Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker, Aspens Taos CanyonFrederick William Becker(1888 - 1974)Aspens Taos Canyonoil on canvassigned lower right: FREDERICK W. BECKER14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), frame: 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. (52.1 x 43.8 x 4.8 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK W. BECKER (1888-1974), OIL ON BOARDLaguna Coastal Sight- 11 1/4' x 15 1/2" Overall- 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974)Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974) Portrait of an Indian Woman oil on canvas signed Fredrick W. Becker (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Santa Fe Art Auction, November 11, 2000, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Frederick ZimmermanFrederick Almond Zimmerman (American, 1886-1974), Flowering Trees with Mountains Beyond, oil on board, signed lower left, sight: 15"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Frederick Barnjum Winter Landscape Horse and SleighManner of Frederick S. Barnjum (Canadian, 1838 - 1888) Winter Landscape Horse Drawn Sleigh with Two Figures in a snowstorm. Oil on card applied to board. Measures 6 inches H x 9.25 W, frame measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2016H. W. Becker Oil on BoardStudy of an 18th century German gentleman "H. W. Becker". Oil on board. Signed lower left "H. W. Becker", Wood & gesso frame, Provenance on reverse, 19"H X 15"W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Augustus W. Dunbier (1888-1977) Summer's Afternoon.Augustus W. Dunbier (1888-1977) Summer's Afternoon. Oil on board, signed lower left, titled and signed en verso, unframed Board: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFrederick William Becker O/C Titled The BarnUS$50
5 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceClown w/ Instrument Signed Oil on Board PaintingUS$1