Sold2022C. 1925 Oakland Califonia Area Antique Photo Album9x11.5 inches, (34) 8x9.75 inch photos, aerial views, buildings, streets, and more. c. 1925See Sold Price
Sold2021Clifford Ulp, Am. 1885-1958, Street View, 1931CLIFFORD ULP Am. 1885-1958 Street View, 1931 Oil on board, framed Dated on verso 8" x 10" actual, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHEE Signed Oil on Panel StreetscapeDOROTHEE Signed Oil on Panel Streetscape, signature to lower right reads Dorothee, shows an aerial view of Parisian side street, frame measures approx 22 3/4 x 29 inches, window measures 17 1/2 x 23 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Fred ZinnemannFred Zinnemann (American, 1907-1997) East River, 1931 gelatin silver print signed Fred Zinnemann and titled (verso) 7 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches. Estimate $300-500 Provenance: Howard Greenberg GallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred ZinnemannFred Zinnemann (American, 1907-1997) Brooklyn Bridge #6, 1931 gelatin silver print 7 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500 Provenance: Howard Greenberg Gallery, New York There is sligSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Original Photographs Including an Aerial View of Disneyland and Construction of Main S...A Pair of Original Photographs Including an Aerial View of Disneyland and Construction of Main Street U.S.A. Taken by Mell Kilpatrick Comprising two silver gelatin photographs, both 8 x 10 in., 1954-1See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludekens, Fred. Acapulco / American Airlines. CircaLudekens, Fred. Acapulco / American Airlines. Circa 1950s. An aerial view of a pink-roofed resort surrounded by lush forest with people lounging by the pool and sailing all cleverly displayed within tSee Sold Price
Sold2016TACITA DEAN (British, b. 1965)Gelatin silver print; "Aerial View of Teignmouth Electron, Cayman Brac 16th of September 1998," 2000 (framed); Signed, dated, and numbered 61/100; 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" (sight); Provenance: Cubitt Street GaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Souvenir Buildings, pewter and chalk3 Souvenir Bldgs., Pewter, chalk, pot metal: "Waldorf-Astoria Hotel-NYC 1931", InFocus Tech, 6 3/4"; "Eastern" Building, Los Angeles; "Aerial View of New York City"See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL ROGINSKYOil on canvas painting by Mikhail Roginsky, 1931 to 2004, a Russian Nonconformist artist. The artwork depicts a street view with a red car. Ca. 1960s. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Wooden fSee Sold Price
2024Original Aerial photo of Philly PHILADELPHIA. circa 1920's. Shows CITY HALL and Broad Street with ciOriginal Aerial photo of Philly PHILADELPHIA. circa 1920's. Shows CITY HALL and Broad Street with city views. Labeled. Framed. Dimensions: Frame Height: 37.5 inches, Frame Width: 48 inches. - Image SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Korth Photo - Graf Zeppelin Above Chicago ca. 1929Fred G. Korth (American, born in Germany, 1902-1983). "The Graf Zeppelin Above Grant Park, Chicago" gelatin silver print, ca. 1929. On verso: "Photo Korth - Chicago Aerial Survey No. 792.5." A view ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Photographers Twenty-five Historic Honolulu Photographs, sight to 7 1/4 x 9 1/4 in. (18....Various Photographers Twenty-five Historic Honolulu Photographs, including Down Fort [Street from] Hotel Street, 1898 by Joaquin A. Gonsalves (1855-1931), and other views of Alakea, Bethel, Fort, HoteSee Sold Price
Sold20211925 The Street Of Ink Etching by Fred RichardsThe street of Ink framed lithograph by Fred Richards. Plated around 1921-1925, this lithograph depicts the street of Fleet in the British news industry. The view is east towards Ludgate Hill and CircuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prefete Duffaut (Haitian) Aerial View of Jacmel, 1955Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Aerial View of Jacmel, dated 1955 Oil on canvas, 18" x 28" unframed Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Rare work by Duffaut, twilight view oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Evelyn and Jerome Ackerman Custom SilkscreenAerial View custom silk screened linen tapestry commissioned by Charles Luckman from Evelyn and Jerome Ackerman for the Broadway Plaza, Los Angeles 1973. Property from the Estate of Evelyn and JeromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEIL LEIFER (B. 1942): MUHAMMAD ALImachine-print color photograph, matted and framed under acrylic; signed lower right, numbered 269/350 lower left; aerial view of Muhammad Ali celebrating after his round-two knockdown of Cleveland WilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR RAUSCHENBERG Signed JFK Mixed Media CollageATTR ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Signed JFK Mixed Media Collage, Artist signature to lower right reads Robert Rauschenberg, shows an aerial view of a city with images of JFK with drips of blue, white, brown tSee Sold Price
Sold2016C.L. Centlivre Brewing Co. Advertising PosterThis colorful litho shows an aerial view of the brewery in Fort Wayne, Indiana. Mentions brands such as Centlivre Special, Special Export, Muenchener, and Nickel Plate Special. By The Henderson LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yvonne Jacquette "Composit Oakland Night Jet X" PastelYvonne Helene Jacquette (American, b. 1934). Pastel on dark paper titled "Composit Oakland Night Jet X," 1982, depicting an aerial view of a city at night.Provenance: Brooke Alexander, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucien Delarue "Seine River View, Paris" Oil on Canvas Framed PaintingCa. 1960s. Oil painting on canvas titled "Seine River View, Paris" by French painter Lucien Delarue (1925-2011). Signed lower right. Depicts city of Paris from an aerial view. With relief gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR RAUSCHENBERG Mixed Media Collage ArtworkATTR RAUSCHENBERG Mixed Media Collage Artwork, signature to lower right reads RAUSCHENBERG, subject a mixed media collage of newspaper clippings of NYC aerial views with paints added to layer images dSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFRED ZINNEMANN (1907-1997) The Champ, Astor Theater, Times Square. 1931.US$1,100
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMole & Thomas , Illinois; Georgia 1918, The Human American Eagle, photographUS$150
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUnsigned Large Format Oil on Canvas, Downtown Ithaca 1977 View From East State StreetUS$200
Dirty PilotMudd Club Tags on Plexi, Keith Haring - Painting 1981, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1931 American School Modernist New York City View of the Statue of Liberty Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Dirty PilotFred "FAB5 FREDDY" Brathwaite. "Atomic Breakfast" 1986, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$500(1 bid)