Sold2022Frank Simon Herrmann, Italy (3 paintings)Frank Simon Herrmann, Italy (3 paintings). Title: 3 Paintings by F S Herrmann. Medium: Watercolor/oil. Size: 10 x 11.25 in. Signature: Estate stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) ITALY PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Rapallo, Italy," estate signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), initialed lower left, titled lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942), Oil Painting Lake Landscape, Signed, FramedFrank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942), Oil Painting Lake Landscape, Signed, Framed. size: 8.5 x 11.5 matte, 14.75 x 18.75 outside frame. ASKart: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herrmann Frank Simon (NYGermany 1866-1942) Oil PaintingHerrmann, Frank Simon (New York/Germany, 1866-1942) Coastal Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left S. Herrmann and dated 1901. Stretcher is signed, inscribed, and titled by the artist. The canvas isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor painting "To market to market" by Frank Simon HerrmannWatercolor painting "To market to market" by Frank Simon Herrmann. Signed & tittle on the lower left. The water cooler measures 11" tall x 14" wide. The frame measures 18" tall x 20 1/2" wide. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) FLORAL PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Pansies, signed lower left F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), centered in gilt frame, sight: 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) NAPLES PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Naples," signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), titled lower left, centered in wood frame, sight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Simon Herrmann (1866-1942) New York Munich;WINDY LANDSCAPE, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, sight 18 x 11 ¾”, frame 24 x 17 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Frank Herrmann paintings on paperHerrmann, Frank (Contemporary American), Untitled, 1984, acrylic and mixed media on paper, 11 x 13 inches, float framed in maple wood measuring 19 x 21 inches, Provenance: Toni Birckhead Gallery, CincSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (New York/New Jersey/Germany, 1866-1942), Five varying landscapes., MixedFRANK SIMON HERRMANNNew York/New Jersey/Germany, 1866-1942Five varying landscapes. Most signed lower right “FS Herman”.Mixed medias, approx. 13” x 18”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942)Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Title: Down the Country Road. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 11 x 13 in. Signature: Estate Stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank S Hermann (Double sided)Frank S Hermann (Double sided). From the Estate Of Frank Simon Herrmann. Title: Landscape. Medium: Oil on Board. Signature: Estate stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 3 paintings by Frank Magsino(lot of 3) Frank Magsino (American, b. 1937), "Stampede," "Fur Talk," and Untitled (Riding Through a Creek), 2001-2003, oils on board, each signed and dated, two (2) with title placards, sights: 6"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, "3 horses", Frank T. Brokenshaw (Brock),Painting, "3 horses", Frank T. Brokenshaw (Brock), watercolor, 21.75" by 29.75"woodstock artist, signed lower left, staining visible upper marginSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) FRANK VIGIL HORSE PAINTINGSFrank Vigil (1922-1977) Three horse gouache paintings. Vigil was a member of the Jicarilla band of Apaches. Paintings 6" x 5" (sight) and 11 1/4" x 10 1/2" w/ frames.See Sold Price
Sold20209 European prints9 European prints. 1). Adolphe Appian- Mill- etching, 1873. 2). Jean-Baptiste Corot- "Souvenir de toscane"- etching, as published in Cadart. 3). Frank Dodd- Artist Painting Woman Spinning Yarn- etchinSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Robert Herrmann Landscape PaintingsDated 1948. Each monogrammed on painting. Additional information on verso of each board. Overall with frames 11-1/2" to 12" high X 15-1/2" to 18-1/2" wide. DMIMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanna Picciau (Italy born 1941) 3 oil on canvasGiovanna Picciau (Italy born 1941) 3 oil on canvas Paintings, 59 x 12, 16 x 23, 15-3/4 x 15-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 3 Abstract Paintings. Largest signed FRANK MONTGOMERY; "The Ladder". Others likely byCollection of 3 Abstract Paintings. Largest signed FRANK MONTGOMERY; "The Ladder". Others likely by the same artist. Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 24 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping avSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Simon Hermann (1866-1942) New JerseyMALCESINE, ITALY, gouache and watercolor and pencil on paper, signed lower right, titled lower left, 14 ½ x 18”, frame 19 x 22” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed painting Boat MayWood framed oil painting on canvas depicting two boatmen with Gondolas carrying goods in Venice Italy. Signed. frame:45 3/4" x33 1/2". painting:36" x24"See Sold Price
Sold2015George Henry SMILLIE (1840-1921) American artist watercGeorge Henry SMILLIE (1840-1921) American artist, Maggiore Lake, Italy watercolor painting, signed. 15 3/8" H x 24 1/2” W including frame. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. International bidders ask beforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Montgomery 4 Abstract PaintingsFrank Montgomery (20th c, American, NY Artist) 4 Abstract Paintings, (3) oil on masonite and (1) oil on canvas, each signed, largest 28" x 34", good to fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Oil Paintings (1) Ox in Winter Snow, 6" x 10", (2)(3) Oil Paintings (1) Ox in Winter Snow, 6" x 10", (2) Trees signed Lower Right A. O'Kelly 9" x 12.5" (3) Landscape Trees, Signed Middle Frank L. Kirkpatrick 9" x 12.5"See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAuction Wallstreet"Creation of Adam" after Michelangelo. Silver-plated and colored. Attached to Fiberboard (MDF) onUS$5,000
1 hr LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Titled "YOUNG GIRL WITH FLOWERS" w/Signed BookUS$2,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Francesco Ballesio (1860 - 1923 Italian) Orientalist Watercolor, 19th C.US$6,000