Sold2021Unterberger, Franz Richard - Barque près du quaiUnterberger, Franz Richard (1838-1902) Barque près du quai Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left F R Unterberger Dimension (PO): 15" x 23" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 58.42 cmSee Sold Price
2020Franz Richard Unterberger (1838 - 1902) Artist OilFranz Richard Unterberger (1838 - 1902) Artist Oil "View Over The Bay Of Naples" Medium: Oil On Board Size: 16" x 26" Frame Size: 23" x 33" Circa: 1880s Condition: The painting comes with frame. Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Schoorman (Dutch, b. 1902) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Oil on canvas painting by Dutch painter Franz Schoorman. Depicts a portrait of an elderly gentleman. Signed lower right, "Fr. Schoorman". Framed in a 3" gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Franz Unterberger (German, 1838-1902) The Basin,After Franz Unterberger (German, 1838-1902) The Basin, Venice. Oil on board, bearing signature lower right 8" x 10" Frame: 15.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018F. Unterberger, Belgian Oil. A VillaOil on Canvas. Plate reads: Franz Richard Unterberger (Belgian 1838-1902) A Festive Dance. Signed lower right. F. Unterberger. Oil painting depicting a villa with figures dancing and relaxing. 23" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNTERBERGER, Franz R. Oil on Canvas. ItalianCoastal Landsacpe. Signed 'F. R. Unterberger' lower right. Franz Richard Unterberger (Austrian, 1838-1902). From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 19" high x 25.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C ORIENTAL OIL PAINTING BY FRANZ UNTERBERGERFranz Richard Unterberger (Belgium, Austrian, 1838 - 1902), "Cairo Gate Street Market" Oriental oil on canvas painting depicting a Cairo street scene. Signed by the artist lower left. Housed in a richSee Sold Price
Sold2020Th. de Bock. Book, Jacob Maris, 90 PhotogravuresA book titled "Jacob Maris (1837-1899)" by Theophile de Bock with 90 photogravures. Printed in Dutch from 1902-1903, on rag paper with full vellum binding. 15.5in x 20in; weight: 15 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2022AIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURYAIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE modelled as a seated Satyr with dark patination and impressed signature to the base - mounted on a Carrara marble plinth(2See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Mauve (Dutch, 1838-1888) Young Girl with SheepAnton Mauve (Dutch, 1838-1888) Young Girl with Sheep Oil on board signed A Mauve (lower right) 14 ¾ x 23 ¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Delft Tiled Panel after Anton Mauve (Dutch,A Delft Tiled Panel after Anton Mauve (Dutch, 1838-1888) Milkmaid and Cows. Fifteen glazed ceramic Delft tiles, inscribed lower right 'SL naar A. Mauve' and lower left 'F N/Delft' Sight: 28.5" x 18.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Six patinated bronze workers, after DalouA group of six patinated bronze workersafter Aime Jules Dalou (1838-1902)moderntogether with four patinated bronze models of dinosaursafter a model by Tim Biskup (b. 1967), modern. The larger inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2024NI TJAWAN BALI DANCER PAINTING AFTER WILLEM HOFKERAfter Willem Gerard Hofker, Dutch, 1902 to 1981, a watercolor painting of a female dancer from Bali. Holds the inscription upper Ni Tjawan, Bali, Legong Dancer. Signed lower left. Matted and framed. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Style of) Anton Mauve (Dutch, 1838-1888) Oil on Canvas(Style of) Anton Mauve (Dutch, 1838-1888) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed 'n. A. Mauve' lower right, an impressionistic landscape including a shepherd and flock in a fielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Mauve "Return of the Flock" Oil on CanvasAnton Mauve (Dutch, 1838-1888). Oil on canvas painting titled "Return of the Flock" depicting a herd of sheep making their way along a country path. Signed along the lower right. With a SothSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. SignéAIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signé "DALOU" sur le rocher. Édition Susse à partir de décembre 1902. Porte l'insert circSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Dalou ( French, 1838-1902) BronzeJules Dalou (French, 1838-1902) Untitled: Female Seated On Rock Signed Suisse Freres Paris Cire Perdu and Dalou. 19th century. Medium: Bronze Dimensions: 13" X 12" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLEM GERARD HOFKER (DUTCH, 1902-1980) Ni WiriahWILLEM GERARD HOFKER (DUTCH, 1902-1980) Ni WiriahSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLEM GERARD HOFKER (DUTCH, 1902-1980) Ni Asoeg inWILLEM GERARD HOFKER (DUTCH, 1902-1980) Ni Asoeg in Ardja 1944See Sold Price
Sold2017AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902)AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902) Boulonnaise portant son enfant, circa 1895 bronze with medium brown patina height: 35 cm (13 3/4 in.) signed Dalou on base, with inscribed and stamped foundry marksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aime-Jules Dalou 1891 bronze Thoughtful LavoisierDalou, Aim-Jules (1838-1902), Lavoisier Pensif, 1891, (Thoughtful Lavoisier) (Antoine-Laurent de Lavoisier 1743-1794), cast bronze with a golden bronze patina, possibly cast later than 1891, 20.08 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aime-Jules Dalou, France / England (1838-1902), Reclining Woman, bronzeAime-Jules DalouFrance / England, (1838-1902)Reclining Womanbronzesignedstamped: Susse Freres Ed'ns Paris, cire perduProvenance: William Arbeiter Collection, St. LouisHeight: 7 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aime-Jules Dalou (1838-1902) A Lovely French bronzeAime-Jules Dalou (1838-1902) A Lovely French bronze figure of a male, modelled with a sack upon his back. 6.75ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Aime-Jules Dalou, (French/English, 1838-1902),* Aime-Jules Dalou (French/English, 1838-1902) Ramasseur bronze signed and with Susse Freres foundry mark Height 3 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Collection of Ms. Jane D. Jacobs, SanSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFranz Richard Unterberger (1838-1902), the ferry over the river, oil on canvas 72 x 132 cm. (28.3 x€4,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antiqueUS$60(2 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. SCHIFFERS, Franz Oswald (1902 – 1976). VD. ...US$200
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesKarel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats near a bridge in Amsterdam' -US$7,000
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesKarel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats near a bridge in Amsterdam' -US$6,000
2 hrs LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Four pieces of 20th C. silver, two sterling, one 1000 silver, and one .833 silver,US$225(1 bid)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Evening View of Kyoto WoodblockUS$50(1 bid)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Kyoto Winter Scene 1950s Woodblock NRUS$30
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Mt Fuji on a Clear Day WoodblockUS$50
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Heian Shrine Bridge, Gion, Kyoto 1960s Woodblock NRUS$125
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Happiness (Chickens) WoodblockUS$50
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Bush Clover at Heian Shrine WoodblockUS$50
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro - Cats & Butterfly WoodblockUS$500