Sold2023REMINGTON **INDIANS SIMULATING BUFFALO** CANVASArtist: Frederic Sackrider Remington Title: Indians Simulating Buffalo Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Canvas Image Size: Approximately 32 inches x 21 ¼ inches Framed: Unframed on Unstretched CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC REMINGTON - INDIAN WINTER LITHOGRAPHFrederic Sackrider Remington - American 1861-1909 - Native American Indian on Horseback in a Winter landscape Chromolithograph. Signed in plate lower right. 19" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2016Frederic Remington | 1861 - 1909 ANA, NIAL Portfolio ofFrederic Remington | 1861 - 1909 ANA, NIAL Portfolio of Eight Remington Paintings Top row, from left to right: Indians Simulating Buffalo. Signed [in plate] l/l: Copyright 1909 by P.F. Collier & Son;See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON "INDIAN DANCER" BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze "Indian Dancer" sculpture depicting an Indian warrior dancing in ceremonial garb. Incised signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861 - 1909)Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861 - 1909). Copyright Fredric Remington and numbered 5/50 (recast Bronze) Frederic Remington is known for Western painting and sculpture, illustration.. Title: RattlesnSee Sold Price
Sold20221898 Pony Tracks Frederic Remington INDIANS Americana1898 Pony Tracks Frederic Remington INDIANS Americana Cowboy Illustrated ART Remington was an American artist and writer who focused on the American West, featuring Indians, cattlemen, and the U.S. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, After Frederic Sackrider RemingtonAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), "Old Dragoons," bronze sculpture on marble base, bears signature lower left, artist plaque with title lower center, overall (with base): 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Frederic Sackrider Remington A.N.A. (1861-1909"The Cheyenne", Native American man on horseback Patinated bronze, raised on a wood base Signed in the base: copyright / Frederic Remington Overall: 21.625" H x 23" W x 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC SACKRIDER REMINGTON (AFTER) BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (US 1861-1909). Bronze sculpture of "The Savage", one of Remington's many well known works. Good casting with rich, dark, patina. No visible foundry mark. Signed, daSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, After Frederic Sackrider RemingtonAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), "The Norther," bronze scultpure, signed lower right, overall (with marble base): 23"h x 18.5"w x 9.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861-1909) ComingAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861-1909) Coming Through the Rye, Bronze on green marble, Signed on base. H: 14 W: 14 D: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) FREDERIC REMINGTON INDIAN BRONZES(3) After Frederic Remington bronze statues of Native American Indians. 9 1/4" to 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Sackrider Remington, New York, Kansas, Connecticut (1861 - 1909), "Buckskins" Portraits ofFrederic Sackrider Remington New York, Kansas, Connecticut (1861 - 1909) "Buckskins" Portraits of the Old West original folio of eight color prints Biography from the Archives of askART: Frederic SackSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861 - 1909) AmericanAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861 - 1909) American Bronze Sculpture Measure 10"in H x 10"in W x 6 1/4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1901) , "Portrait of a Native American", lithograph, signed in plate, 7 1/8 in. x 6 in., framed, overall 12 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. x 1/2 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC REMINGTON - INDIAN HUNTER LITHOGRAPHFrederic Remington Cowboys Lithograph. Facsimile Signature & 1908 date lower right. 11" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER REMINGTON LARGE BRONZE BRONCO BUSTER, 66"HMonumental western patinated bronze sculpture, "Bronco Buster," signed in cast after the original by Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), overall: approx 66"h, 41"w, 16"d (base) Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Bronze "Trooper of the Plains"After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) Monumental bronze sculpture "Trooper of the Plains", 20th Century Signed on base with inset "National Pony Express Centennial Association" coinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington Wicked Pony Henry Bonnard Co.Featured in this lot is a Henry Bonnad Bronze Co. 1895 bronze called "Wicked Pony" from American sculptor Frederic Remington, who was born in 1861 and died in 1909. Frederic Sackrider Remington was anSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC REMINGTON - MOUNTAIN MAN BRONZE STATUEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington 1861-1909 - Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture entitled Mountain Man. Signed & Numbered. On Marble base. Height 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederic Remington. "Coming Through the Rye," bronze sculptureFrederic Sackrider Remington. (American, 1861-1909). Bronze sculpture, signed, approximately 28 x 30 x 28 inches. From the Estate of Don Leedy, owner of Zionsville Antiques, Zionsville, IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze group: The Mountain Man, after RemingtonA patinated bronze Western group: The Mountain Manafter Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909)Raised on a marble base.height of bronze 26 1/2in (67cm); width 15in (38cm); depth 9 1/4in (23See Sold Price
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black BUS$1
2 days LeftKamy INCSigned Hot Cast Cowboy Western Art Old West Bronze Sculpture Marble Figurine NRUS$240
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresRemington Inspired Native American On Horseback Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 19"US$550
May 07Akiba GalleriesAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861) "The Rattlesnake" Bronze SculptureUS$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.after Frederic Remington (1861-1909) AmericanUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.In the style of Frederic Remington (1861-1909) AmericanUS$50
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetWell-Cast Frederic Remington (1861-1909) The Cheyenne Bronze Statue 28X22 INCHESUS$750
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryRoman Bronze Works, After Frederic Remington, "The Wicked Pony" (1/250)US$2,200
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFrederic Remington Cowboy on Horse Art Deco Western Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 10"US$300