Sold2023Frederic Matys Thursz (MoroccanFrederic Matys Thursz (Moroccan, 1930-1992), The Star of Davidoil on canvas, unsigned, framed. Frame dimensions 24 5/8 x 32 7/8 in. Frederic Matys Thursz was born in Casablanca, Morocco in 1930 and moSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ARNESON (1930-1992) Model for Well, 1974ROBERT ARNESON (1930-1992) Model for Well, 1974 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'Arneson 74' (on the underside) glazed ceramic 4 x 6 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. 10.2 x 16.5 x 14 cm. Footnotes: <See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Arneson, (American, 1930-1992), Self PortraitRobert Arneson, (American, 1930-1992), Self Portrait Plate, 1977, ceramic, signed and dated, 18"dia Provenance: John Natsoulas Gallery, Davis, California The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susan Hertel, Red Hitching PostSUSAN HERTEL (1930 - 1992) Red Hitching Post acrylic on board signed lower right Dimensions: 4 1/2 x 7 inches Framed Dimensions: 13 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches Provenance: Elaine Horwitch Galleries TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Byron Gardner ''Dark Pond'' 1963 OilByron Gardner (1930-1992 Oregon) ''Dark Pond'' 1963 Oil on Canvas 57''x45'' Image. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Original framing 58''x46''. Excellent condition. Collection of Michael Parsons (1957See Sold Price
Sold2023Byron Gardner ''Sauvies Island'' (Abstract) 1961 OilByron Gardner (1930-1992 Oregon) ''Sauvies Island'' (Abstract) 1961 Oil on Canvas 48''x57'' Image. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original artist framing 49''x58''. Excellent condition. Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Hertel | Pair of Horses: Promise of RainArtist: Susan Hertel |1930-1992 Title: Pair of Horses: Promise of Rain Signed l/r: Susan Hertel Medium: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 56 by 61 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Arneson (1930-1992), Glazed Porcelain, "Bob ShotRobert Arneson (1930-1992) glazed porcelain, "Bob Shot Glass", a self portrait shot glass. Signed and dated ('71) on underside. Dimensions: 2.25"h. Provenance: Estate of Roy DeForest, estate number miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Belkin (1930-1992), Untitled, 1951, Oil on Masonite, 48" H x 36" WArnold Belkin(1930-1992)Untitled, 1951Oil on MasoniteSigned and dated lower left: Arnold Belkin48" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Hertel, Study for 'Horses with Light Shining Through Door,' ca. 1991Susan Hertel(1930 - 1992)Study for 'Horses with Light Shining Through Door,' ca. 1991oil and gouache on cardboard4 1/2 x 16 7/8 in. (11.43 x 42.86 cm.), Frame: 14 1/4 x 26 1/8 x 1 1/8 in. (36.20 x 66.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Arneson. Large Earthenware Brick Vase SculptureRobert Arneson (1930-1992). Large Earthenware Brick Vase Sculpture. c. 1960's. 23"h. Excellent condition. Signed, "Arneson." Provenance: Purchased from The Candy Store in Folsom, CA in the 60's. Mid-CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Arneson, (American, 1930-1992), Vase with Brick,Robert Arneson, (American, 1930-1992), Vase with Brick, ceramic, 20.5"h x 8.5"w x 8.5"d Provenance: Provenance: Butterfield & Butterfield, San Francisco, California, October 24, 1997, Lot 5345 The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Arneson (American, 1930-1992), Brick, ceramic,Robert Arneson (American, 1930-1992), Brick, ceramic, 6"h x 6"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT ARNESON Brick sculptureROBERT ARNESON (1930 - 1992) Untitled (Brick Box with Interior Brick), California, ca. 1969 Painted earthenware, felt Stamped ARNESON 3" x 9" x 4 1/2" Provenance: Allan Stone Gallery, New York PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ARNESON; ROY De FOREST Sculpture, "Bob Roy"ROBERT ARNESON (1930 - 1992) ROY De FOREST (1930 - 2007) "Bob Roy," California Glazed earthenware Incised Bob Roy 4 1/4" x 7 1/4" x 4 1/2" Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT ARNESON (1930-1992) Pop Out, 1964ROBERT ARNESON (1930-1992) Pop Out, 1964 bronze with paint 10 3/4 x 6 x 8 1/2 in. 27.3 x 15.2 x 21.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Ruth Braunstein, San Francisco (acquired directlySee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Boxing Scene by Jeannette Capriano (American, b. 1930)US$1,000
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
BonhamsAttributed to Lucien Whiting Powell (American, 1846-1930) A view of the Grand Canal, Venice 20 1...US$1,000(23 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Skull ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.HoffmannUS$36(8 bids)
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963US$500(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann SculptureUS$56(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco ' Large Cat ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Figurine 1930' H.HoffmannUS$165(1 bid)