Sold2024Fred Cozzens (American, 1846-1928) Color LithographsFred Cozzens (American, 1846-1928) Color Lithographs (2) 1893 lithographs, printed signatures lower right, including sinking ships in a storms aftermath as well as steamboats and sailboats in front ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred S. Cozzens, fishing color lithographFred S. Cozzens, fishing color lithograph, Fred Schiller Cozzens (American, 1846-1928), "Blue Fishing", 13"h x 19"w (sight), 21"h x 26.25"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Cozzens, (2) Americas Cup color lithographsFred Cozzens, (2) Americas Cup color lithographs, After Fred Schiller Cozzens (American, 1846-1928), "Yacht Race Off Robbins Reef" and "Seventh International Race", 13.75"h x 20"w (sight), 21.75"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Schiller Cozzens (American, 1846-1928), Two Men in a Dory with Sailing ShipsFrederic Schiller Cozzens(American, 1846-1928)Two Men in a Dory with Sailing Shipswatercolor and gouache on papersigned and dated "Fred. S. Cozzens, 86" (lower left)10 x 14 inches (sight)20 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederic Cozzens WC "Scraping the Hull" c. 1892Frederic Cozzens (American, New York, 1846-1928) "Scraping the Hull" - 1892 Watercolor and graphite, not examined out of frame Signed LL "Fred S. Cozzens 92" Approx. 16" X 28" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Schiller Cozzens (1846 - 1928) AmericanFrederic Schiller Cozzens (1846 - 1928) Watercolor on paper, signed lower left "Fred S. Cozzens" and dated 1912, piece measures 4.5 x 7 and 8 x 10 inches w/ frame. A marine painter and illustrator forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Frederic CozzensFrederic Cozzens (American, 1846-1928), Ship Under Sail in Rough Seas, watercolor, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 23"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Cozzens. "American Whalers at Sea."Frederic Schiller Cozzens (American, 1846 - 1928). Watercolor on paper, 14.5 x 10.5 inches, sight. Frame 23.5 x 19 inches. Provenance: Marine Arts Gallery, Salem Massachusetts, 1978See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR (4) FREDERICK COZZEN OLD NAVAL PRINTSGroup of Four (4) matted & framed under glass chromolithograph prints from Frederick Cozzen's (American 1846 - 1928) Old Naval Prints published in 1892 - 1893 by Armstrong & Co. LithographersCompany,See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Schiller Cozzens (1846 - 1928) AmericanFrederic Schiller Cozzens (1846 - 1928) Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Schiller Cozzens (1846 - 1928) AmericanFrederic Schiller Cozzens (1846 - 1928) Watercolor on paper. Signed , measures 8" x 11" , w/frame 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Schiller Cozzens (1846-1928) Rounding theFrederick Schiller Cozzens (1846-1928) Rounding the Mark Watercolor Signed Fred S. Cozzens and dated '82 lower left. H: 16 1/2 W: 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cozzens Watercolor of New York*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** COZZENS, Frederic Schiller (1846-1928). The Narrows of New York. Watercolor on paper, laid on board. 1887. Signed and dated lower left: "Fred S. Cozzens 87" 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Cozzens (NY, 1846-1928), A Misty MorningFrederic Cozzens (NY, 1846-1928), A Misty Morningwatercolor, signed and dated "Fred S. Cozzens '07" at lower left, retains separate inscription to framing verso, matted and framed. Sight size 13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), ShipFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSNew York, 1846-1928Ship off a lighthouse. Signed and dated lower left "Fred S. Cozzens 1921".Watercolor on paper, 12.25" x 19.25". Framed 20.5" x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), ShipsFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSNew York, 1846-1928Ships in a river. Signed and dated in plate “Fred S. Cozzens 83”.Chromolithograph, 15.25” x 21.25” sight. Framed 27” x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Portrait of a three-masted vessel., Watercolor,FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSNew York, 1846-1928Portrait of a three-masted vessel. Signed and dated lower left “Fred S. Cozzens 23”.Watercolor, 14.25” x 20.5” sight. Framed 23̶See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), AFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSNew York, 1846-1928A steam/sail ship at sea. Signed and dated lower left "Fred. S. Cozzens 93".Watercolor on paper, 20.75" x 13.75". Framed 27" x 20&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRED S. COZZENS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGWatercolor of ship being repaired signed by Fred S. Cozzens 84 in lower left corner. He was an American marine artist 1846-1927., He was largely self-taught as an artist. Thewatercolor is 9 1/2" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSNew York, 1846-1928"A Breezy Day Outside", Plate 17, 1884. From Cozzens' series of twenty-six lithographs "American Yachts, Their Clubs and Races" publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederic Cozzens (1846 - 1928)Frederic Cozzens (1846 - 1928) Watercolor of figures near the coast amongst sailing vessels throughout the harbor. Signed lower left. Sight size: 11 x 16.5 inches. He exhibited with the Boston Art CluSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Cozzens (American 1846-1928) Watercolor East CoastArtist signed and titled lower left: Fred S. Cozzens, A bit of Down East Coast. Framed, matted and under glass. Along with two framed Amstrong & Co. Lithos. Shipping weight: 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOONER SAPPHO AQUATINT Fred CozzensFred Cozzens - American - 1871 Tobin Art Works Publishing Hand colored lithograph of American Schooner Sappho. Winner of 3rd International Race. Condition: Entire mat border painted yellow, remnants oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor of a Sailing Ship by Fred S. Cozzens (American, 1899)Watercolor of a Sailing Ship by Fred S. Cozzens (America, 1899) Depicting a three-masted schooner with a sailboat and steamship in the background, painted by Frederic Schiller Cozzens (American, 1846-See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY JOSEPH AHYSEN (American/Texas 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Gulf Coast Scene," 20TH CENTURYUS$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFred Doloresco (American, b.1949) Oil on CanvasUS$150
Nov 03A-1 Auction1973 "Alas, Poor Yorick" by Noel Rockmore Etching Print with Copper Plate 6/25US$50(1 bid)