Sold2022Franz Pichler, Zell am See 1887 - 1937 Salzburg, Observation pointFranz PichlerZell am See 1887 - 1937 Salzburg"Observation point"Gouache on paper15,5 x 23,5 cm, with frame 32,5 x 41 cmSigned & dated 1910 b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of D. João V silver candlesticksSilver, boar II assay mark (1887-1937), by the goldsmith from Porto Silva and Martins Lda. (1932-1936), relieved decoration with plant motifs, shell motifs and scrolls, five fires. Signs of wear. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold202374144: A Large Portuguese Silver Figural Center Piece wA Large Portuguese Silver Figural Center Piece with Cut-to-Clear Glass Bowl, Porto, Portugal, 1887-1937 Marks: (boar's head, II), (J-windmill-C) 14 x 21 x 10 inches (35.6 x 53.3 x 25.4 cm) HID03101062See Sold Price
Sold2024Large portuguese silver ChargerPortuguese silver, hallmarked Boar II 833 (1887-1937), incised decoration with cartouche and scalloped edge, embossed with volutes and floral elements. Signs of use. Approx. weight: 2350gr. Dim: 48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical silver cutleryPortuguese silver, lisbon assay marking (18th/19th century), and an 833 boar II assay marking (1887-1937), for 6 people, plain decoration, octave cables. Signs of wear. Total approx.weight:2688g. Dim.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELOY — Hanging salver in silverPortuguese silver, an 833 boar II assay marking (1887-1937), a “Eloy de Jesus, Lisboa†jeweller's marking, a relieved, scalloped decoration with scrolls and both shell and plant motifs. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph in colors by Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) entitled "All Points", from the "Artists for Obama" series. Printed and published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blindstamSee Sold Price
2023Civil War Letters from Ithemar BarburPlease see link at www.centralmassauctions.com for scans of each letter. Corporal Ithemar Barbur noted on Page 167 in "History of the Battle Monument at West Point". See photos for condition and detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seth Thomas Double Dial Wall ClockAntique Seth Thomas Double Dial Calendar Wall Clock peanut or hour glass shaped. In original finish and is 23.5 inches tall and 11 inches at the widest point. See pictures for condition. If bidding onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Meiji Style Bronze Crane FiguresGarden elements showing patina from exposure to elements, 44 and 56 inches high, 16 across at widest point. See photos for additional information.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Calligrapher Din Dunling BronzeSigned Judith Gautier. Possibly Regilded At Some Point. See Photos To Assess Age. 13 x 7 x10 high.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Flora Danica Dessert Plates #20/35516 Flora Danica Dessert Plates #20/3551 Royal Copenhagen Potentilla Vahliana Lehm. Measures 6.75"W. Condition report: good overall, one flea bite on one point, see photos. Contact AAG for more detailedSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Flora Danica Pierced Dinner Plates #20/35534 Flora Danica pierced dinner plates Potentilla Vahliana Lehm Royal Copenhagen, #20/3553. Measures 10"W. Condition report: good condition, 2 flea bites on 2 points, see photos. Contact AAG for more deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.oil on canvas, signed at lower right, circa 1919-1920, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 21 3/8 in. Franz WiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton American, 1857-1937 Snowy Lane,Charles Warren Eaton American, 1857-1937 Snowy Lane, 1887 Signed Charles Warren Eaton and dated 1887 (lr) Oil on canvas 14 x 18 1/8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS FERNANDO BENEDIT OIL ON CANVASLuis Fernando Benedit, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 36"WX46"H framed, ok condition, see photos Biography: Benedit (1937–2011). The Luis Fernando Benedit Archive represents tSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO CHAMPION ERNTETHEO CHAMPION 1887 Duesseldorf - 1952 Zell an der Mosel Harvest Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 50 x 60 cm (F. 63 x 72 cm). Signed lower right. Verso: Remains of the artist's stamp with name and address. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kulstrunk, Radstadt 1861 - 1944 Salzburg, View of SalzburgFranz KulstrunkRadstadt 1861 - 1944 Salzburg"View of Salzburg"Oil on Canvas84 x 125 cm, with frame 101 x 142 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Ossawa Tanner, 1859-1937, The Disciples See Christ Walking on the WaterHenry Ossawa Tanner1859-1937The Disciples See Christ Walking on the Water1913printed posthumously by Jesse Ossawa Tanneretching7 x 9 inchesstamped verso: Works of art by Henry Tanner, authenticaSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Royal Copenhagen 'Flora Danica' Dinner Plates9 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Plates. Fully marked on bottom #3549. Plates are 10" Wide. Condition report: good condition with a couple points being repaired, see photos. Contact AAG for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED WHITE JADE FIGURE CARRYING VASEStrung with collection of multi color jade and hardstone beads. Figure measures 2 inches. Total length 16 3/4 inches. Condition: General wear, roughness to high points, etc. Please see photos. Temp NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HERPEL DAMPFER AUF STUERMISCHER SEE (1913)FRANZ HERPEL 1850 Voronezh - 1933 Koenigsberg Steamer on a stormy sea (1913) Oil on canvas. 61 x 102 cm (F. 85 x 124 cm). Signed, located and dated lower right 'F. Herpel Kbg. 13'. Part. dam. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin F. Berlin, Abstract Composition, oilBENJAMIN F. BERLIN (American, 1887-1939), Surreal Abstraction Composition, 1937, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 24 x 30 inches); signed and dated lower right, "Mila Placity"See Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionThomas Moran (1837-1926) The Half Dome - View from Moran Point, Yosemite, 1887US$500
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFlorence Hale (1887-1945) Watercolor "Point Lobos" c1930sUS$200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -US$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJuliet Holland (1937 - 2017) Vintage American Female Modernist Abstract Expressionist Oil PaintingUS$10
5 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberTafelwerk "Le Corbusier 1887 - 1965. 40 Wohnhäuser. Bauten und Projekte von Le Corbusier".€150
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLong Island 1937 Signed Impressionist Landscape Framed Antique American Original Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.US$200
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.US$200
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Louis Icart Orchids Etching Young Beauty French Signed Print 1937 Aquatint Windmill BlindstampUS$400
Sep 28Block Auction HouseAssorted Makeup and Mirror Compacts (Dior, Evans, Schildkraut, Houbigant, Zell, Etc.)US$30(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1937 to 1951 DICK's BEER COASTERS/ DICKS BROTHERS BREWING COMPANY Quincy, IllinoisUS$10
Sep 28Estate Collection Auctioneer1937 Gunsmith and Police Department, 6 Centre Mar NY New York . Photography PrintUS$100