Sold2020After Franz Unterberger (German, 1838-1902) The Basin,After Franz Unterberger (German, 1838-1902) The Basin, Venice. Oil on board, bearing signature lower right 8" x 10" Frame: 15.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
2020Franz Richard Unterberger (1838 - 1902) Artist OilFranz Richard Unterberger (1838 - 1902) Artist Oil "View Over The Bay Of Naples" Medium: Oil On Board Size: 16" x 26" Frame Size: 23" x 33" Circa: 1880s Condition: The painting comes with frame. Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. Unterberger, Belgian Oil. A VillaOil on Canvas. Plate reads: Franz Richard Unterberger (Belgian 1838-1902) A Festive Dance. Signed lower right. F. Unterberger. Oil painting depicting a villa with figures dancing and relaxing. 23" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNTERBERGER, Franz R. Oil on Canvas. ItalianCoastal Landsacpe. Signed 'F. R. Unterberger' lower right. Franz Richard Unterberger (Austrian, 1838-1902). From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 19" high x 25.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C ORIENTAL OIL PAINTING BY FRANZ UNTERBERGERFranz Richard Unterberger (Belgium, Austrian, 1838 - 1902), "Cairo Gate Street Market" Oriental oil on canvas painting depicting a Cairo street scene. Signed by the artist lower left. Housed in a richSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unterberger, Franz Richard - Barque près du quaiUnterberger, Franz Richard (1838-1902) Barque près du quai Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left F R Unterberger Dimension (PO): 15" x 23" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 58.42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Eduard Karl Franz Von GebhardtAttributed to Eduard Karl Franz Von Gebhardt (German 1838-1925) Portrait of a Girl oil on canvas unsigned overall (with frame): 23""h x 19.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023[CDV, Carte de Visite] Major General Franz Sigel[CDV, Carte de Visite] Franz Sigel (1824-1902) was a German American military officer, revolutionary and immigrant to the United States who was a teacher, newspaperman, politician, and served as a UniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) WatercolorErnst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) Watercolor. Signed lower right, Nay '55. Watercolor. 161/4" x 23 1/4". To be included in upcoming Nay catalog raisonné. Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURYAIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE modelled as a seated Satyr with dark patination and impressed signature to the base - mounted on a Carrara marble plinth(2See Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL PAUL KELPE GERMAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGPAUL KELPE(German 1902-1985)Abstract Composition Oil on canvasSigned P.K. lower left and signed and dated 1981 on verso26 inches x 15.25 inches (66 x 38.7 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pencil Signed Ernst Wilhelm Nay WatercolorFramed & Pencil Signed Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902–1968) Watercolor 1961. Framed 20.75 inches x 25.75 inches x 2 inches. Paper size 14 inches x 19.50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Wagner Hoenberg, Two Men with MapFRITZ WAGNER HOENBERG (German, 1902-1976), Two Men with Map, oil on canvas, 15.5 x 17.25 inches, framed: 22 x 24 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six patinated bronze workers, after DalouA group of six patinated bronze workersafter Aime Jules Dalou (1838-1902)moderntogether with four patinated bronze models of dinosaursafter a model by Tim Biskup (b. 1967), modern. The larger inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975)Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975), "Untitled", graphite on paper, pencil-signed lower left, 11 3/4 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022AIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. SignéAIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signé "DALOU" sur le rocher. Édition Susse à partir de décembre 1902. Porte l'insert circSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Watter Oil Painting Young Woman SignedJoseph Watter, German 1838 - 1913, Oil Painting Young Woman Titled Past Recollections Signed in Gilt Period Frame. Framed measures 34 inches x 43 inches, art measures 28 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Dalou ( French, 1838-1902) BronzeJules Dalou (French, 1838-1902) Untitled: Female Seated On Rock Signed Suisse Freres Paris Cire Perdu and Dalou. 19th century. Medium: Bronze Dimensions: 13" X 12" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore Alexander WeberTheodore Alexander Weber (German, 1838-1907), "After the Storm," oil on canvas, signed lower right, artist placard affixed lower center, sight: 22.5"h x 37"w, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Marcel Breuer Wassily Chairs Tan LeatherBreuer, style of Marcel (German, 1902-1981), Pair of Wassily (or B3) Chairs, circa 1970s, tubular chrome plated steel and tan leather, likely USA production, no maker's marks or labels, 28.25 x 30.25See Sold Price
Sold2017AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902)AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902) Boulonnaise portant son enfant, circa 1895 bronze with medium brown patina height: 35 cm (13 3/4 in.) signed Dalou on base, with inscribed and stamped foundry marksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aime-Jules Dalou 1891 bronze Thoughtful LavoisierDalou, Aim-Jules (1838-1902), Lavoisier Pensif, 1891, (Thoughtful Lavoisier) (Antoine-Laurent de Lavoisier 1743-1794), cast bronze with a golden bronze patina, possibly cast later than 1891, 20.08 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aime-Jules Dalou, France / England (1838-1902), Reclining Woman, bronzeAime-Jules DalouFrance / England, (1838-1902)Reclining Womanbronzesignedstamped: Susse Freres Ed'ns Paris, cire perduProvenance: William Arbeiter Collection, St. LouisHeight: 7 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aime-Jules Dalou (1838-1902) A Lovely French bronzeAime-Jules Dalou (1838-1902) A Lovely French bronze figure of a male, modelled with a sack upon his back. 6.75ins high.See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFranz Richard Unterberger (1838-1902), the ferry over the river, oil on canvas 72 x 132 cm. (28.3 x€4,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antiqueUS$280(3 bids)
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. SCHIFFERS, Franz Oswald (1902 – 1976). VD. ...US$200
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanFranz Xaver Nachtmann (German, 1799-1846) Oriental Lady with Roses on a TerraceUS$2,000
May 23Winbids AuctionsART NOUVEAU TEA & COFFEE SERVICE JUVENTA - Hans Peter Prima Metal silver platedUS$1,700
BonhamsFRANZ SERAPH VON LENBACH (German, 1836-1904) A Portrait of Three Young Girls Holding a Swaddled ...US$1,300
BonhamsFRANZ SERAPH VON LENBACH (German, 1836-1904) Portrait of a Mother and Child Seated (framed 118.5...US$1,100
BonhamsFRANZ SERAPH VON LENBACH (German, 1836-1904) A Portrait of Two Young Children (unframed)US$900
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsClock, Dutch Baroque Style Wag On The Wall, wood case w/brass mounts & Delft tile by Franz Hermle,US$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions82049: After Franz Xaver Winterhalter (German, 1805-187US$400