Sold2019Franz Sedlacek (1891-1945 )-attibutedFranz Sedlacek (1891-1945 )-attibuted,Interrior, watercollour on paper , described on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Zach (Ukrainian, 1891 - 1945), "Der Steinmetz",Bruno Zach (Ukrainian, 1891 - 1945), "Der Steinmetz", bronze sculpture, signed on base, depicts young male sculptor carving large a stone block, raised on oval stone base, wear consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN K. FORBES (1891 - 1945): SAN FRANCISCOwatercolor on paper signed lower right 9 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches sight; 18 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches fameSee Sold Price
Sold20221945 Mexico 50 Pesos Gold Coin NGC MS64One 1945 fifty pesos gold coin featuring on the obverse the Winged Victory or Angel of Independence surrounded by "50 PESOS 37.5 Gr ORO PURO 1891-1945" and the reverse with the golden eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Zach Bronze Indian Sultan SculptureBruno Zach (1891- 1945, Austria) cold painted bronze sculpture of a standing man wearing extravagant garments, headdress and sword slung at his waist. Signed "Zach, Austria" and on a black marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Kalish, A.N.A. (Polish/New York, 1891-1945)Max Kalish, A.N.A. (Polish/New York, 1891-1945), "Maternal Love", 1930, marble, incised signature, dated, and inscribed "Created for Dr. Floyd Mowry" along back edge, h. 8-1/2", w. 21-3/8", d. 8-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zach (1891-1945). In Sessel sitzende Frau, in ein Tuch gehüllt. Bronze, brüniert, seBruno Zach (1891-1945). In Sessel sitzende Frau, in ein Tuch gehüllt. Bronze, brüniert, seitl. sign., auf Marmorsockel, H=22,8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Helen ForbesHelen Forbes (American, 1891-1945), "Tropical Splendor Hawaii," 1934, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center right, canvas: 39.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 44.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Bronze of "The Rock Movers"Austrian Patinated Bronze Figural Group of "The Rock Movers", first quarter 20th century, after Bruno Zach (Russian/Vienna, 1891-1945), cast signature at back edge, h. 7", w. 12-1/2", d. 9".See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Zach Ukrainian-Austrian bronze sculpture.Bruno Zach (1891 – 1945) Ukrainian-Austrian bronze sculpture. Signed after.Size Bronze: 15.5" H x 9.5"W Base 1.5" H x 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Zach [1891-1945] 27" Austrian Bronze Slave MarketBruno Zach [1891-1945] 27" Austrian Bronze Slave Market. High quality bronze casting mounted on a marble base. Signed. Size: 27 h , 11 x 10See Sold Price
2017Art-deco marble figure "Embrace" by Bruno Zach, AustriaFirst half of 20th century. Austria, sculptor Bruno Zach(1891-1945). Marble, height 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER MODEL(1891 - 1945) German field marshal who led German armies against fierce Russian resistance at Moscow and Kursk, threw back Montgomery's attack at Arnhem, and killed himself following his defeat in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEF TUCH (Austrian, 1891-1945).Bronze Tambourine Girl. Professor J. Tuch (Bruno Zach, 1891-1945) bronze of a girl with a tambourine. Signed on the base at the rear of figure. 18" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Kalish 1891-1945, Bronze Workers Erecting CrossMax Kalish 1891-1945, Bronze Workers Erecting Cross. Solid bronze sculpture, Signed. Well listed Artist. Good original patina finish. Size: 9.5x11x2. ASKart: Max Kalish (1891 - 1945) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Zach - Pair of Bronze Warrior BookendsBruno Zach (Austrian Ukrainian, 1891 -1945). Pair of Bronze Warrior Bookends. Dimensions: 8" H Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Forbes "Table Setting" watercolorHELEN FORBES (American 1891-1945) "Still Life of Table Articles" Watercolor. Sight: 11 5/8 x 15 3/4 inches; Frame: 21 3/4 x 25 7/8 inches. Signed lower right: Helen Forbes. Was not examined out of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zach Art Deco Bronze. SignedBruno Zach ((Austrian )1891-1945) Man with a satchel. Signed Bruno Zach int he "earthlike" base. On an oval marble pedestal. From the Collection of Seymour Stein Sold in 2015. 15 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zach (1891-1945) Bronze & Carved Figure of a WomenDESCRIPTION: Bruno Zach (1891-1945) Bronze figure of a women in Victorian gown with inset sapphires and other gemstones, completed with intricately carved facial details, on an oval base. Signed in caSee Sold Price
Sold2016after: Bruno Zach, Ukraine (1891-1945) Art Nouveauafter: Bruno Zach, Ukraine (1891-1945) Art Nouveau Bronze Sculpture "Girl Emerging from Egg" on Marble Base. Signed on sculpture. Good condition. Measures 7-1/2" H x 11" W. Shipping $85.00 (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2023Yamakawa Shuho (Japanese, 1871-1945)Yamakawa Shuho (Japanese, 1891-1945) "Nunozarashi (dance)," 1936, woodblock. Size: 15.5'' x 10.75'', 39 x 27 cm (image); 16.5'' x 1.25'', 42 x 3 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original FrameUS$13,000(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintingUS$40(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media TapestryUS$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFranz Hermle FHS Ornate Vintage Boulle Style Clock w/Pedestal StandUS$110(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintinUS$30(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCComplete 1945 Esquire Varga pin-up girl calendar in original mailing envelopeUS$22(6 bids)