Sold2023Small Brass Frederick Cooper, Chicago, Bouillotte Bedside LampSmall Brass Frederick Cooper, Chicago, Bouillotte Bedside Lamp with Two Branches and Painted Black Brass Shade. 9” Wide, 7.5” Deep, 16” HighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Cooper , Chicago Oriental Figural Table LampMeasures 31" tall on a 7" by 7" base.Signed on socket. As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peinte Tole Candle Lamps, CooperPair of Regency-Style Peinte Tole Candle Lamps, Frederick Cooper, Chicago, adjustable shade, lion standard, h. 33 1/2 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Frederick Cooper Polychrome Wooden Foo LionsA pair of vintage Chinese carved wooden polychrome painted foo lion sculptures. Retains Frederick Cooper, Chicago labels. Largest measures approx. 10 1/2" height x 7" width x 11 1/2" depth. One showinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Club Style Brass Table Lamp & Side Table20th century. Designer club style table lamp with quality shade atop renaissance style two tier side table. The lamp is marked Frederick Cooper Chicago Lamp: H38" Table: H19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Diminutive Trefoil TableMarked Frederick Cooper, Chicago. 21" H. Mansion Parlor 3. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and his wife, Bren Simon. It is part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Cooper Brass Laurel Wreath Table LampFrederick Cooper Brass Laurel Wreath Table Lamp, mounted on wood base, labeled "Frederick Cooper / Chicago" to socket. 24" H x 9" W x 6.75" D. Provenance: From a 188 E 78th Street Estate. Keywords: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Imari Style Ginger LampsFrederick Cooper. Chicago. With shades. In good condition. Measures: 31.5" h x 11" dia (101-813)See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Cooper Parrot Lamp - 20th century. A table lamp in antique-style by Frederick Cooper,Frederick Cooper Parrot Lamp - 20th century. A table lamp in antique-style by Frederick Cooper, Chicago. The table lamp features a perched parrot on faux bamboo motif holding a small hanging cage. FoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Cooper, Pair of Brass Tripod Table LampsFrederick Cooper Chicago. Brass. Height: 31 1/2", Diameter: 9". Pair of brass table lamps on cabriole style tripod legs. Both with two bulb sockets. Functional.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Cooper, Brass Column Table LampFrederick Cooper Chicago. Brass. Height: 29 3/4", Length: 5 3/4", Depth: 5 3/4". Brass column table lamp with two bulb sockets. Functional.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Modern Stickley Brass ChandelierMarked INCANDESCENT FIXTURE ISSUE NO. 678,329 and FREDERICK COOPER, chandelier is simplistic, streamlined modern. Gold toned metal, brass,m chandelier body with beige tones and frosted light bulbs. ChSee Sold Price
2018Pair of Hand Painted Frederick Cooper Porcelain LmPair of hand painted Frederick Cooper, Chicago porcelain table lamps, 29 1/2" H. Asian design multi-color floral, lotus flower outlined in gold, elevated on wood base. Three way lamps, working conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hollywood Regency Brass SconceHollywood Regency brass sconce with faux bamboo motifs and articulating arm, label to back "Frederick Cooper Chicago". [8" H x 5" W x 18 1/2" D (extended)]. Residue, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Cooper Lamps Chicago, Brass Double Light Student Lamp with Brass ShadesFrederick Cooper Lamps Chicago, Brass Double Light Student Lamp with Brass Shades. size: 19.5 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Cooper Brass Clam Shell Floor LampA Frederick Cooper Hollywood Regency style floor lamp having a clam shell form shade, adjustable stem and shade on circular base. Label applied on underside 'Frederick Cooper Lamps Chicago'. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass & Lucite Chandelier by Frederick CooperBeautiful brass and Lucite chandelier designed and manufactured in the US by Frederick Cooper.The chandelier has 4 arms with a 3 inches Lucite center rod.The Lucite shows well, the brass is tarnishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Frederick Cooper Brass Fish SculptureVery cool retro fish sculpture is from artist Frederick Cooper of Chicago. Fish is brass with a wood and brass oval base and original label on the bottom. 10.5" tall x 10" wide. Frederick CooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Cooper adjustable floor lampFrederick Cooper floor lamp Chicago, Illinois, 1990s chrome-plated steel paper labels adjustable width and depth; 69 1/2"h (maximum)See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK COOPER Bronze PARROT LAMPFREDERICK COOPER PARROT LAMP: In 1923, a Chicago artist, Frederick Cooper, established a studio to create beautiful sculptures and watercolor paintings. American architecture was in its heyday in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Cooper Style Gilt Tole Wheat ChandelierFrederick Cooper (American, founded 1923-) style gilt tole metal wheat motif four light hanging chandelier light with reeded band joining grasses and grain seed pods. Four faux lamp candles within leaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Cooper Wheat Sheath LampFrederick Cooper (American, founded 1923-) gilt tole metal wheat motif five light chandelier later converted into table lamp with reeded band joining grasses and grain seed pods. Five candle cups withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Frederick Cooper MCM Brass Table Lamps Triple Mesh BallsBrand: Frederick Cooper Materials: Brass Color: Gold Item Type: Table Lamps Design Features: Awesome! Vintage Mid-century modern tablSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Cost of Living Home Front Pledge by Frederick CooperUS$200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Frederick Cooper Chinoiserie Porcelain VaseUS$100
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdon cooper autographed signed MLB baseball chicago white sox beckett QR #bm17786US$64
Featured6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Flowering Bouquet" ChandelierUS$120,000
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican Arts & Crafts, Five-light chandelier with Steuben shadesUS$700
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican, Four-light chandelier and matching pair of sconces with Quezal shadesUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican Arts & Crafts, Four-light chandelier with Steuben shadesUS$400