Sold20191875 Two-Vol German Astronomy AtlasAtlas Zum Lehrbuch Der Kosmischen Physik, by Joh. Muller, printed at Braunschweig , printed by Friedrich Vieweg, 1875. TWO VOLUME SET. Volume I with General Title and volume title, 851 pages includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterrane KunstlandschaftenMediterrane Kunstlandschaften In der Sammlung Antiker Kleinkunst der Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena Geyer A. (1999). Jena, Institut für Altertumswissenschaften. ISBN: 3-931743-33-0 CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elastolin, 2x Friedrich der Grosse + FrederizianerElastolin, 2x Friedrich der Grosse + Frederizianer, Germany pw, 7,5 cm, composite, paint d., composite part. damaged, mostly C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020KDF sheet, "Der Weg zum KDF Wagen,KDF sheet, "Der Weg zum KDF Wagen, Ausführung-Bestellung-Sparsystem", from 1938, good condition German Description KDF Einlageblatt, "Der Weg zum KDF Wagen, Ausführung-Bestellung-Sparsystem", coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich der Grosse (sm)Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Friedrich der Grosse (sm) Printing Date: 2000 Medium: Offset Lithograph Dimensions: 26 x 24.25 inches Description: "Friedrich der Grosse (sm)" by Andy Warhol, 2000 UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI German War Bonds Poster"Das ist der Weg zum Frieden [...] darum zeichne Kriegsanleihe!" "This is the way to peace [...] therefore subscribe for war bonds!", This poster is a color print based on art by Lucian Bernhard, G�See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Inf Regimental Nr 15 Stein w Military LidMettlach #2140/895 PUG 1/2L. “Inf. Regt. Prinz Friedrich der Niederlande (2 Westfa.) Nr 15.” Relief military implements on lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) FRAMED SILHOUETTES OF GOETHE & FREDERICK GREAT(lot of 3) Framed silhouettes, all frames in the Biedermeier style: (1) "Friedrich der Grosse" (Frederick the Great, King of Prussia, 1712-1786), 1904, signed in plate at the lower right Lieut NeulebeSee Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 4 Artikel, 1 Wagenset, der K.B.STS.B.MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 4 Artikel, 1 Wagenset, der K.B.STS.B. zum Torftransport mit gedeckter Torfwagen, off. Wagen mit Plane, Kranwagen mit Greifer, Kranschutzwagen, im Orig.-Kart., Artikel-Nr. 4897, 1 KeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MASSILLON, OHIO FRAKTURStark County, dated March 30, 1879, ink and watercolor on paper. Made for Peter Fuchs, and it reads "Sir. 32, 24 / Thue / nichts ohne / Rath / so / gereuet dich's nicht / nach der / That / zum 30 MarzSee Sold Price
Sold2022German 120 Infantry Regimental Stein1/2 Liter, named to Musketeer Rehm. Finial depicts 2 soldiers shaking hands. The lithophane shows a soldier saying goodbye to his girl. Motto "Wir dienten an der donaustrand zum schutze fur das vaterlSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAY, A.M. Es wird das Jahr stark u. scharf… /CAY, A.M. Es wird das Jahr stark u. scharf… / Friedrich der Grobe – 1757 –. Berlin: Hermann Bergmann, 1918. Color lithograph poster depicts Frederick the Great behind a white cloud wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kolb & Gmelich (Austrian, 19th/20th Century) Four ArtKolb & Gmelich (Austrian, 19th/20th Century) Four Art Nouveau Designs. Color lithographs, circa 1902. From the publication 'Von der Pflanze zum Ornament' Each: 19.5" x 13" Frames: 28.5" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold20231772-A Prussia 1/48 Thaler 1/48t KM-327 Grades g, good1772-A Prussia 1/48 Thaler 1/48t KM-327 Grades g, good. Frederick II, byname Frederick the Great, German Friedrich der Grosse, (born January 24, 1712, Berlin, Prussia [Germany]—died August 17,See Sold Price
