Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMTAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY MARIA TAMING THE DEVIL Oil on copper plate. 15,7 x 11 cm (F. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: RhenishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Französische Schule - spätes 18. Jh.—Venus und Amor—French School, late 18th century—Venus and Cupid Oil on canvas. 32.3 x 21.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GEBURT CHRISTIPROBABLY GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY NATIVITY OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 x 57 cm (F. 95 x 76 cm). Part. heavily dirty surface, slightly dam. Frame. Provenance: North GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU IM GEBETSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER Oil on canvas (margins relined). 48 x 38 cm (F. 58 x 47,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Southwest GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 17. JH. WAHRSCHEINLICH CHRISTUS VOR PILATUS (FRAGMENT)SOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 17TH CENTURY PROBABLY CHRIST BEFORE PILATE (FRAGMENT) Oil on softwood panel. 54,5 x 23 cm. Part. min. old rest. Provenance: South German collection. SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHE SCHULE MADONNA MIT CHRISTUSKINDGERMAN SCHOOL of the 19th century Madonna with Christ Child Oil on metal panel. 33 x 25 cm (F. 45 x 36 cm). Colour losses. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. DEUTSCHE SCHULE des 19. Jh. Madonna miSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2020(Puttenreigen mit Amor und Venus.) Farbradierung.(Puttenreigen mit Amor und Venus.) Farbradierung. 18./19. Jh. 53,5 x 63,5 cm. Oval beschnitten, auf Karton aufgezogen und in Rahmen im Biedermeier-Stil gerahmt (ohne Glas).2 kl. Beschädigungen im linSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPAZIERSTOCK MIT WAPPENKARTUSCHE UND MONOGRAMM Deutsch,SPAZIERSTOCK MIT WAPPENKARTUSCHE UND MONOGRAMM Deutsch, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Montierung des Knaufes und der Schlaufenöse aus versilbertem Metall, Malakkarohrschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 93,5 cm. PlaketteSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund,Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund, zentrales Feld mit Darstellung der Auferstehung Christi, flankiert von dem Apostel Johannes und Hl. AgatSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBruckmann (H.) & J.Meier-Graefe. Dekorative Kunst: Illustrierte Zeitschrift für Angewandte Kunst, 9£150
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWochenschrift des Österreichischen Ingenieur- und Architekten-Vereines, vol.1-11, Vienna, 1876-86£150
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustratedUS$30
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF WHITE TARA, DOLONNOR, INNER MONGOLIA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€1,500
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Elias Ridinger, Wild Animals & Art of Hunting, 1950 Copper EngravingsUS$7
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH. „Leica M for (RED)“ Prototype€12,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDale Enochs, Indiana (20th/21st Century), Venus de Mojo, marble, 30"H x 18 3/4"WUS$300