: F. Jamieson.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950) River Landscape with Mountains oil on canvas signed F. Jamieson (lower left) 16 x 24 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis E Jamieson, British, 19th Century, PaintingScottish Landscape With Cottage, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 20 X 30 Inches, Giltwood Frame, 24 X 33.5 X 2 Inches, Puncture Lower Right, See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British, 1895-1950)landscape with cows, oil on board, signed 'A. Ramus' (pseudonym), 10.5x15.5in., overall framed 14.5x19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British, 1895–1950)Loch Katrine Oil on canvas Signed lower left Size: 16 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Scottish Oil Painting Sunset Pitlochry c.1930'sPitlochry by F. E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) signed, lower corner with pseudonym "W. Richards" titled verso to canvas oil painting on canvas, unframed canvas: 16 x 24 inches Fine quality antique oiSee Sold Price
Sold2024River Cottage Scotland Lowlands at Sunset Signed Antique British Oil PaintingArtist/ School: F. E. Jamieson British 1895-1950, signed Title: river landscape, Ayr, Scotland Medium: signed oil on canvas, framed Size: framed: 15 x 23 inches canvas : 12 x 20 inches Provenance: froSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS E. JAMIESON OIL ON CANVAS, SEAPORT SCENEFRANCIS E. JAMIESON (BRITISH, 1895-1950), OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 20", SEAPORT SCENE An oil on canvas by Francis E. Jamieson. Depicting boats in the distance and two women in the foreground. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank E. Cox (1870-1894 British) ''A Portrait'' 1888Frank E. Cox (1870-1894 British) ''A Portrait'' 1888 Oil on Canvas 40''x25'' Image. A wonderful image of a standing woman in interior. Signed and dated l.r. Ornate gilt framing 46''x30.5''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Francis E. Jamieson a.k.a. W. RichardsFrancis E. Jamieson a.k.a. W. Richards (British, 1895-1950), Scottish Cottage, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A Scottish highland landscape with a lake. SignedFrancis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A Scottish highland landscape with a lake. Signed lower right. Approx. 19 1/2" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM WILLIAMS LANDSCAPE PAINTING IN FINE FRAMEFrancis E. Jamieson (UK/Scotland 1895-1950). A good Scottish landscape, likely of the Highland lakes region. The work is oil/canvas and is signed, "Graham Williams" a well known pseudonym for JamiesonSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS JAMIESON LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED FRAMEDFrancis E. Jamieson (UK/Scotland 1895-1950). A good Scottish landscape, likely of the Highland lakes region. The work is oil/canvas and is signed, "Graham Williams" a well known pseudonym for JamiesonSee Sold Price
Sold2022British School, Highland cattleBritish School(late 19th/early 20th century)Highland cattleoil on canvassigned E. Heaton lower left28 x 36in (71 x 91cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Aistrop, "Portrait of a Terrier I", OilEdward Aistrop (British, fl.1880-1920), "(Untitled) Portrait of a Terrier I", oil on panel, signed "E AISTROP". Portrait painting depicting a brown, black and white dog with brown leather collar. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Aistrop, "Portrait of a Terrier II", OilEdward Aistrop (British, fl.1880-1920), "(Untitled) Portrait of a Terrier II", oil on panel, signed "E AISTROP". Portrait painting depicting a white dog with brown leather collar. Framed approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Sherrin the Elder, Cattle in the Highlands, Oil onDaniel Sherrin the Elder (British, 1868-1940), cattle in the Scottish Highlands, oil on canvas, signed, 24" h x 42" w (view), 30" h x 48" (frame). Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015DANIEL SHERRIN (BRITISH 1868 -1940)Untitled (depicting highland cattle in a landscape view.) Oil on canvas, signed lower left D. SHERRINDimensions: Frame H 29" x W 41", sight H 24" x 36" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Highland Loch Katrine in the Trossachs Summer Landscape c.1930'sUS$1,100
10 hrs LeftJasper52Dusk in the Scottish Highlands Antique Signed Oil Painting Boat in Loch SceneUS$1,400
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Oil Painting Goatfell, Isle of Arran, Highlands River GlenUS$1,200
10 hrs LeftJasper52River Cottage Scotland Lowlands at Sunset Signed Antique British Oil PaintingUS$650
BonhamsArthur Trevethin Nowell (British, 1862-1940) The president and directors of the Singer Manufactu...US$1,500
564 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Botticelli Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon 5.75in FlutedUS$10