Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK W. BECKER (1888-1974), OIL ON BOARDLaguna Coastal Sight- 11 1/4' x 15 1/2" Overall- 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Becker Stream in Wood Oil PaintingFrederick Becker Stream in Wood Oil Painting on board in frame. Signed lower right. Listed New York and Oklahoma artist born 1898 and died 197425 1/2 x 21 1/2, Image: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 Shipping in contiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974)Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974) Oil on canvas board, Mountain Landscape. Signed lower left. Heritage Auction tag to back. Measures 28" H x 42-1/4"W, Frame 35" x 49" W. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Frederick Kensett - Lake George Oil PaintingJohn Frederick Kensett - Lake George Oil Painting on Board. Inscribed on verso J. F. Kensett Lake George Study. Label on back for F W Devoe Co. John Frederick Kensett (March 22, 1816 – December 14,See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Mulhaupt - Landscape By The Sea PaintingFrederick Mulhaupt.(1871-1936). Landscape by the sea painting. Oil on board. Signed BLC. Frame: H 14" W 17-1/2". Board: H 9-5/8" W 13-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Inspected under UV light. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painting Oil on Board Frederick MulhauptAntique Painting Oil on Board by Frederick Mulhaupt, American (1871-1938). Signed Lower Left "Village Scene" In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good w/ Some Craquelure.Dimensions: Sight- 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), "Taos," oil on board, signed "Frederick W. Decker" and titled upper left, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two paintings by Frederick Matzow (American, 1861-1938) oil on board, landscapes, one spring sceneTwo paintings by Frederick Matzow (American, 1861-1938) oil on board, landscapes, one spring scene with flowering tree along a rock wall, ss: 9 7/8" h. x 12" w.; the other, autimnal with birches by aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Frederick Judd WaughFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940), Untitled (Coast at Sunset), oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, board: 11.5"h x 13.75"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Frederick Arthur BridgmanFrederick Arthur Bridgman (American, 1847-1928), Orientalist Street Scene, 1883, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed and dated lower left, board: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 26.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, John Frederick Herring the YoungerJohn Frederick Herring the Younger (British, 1815-1907), Horses, Goats, and Ducks by a Barn, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower left, canvas: 27"h x 34.5"w, overall (with frame): 38"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick C. Yohn, large paintingFrederick C. Yohn, large painting, Frederick Coffay Yohn (American,1875-1933), Soldiers at War, c. 1922, oil on artist board, illustration art, signed and dated lower right, 31"h x 44.5"w (sight), 35.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Frederick Judd WaughFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940), "Northwest Mountains," oil on board, signed faintly lower right, gallery label (Alexander Gallery, New York, NY) affixed verso, board: 6"h x 9"w, overall (wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Charles Frederick SurendorfCharles Frederick Surendorf (American, 1906-1979), "Snow-Fallen House," 1959, oil on board, signed lower right, titled and dated verso, sight: 17.5"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick John Mulhaupt (1871 - 1938) AmericanFrederick John Mulhaupt (1871 - 1938) American Oil on Board Measure 10"in H x 14"in W and 13"in H x 17 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Harbor scenes, landscape and figure painting Name variants: FrederSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Frederick Carl SmithFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955), Sand Verbenas, oil on board, overall (with frame): 15.75"h x 19.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Frederick ZimmermanFrederick Almond Zimmerman (American, 1886-1974), Flowering Trees with Mountains Beyond, oil on board, signed lower left, sight: 15"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Frederick SchaferFrederick Schafer (American/German, 1839-1927), Untitled (Homestead at Sunset), oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board: 5"h x 7"w, overall (with frame): 7"h x 10"w. Provenance: Estate of EdanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsW. Frederick Jarvis Original Painting On Board Signed Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$375
Jun 15OAB AuctionsFrederick Conway Large Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Still Life Tree ArtUS$500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyIver Rose (1899 - 1972) Oil painting on board portrait The WatercoloristUS$400
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Harnden Original Oil Painting On Board Wc Fields Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
7 days LeftJasper52Victorian Signed Oil Family of Stags Scottish Highland Landscape beside Loch 1896US$600