Sold20182 Early Jane Haskell Window Series PaintingsHaskell, Jane (American, 1923-2013), Untitled Window Series, circa 1970, oil on canvas, 15 x 17 inches and 13 x 16 inches, Provenance: The Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Haskell Mixed Media CollageHaskell, Jane (American/Pittsburgh, 1923-2013), Untitled Collage, c.1960s, mixed media with found photographs and various types of paper mounted to a backing board, signed in blue ink lower right, colSee Sold Price
Sold2020MITCHELL HOOKS (AMERICAN, 1923-2013)MITCHELL HOOKS (AMERICAN, 1923-2013) Large selection of pencil drawings (2" thick stack) bound at the two top corners, most with rough edges to the papers. Many figural studies and objects. sheets: 11See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Haskell Large Oil Painting 1975Haskell, Jane Zirinsky (American/Pittsburgh, 1923-2013), Large Untitled Abstract, 1975, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated on reverse, 54 x 72 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Morrell, Untitled, Oil on Board(American, 1923-2013), from the Indian Summer Series, signed l.r.c., verso inscribed "To the collection of Wendell and Kathre Clinedinst by Wayne Morrell, one of my finest Indian Summer series, 1974"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Artschwager (American, 1923 - 2013)Untitled from the Rubber Stamp Portfolio. 1976. Parasol Press - MoMA (1977). 10 x 10 inches. Edition 1000. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Morrell, Untitled, 1974(American, 1923-2013), oil on board, signed l.r.c., verso inscribed "to the collection of our good friends and artists Mr. and Mrs. Wendel Clinedinst" Overall: 17"h x 20-1/2"w Sight: 9-3/4"h x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Francis, Ting, Joan Mitchell 3 orig lithos fromFresh Air School/A Portfolio of Three Original Lithographs: Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994), Untitled (Lembark, 155); Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992), Untitled; and Walasse Ting (Chinese/AmericaSee Sold Price
2023FRED MITCHELL (AMERICAN, 1923-2013)."Harbor". Oil on panel. 1953. Signed and dated lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 24.75" w.See Sold Price
2023FRED MITCHELL (AMERICAN, 1923-2013)."Hierarchical Note". Oil on canvas. 1953. Signed with initials and dated lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 40" h x 44" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Morrell (American 1923 - 2013) oil on canvas,Wayne Morrell (American 1923 - 2013) oil on canvas, Marsh Scene, 24"" x 36""See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Artschwager (American 1923 - 2013)"Hydraulic Door Check" Artist bookwork, multiple and catalog. Initialed, numbered and dated (2002). Rubberized horsehair fiber. From the edition of 500. Cardboard box. 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO SUAREZ Gijón (1923) / (2013) "Untitled".Lithograph. Signed and justified in pencil P. de A. at the bottom.. Paper: 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beverly Hallam (American, 1923 - 2013)Serigraph and collage. Signed bottom right in pencil. 23 x 25" x 26 1/4 x 32 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SUAREZ (Spain, 1923-2013), Untitled abstract.,ANTONIO SUAREZSpain, 1923-2013Untitled abstract. Signed and dated lower right "Suarez '62". Inscribed verso "Suarez 1962 ... Madrid ... 'Pintura 106'". (Painting 106).Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Haskell 1996 Window Series B (Yellow)Haskell, Jane (American, 1923-2013), Window Series B, (Yellow Windows), 1996, oil on canvas over wood, 60 x 48 inches, signed dated and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: The Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Haskell 1996 Window Series H (Beige)Haskell, Jane (American, 1923-2013), Window Series H, (Beige), 1996, oil on canvas over wood, 48 x 42 inches, signed dated and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: The Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Haskell glass & mixed media "Black Intersection"Artist:Haskell, Jane (American 1923 - 2013 ) Title:Black Intersection (PPA C2563A) Date:1980's Medium:Plexiglas, glass, paint, and collage Dimensions:24 x 24 inches Provenance:PittsbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Morrell Oil, " Front Beach, Rockport "George Morrell (American 1923-2013) Front Beach, Rockport," 1988, oil on panel, signed lower right, inscribed "One of my finest sunlight on the beach examples...." verso, framed. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jane Haskell 1960's painting Rush HourHaskell, Jane Zirinsky (American 1923-2013), Rush Hour, circa mid 1960s, Oil on canvas, 71 x 50 inches, Signed lower right, Provenance: The Estate of Jane Haskell, An interesting painting forecastingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Haskell 1992 ptg. Black and Ochre IIHaskell, Jane (American, 1923-2013), Black and Ochre II, 1992, oil on canvas over wood, 48 x 48 inches, signed dated and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: The Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Beam Morrell "Apple Blossoms"Wayne Beam Morrell (American, 1923-2013) "Apple Blossoms", oil on masonite, signed "Wayne Morrell", Newman Galleries label on reverse, 12" x 16", framed 16-1/2" x 20-1/2", very good condition, frame hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Haskell 1990 ptg. Window Series GHaskell, Jane (American, 1923-2013), Window Series G, (Turquoise Window #8), 1990, oil on canvas over wood, 48 x 48 inches, signed dated and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: The Estate of the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Beam Morrell (American, 1923-2013) La Haska Pond,Wayne Beam Morrell (American, 1923-2013) La Haska Pond, Pennsylvania , 1978 oil on Masonite signed 'Wayne Morrell' (lower left); titled and dated (on reverse) 21 x 29 inches. Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Untitled sight size 20 x 16, frame size 23 x 19 in. (Pai...US$300(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJohn Brewster, Jr. – Wedding Portraits of Lydia and Samuel NewhallUS$1,000
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)US$24,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseFRITZ EICHENBERG Signed Wood Engravings FYODOR DOSTOEVSKY Limited Editions Club 1956 THE IDIOTUS$30
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVESPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLED (56 FROM THE HAPTIC WONDER SERIES), 2012£100