Sold2021Joseph Webster Golinkin and Fletcher Martin, two worksJoseph Webster Golinkin and Fletcher Martin At Chicago; Toe to Toe (two works) 1937/1965lithograph At Chicago measures: 12 h x 14.5 inches (image) 15 h x 18.5 w inches (sheet) Toe to ToeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Frank (1917-1995): Two WorksHarold Frank Los Angeles, CA 1917-1995 Two Works: Two FIgures No. 117 and Two FIgures No. 118 oil on papereach each signed lower right Each frame: 23 x 19 in. (58.4 x 48.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Frank (1917-1995): Two Works: Two Figures No. 108" and Two Figures No. 104Harold Frank Los Angeles, CA 1917-1995 Two Works: Two Figures No. 108" and Two Figures No. 104 each: oil on paper signed lower right, titled to gallery labels verso Each sight: 17 x 13 in. (43.2 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Sumers (1922-2012) Two Works on PaperTwo watercolor nudes by Martin Sumers (1922-2012) on paper. Martin Sumers was born in New York City, graduated from University of Pennsylvania, was active/lived in New York, and is known for abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Montague Moore (1877-1967), Two works: "Mojave Desert & Yucca, California," "DesertFrank Montague Moore (1877-1967)Two works:"Mojave Desert & Yucca, California"Oil on canvas laid to boardSigned lower right: F. M. Moore; titled on the backing of the frame14" H x 20&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony V. Martin (American B. 1941) Two Works.Anthony V. Martin (American B. 1941) Two Works. 'Courthouse' and 'Store Fronts'. Each is an acrylic on board, signed lower right, the second dated 67 Larger board: 6" x 6" frame: 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (3) Hand-Colored Western LithographsCollection of three hand-colored lithographs, including two works by Frank Serratoni, "Head and Heel Team Roping" and "Wild Steer Wrestling; Charley Paris, two cowboys roping a steer, signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Vernon Martin (1921-2005) Exhibition PosterFrank Vernon Martin (British, 1921-2005) Exhibition Poster: Recent Works by Frank Martin Editions Graphiques Gallery London, signed and numbered, from an 25. Size: 18.5'' x 14'', 47 x 36 cm (sheet). PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Owen Gehry (Born 1929): Two WorksThe Burns Building and Loyola Chapel, each serigraph on Archival paper, signed and numbered 39/125 and 48/125 Burns 17 x 22 in. (43.2 x 55.9 cm.), Loyola 22 x 17 in. (55.9 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two works - Vigil, Paul (Frank), Jicarilla-Apacheacrylic/ paper, a) Untitled (Ceremonial dancer), 1978, m: 33 x 21 cm / 57 x 41,5 cm; b) Untitled (Deer Dancer), 1979, m: 38 x 27 cm / 57 x 41,5 cm; both sign., PP, glazed/ framed Provenance: Gerhard &See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO WORKS BY SILAS MARTIN (1841-1906).American (Ohio or California), 19th Century. Oil on canvas in a Hackman frame. Still life with fruit on tabletop setting with a green glass jar. Signed on lower right, and signed and dated on verso. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knox Martin, Flowers 8; Flowers 9 (two works)Knox Martin Flowers 8; Flowers 9 (two works) c. 1981screenprint in colors 37 h × 29 w in (94 × 74 cm) 40.75 h × 29.25 w in (104 × 74 cm) Signed to lower right of oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK VAN HEMERT (B. 1956): TWO WORKSeach titled "The Places I Sleep"; each 1986; each charcoal / conte on paper, framed floating under acrylic; each pencil signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Obelisk Gallery, Boston, MA (label verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Works Signed by Frank Rakoncay.Two works in pencil and pastel or watercolor on tinted paper by Chicago artist Frank Rakoncay. Both works are in excellent condition, and are matted in simple, white mattes, and set in plastic box fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK MANCUSO (Pennsylvania, Mid-20th Century), Two works:, Both unframed.FRANK MANCUSOPennsylvania, Mid-20th CenturyTwo works: 1) Still life with paper bag and box. Signed and dated lower left “F. Mancuso ‘66”. Graphite on paper, 23” x 14.5”.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Magsino 2 "Western Scenes" oil on boardFRANK MAGSINO (American b.1937) Two Works: "Landscape with Pueblos" and "Landscape with Rock Formations" Both oil on board. Sight: 30 x 40 inches; frame:19 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Sight: 12 x 24 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) Two works: InFrank Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) Two works: In the Canyon and Close to the Sun watercolor second work signed Wilcox (lower right) each 14 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Schumacker, Witnesses in Murder Trial (two works,Frank Schumacker, Witnesses in Murder Trial (two works, one imperial size, one mammoth size), albumen print, largest 17" x 21". Provenance: Andrew Smith Gallery, Inc., Santa Fe, New Mexico, Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Rappaport, The Bookworm; The Refugees (two works)Frank Rappaport The Bookworm; The Refugees (two works) screenprint in colors 25.875 h x 37.375 w in (66 x 95 cm) 37.875 h x 25.375 w in (96 x 64 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge of eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) DrawingFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959)Drawings of the Mr. and Mrs. J.L. Smith House, Kane CountSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARINKO, George. Two Works on Paper.Three trees - watercolor on paper, signed lower right, dedication verso preserved from original frame: "To my good friends Harriette + Martin Diamond / George Marinko sr"; sight - 14" high x 18.75" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK GEHRY: "DISNEY CONCERT HALL"two works, each signed and numbered 23/100, 88/100 the image 10 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; the frame 18 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Martin, Six EtchingsTo include a color etching titled "Two Figures, blue," numbered 6/50, "Two figures red & black" (1/50), "No stay at bay" signed and numbered (13/50), a woodblock print titled Susannah, signed and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX PAPART: TWO WORKSBird Image #2 and "Bird Image#4; each colored print; each signed lower right; Provenance: Martin Lawrence Limited Editions; each 17 x 24 inches sight; 29 x 36 inches and 27 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frame rSee Sold Price
101 Lots AwayConcept Art Gallery3 Postmodern Occasional Tables, designed by Frank GehryUS$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsNatalis (Hieronymus) Evangelicae historiae imagines ex ordine Evangeliorum, first edition, handsome£400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMARSH, Charles (American, 20th century). Two Works. Human A...US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Two works:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, 15.5" x 10.25".US$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CHINESE POETRY] two works about Chinese Poetry Compiled by the Qing Imperial Court 《御US$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbraham P. Hankins (American, 1903-1963) Standing Woman; together with Seascape (Two Works)US$250
6 days LeftEldred'sOHARA KOSON (Japan, 1877-1945), Two works:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, largest 15.25" x 10".US$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsWEXLER, Dodi (American, 20th/21st century). Two Works. (He’...US$80