Sold2023W/C TUGBOAT SIGNED FREDERICK TORDOFF (AMERICAN, 20TH C)W/C TUGBOAT SIGNED FREDERICK TORDOFF (AMERICAN, 20TH C.) 11" X 13 1/2" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ONFRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, "AMERICA'S CUP YACHT RACE SEPT 1885", SIGNED. 20 X 31"; FRAMED 25 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "CUNARD LINE, R.M.S. MAURETANIA-ON THE RIVER TYNE", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 6 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR,FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, "OFF THE BATTERY-NEW YORK", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 13 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SAILING UNDER THE BROOKLYN BRIDGE, SIGNED. SIGHT 11 3/4 X 15 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-18 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Matthew FrederickMatthew Frederick (American, 20th century), "Big Koi," 2003, oil on linen, signed and dated upper right, canvas: 59.5"h x 47.5"w, overall (with frame): 61"h 48.75"w. Provenance: Acquired from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Studio Art Pottery Vase, S. FrederickJemerick Studio, American Arts & Crafts art pottery vase signed by the artist: Steve Frederick, studio mark. Steve Frederick (American, 20th century). Matte green glaze vase with pine cone pattern. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Studio Art Pottery Vases, S. Frederick (2)Two Jemerick Studio, American Arts & Crafts art pottery vases signed by the artist: Steve Frederick, studio marks. Steve Frederick (American, 20th century). Matte green glaze vases with designs. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR SETS OF VARIOUS STYLED CUT CRYSTAL TUMBLERS, ANGLOFOUR SETS OF VARIOUS STYLED CUT CRYSTAL TUMBLERS, ANGLO AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY, comprising a set of four with tapering circular sides of continuous trellis lozenges centering starbursts alternating stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Stanley (American 20th Century)Frederick Stanley (American 20th Century) "A Boy and His Dog Making Music" Oil on canvas Signature lower left "Frederick Stanley" 26" x 18" Christie's sold 25, June 2010 $2,250See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Weinberg (American, 20th century)Frederick Weinberg(American, 20th century)Dancer & Sagittariusgilt bronze, marblesigned "FW"15 1/2 in. high (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Ellgaard (American 20th Century)Frederick Ellgaard (American 20th Century), horse in landscape, oil on canvas. 27" x 38 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK WEINBERG ILLUMINATING WALL SCULPTUREFrederick Weinberg (American, 20th century) A mid century modern polychrome fiberglass illuminating wall sculpture. Ht: 44.5" Wd: 30" Dpth: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Weinberg Bronze Deer Giraffe SculpturesLot of 2 modernist bronze metal animal sculptures designed by Frederick Weinberg (American, 20th Century ). Simple and elegant figurative articles with minimalist design. Warm aged original patina. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Frederick ColeFrederick Cole (American, 20th century), Marina, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 23"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick D. Somers (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasFrederick D. Somers (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas 1989, signed lower right, depicting pink and white wildflowers by a pond; linen matted and wood frame Height: 36 inches, Width: 47 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick A. MacNeil [American 20th Century]Watercolor, S.L.L. Frederick A. MacNeill, seascape, sight size is 9 1/2" x 14 1/4" and overall framed size is 18 1/4" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK WEINBERG MID CENTURY FIGURAL MIRRORFrederick Weinberg (American, mid 20th century). Black painted iron framed wall hanging mirror with animals and figures in hats. Apparently unmarked. Approx. 30.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Fredrick Weinberg (attr.) swivel bar stool chairs, ca 1950Frederick Weinberg (attr.) American (20th Century) set of four swivel bar stool chairs, ca 1950. iron rod hairpin legs with footrest and orange vinyl upholstery. Reportedly from the Tee Pee RestaurantSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarstens GalleriesIn the Style of Childe Hassam Orientalist Mixed Media on Paper Art: 6.4" x 10"US$1,200
BonhamsSTEUBEN 'HEARTS AND VINE' GREEN AURENE GLASS VASE, Corning, New York, early 20th century, incise...US$500
BonhamsSTEUBEN 'HUDSON' PATTERN ENGRAVED GLASS GOBLET, Corning, New York, early 20th century, unmarked,...US$200
BonhamsSTEUBEN GOLD AURENE GLASS VASE, Corning, New York, early 20th century, incised mark 'Aurene 514,...US$100