Sold2020Kunst der SüdseeKunst der Südsee Friedrich, Hewicker / Herbert Tischner Hamburg : Dr. Ernst Hauswedell & Co (1956). German Text/Edition 105 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 30 x 22 cm 1032 g CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerard Van Der Berg (After) - Loge ChairA 'Loge' style lounge chair in the manner of Gerard Van Der Berg. 32.5 x 28.5 x 40 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bök, August Friedrich Geschichte der herzoglich Würtenbergischen Universität zuWürttemberg Bök, August Friedrich Geschichte der herzoglich Würtenbergischen Universität zu Tübingen. Mit zwei gestoch., gefalt. Tafeln sowie einer Titelvignette in KupfersticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horkheimer, Max An Maidon e Zum Schicksal der Religion con due acqueforti. Mit 2 sign. u. nummer.Guerreschi, Giuseppe Horkheimer, Max An Maidon e Zum Schicksal der Religion con due acqueforti. Mit 2 sign. u. nummer. Farbradierungen von Giuseppe Guerreschi u. 1 Handschriftenfaksimile von HorkheimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Smith, J.E Anleitung zum Studium der physiologischenSmith, J.E Anleitung zum Studium der physiologischen und systematischen Botanik. Nach der dritten Originalausgabe aus dem Englischen übersetzt von J.A. Schultes. Mit 15 Kupfertafeln. Wien, Strauss f�See Sold Price
Sold2021Glas von der Antike bis zum JugendstilGlas von der Antike bis zum Jugendstil Sammlung Hans Cohn, Los Angeles von Saldern A. (1980). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-853-0454-4 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 __________________________See Sold Price
Sold2022KUNST DER SARDEN bis zum Ende der NuraghenzeitKUNST DER SARDEN bis zum Ende der Nuraghenzeit KUNST DER SARDEN bis zum Ende der Nuraghenzeit Jürgen Thimme (1983). München, Hirmer Verlag. ISBN: 3777436402 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit 12 FesttagenGroße Hinterglasikone mit 12 Festtagen Rumänien, Fogarasch, wohl Familie Tamas, 1890 Polychrome Malerei, Goldfolie. Große Ähnlichkeit zum Stil der Fogarascher Malerfamilie Tamas. 72 x 62See Sold Price
Sold2021GAULTIER Fashion-Doll,GAULTIER Fashion-Doll, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf-Puppe, auf Biskuit-Porzellan-Brustplatte, Haarriss an der Schläfe bis zum Hals, blaue fest einges. Glasaugen, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohren, gem. I,See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH11 Arbeiten in: Kalte Kunst? - Zum Standort der heutigen Malerei. Mit (Farb)-lithographien und€240
Jun 25BonhamsARNOLD, FRIEDRICH. 1803-1890. Der kopftheil des vegetativen nervensystems biem menschen.... Heid...US$400
2 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmoney box machine, metal casting, USA, height: 17 cm, Reedmood Bank, 1879, the shooting mechanism€20
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA torture chair, modern reproduction in the style of the 17th century€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVautier, Ben La jungle de l'art. 1988. Brettspiel über Kunst und Künstler. Bestehend aus:€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian sketch with enthroned Christ by Moritz von Schwind, 19th century€800
2 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of books, "Hans Huckebein der Unglücksrabe", "Struwwelpeter", "Bilder zum€10(1 bid)
Jun 25BonhamsHELMHOLTZ, HERMANN VON. 1821-1894. Die Lehre von den Tonempfindungen als physiologische Grundlag...US$500
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKleiner apulischer rotfiguriger Fischteller, nahe der Gruppe von Karlsruhe 66/140.€2,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Gleeful Soldier", Nymphenburg, Franz Anton Bustelli, 1756 (design), early 20th€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA pendant with Sekhmet head over a neck collar decoration, bronze, Late Period, early to mid-1st€300