Sold2022French Bronze Iron Fireplace Chenets and Fender, 19thFrench Bronze Iron Fireplace Chenets and Fender, 19th century, length 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE ADJUSTABLE FIREPLACE FENDER, 19TH C, 3 PCS, H 17", L 18""-38"FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE ADJUSTABLE FIREPLACE FENDER, 19TH C, 3 PCS, H 17", L 18""-38" Having impressed foundry mark "PCCF" over four impressed fleur de lis. A pair of dore bronze andirons wiSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY FRENCH DORE BRONZE CHENET W/ CHERUBS19th century French Chenet (Fireplace fender or surround) in gilded bronze with Cherubs. 40.5"l x 10.5"h x 3.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018French 19C Bronze Figural Chenet with Doe and DeerFrench 19th century bronze figural Chenet with doe and deer. The neoclassical sculptural chenet or adjustable fireplace fender have bronze sculptures of a doe and deer with a rich brown patina and briSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze Fireplace FenderLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze Fireplace Fender 19th century, the fender decorated with rocaille work, C-scrolls and foliate designs. h. 17", w. 43", d. 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. bronze fireplace fender, 65"lBronze fireplace fender, late 19th century, the basketweave front flanked by ball and stick supports, surmounted by ball finial mounts on a graduated base, 7"h x 65"l x 14"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dore Bronze Lions Front Fireplace France 11" x 12"Shipping in USA $ 250 French solid Bronze front fireplace chenets 19th century. Exceptional Art work and quality. Rare and unique. Museum quality. Paris, France.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of French Gilt Bronze Fireplace Tools Height ofA Set of French Gilt Bronze Fireplace Tools late 19th century comprising a shovel, poker, tongs and a stand. Height of stand 29 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nice French patinated bronze fire fenderNice French patinated bronze fire fender, Late 19th c., France, book-matched cold-painted cherubs on foliate-cast chenets joined by a scrolling fender, 21"h x 47"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C French Fireplace Fender w GriffinsAntique 19th C French Fireplace Fender w Griffins. Gilt ormolu finish. Having a pair of griffins with cartouche set spacer between. Measures 12 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Bronze Fireplace FenderThis is a wonderful fireplace fender that appears to be hand crafted. Hammered base appears bronze with hand made brads. Base has applied ornate designs that appear brass.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Bronze Fireplace Chenets 18 inches height, Original Patina19th C. French Bronze Fireplace Chenets 18 inches height, Original Patina. size: 18 x 12.5 x 15See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Bronze Fireplace Chenets 12 in. height x 15.25 in. length19th C. French Bronze Fireplace Chenets 12 in. height x 15.25 in. length. size: 12x15.25 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. ItSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Bronze Fireplace Chenets 15.25 inches height19th C. French Bronze Fireplace Chenets 15.25 inches height. size: 3 in. x 9 in. x 15.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 19thC BRONZE FIREPLACE FENDERLARGE 19thC BRONZE FOOTED FIREPLACE FENDER - 60" x 12 12" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. French Bronze Chenets Leaf and Scroll Form19th C. French Bronze Fireplace Chenets Leaf and Scroll Form, Original patina finish. Size: 18.5h x 9.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2017William IV Bronze Dore et Patine Fireplace FenderHandsome William IV Bronze Dore et Patine Fireplace Fender, second quarter 19th century, on an ogee-molded base with gilt leaf-molded scrollwork ends, with a leaf-molded and mirrored vasiform center sSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Restauration Bronze Dore Adjustable FenderHandsome French Restauration Bronze Dore Adjustable Fender, second quarter 19th century, the arched ends decorated with mounts of lyres and lunettes, and the pierced center rail with medallions and anSee Sold Price
Sold2017(PAIR) FRENCH DORE BRONZE FIGURAL CHENETS(pair) French Louis XV style dore bronze fireplace chenets, 19th c., one having a seated male putti the other a seated female putti, both in black patination rising from the scrolled gilt support, 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Fabulous 19th C. French Figural bronze Fireplace ScreenFabulous 19th C. French Figural bronze Fireplace Screen. 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Bronze French Fireplace Chenets 15.5 inches height x 8 in. wide x 4.25 in. depth19th C. Bronze French Fireplace Chenets 15.5 inches height x 8 in. wide x 4.25 in. depth. Original Patina. size: 15.5x8x4.25See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Figural Chenets and FireA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Figural Chenets and Fire Fender late 19th century Height of chenets 15 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Large French Dore Bronze Fireplace ChenetsPair of ormolu bronze French 19th C. fireplace chenets/fire dogs with back bar. Total 3 pieces. Signed on front ''F. Barbedienne' . Decorated with side rings, lions' heads, details in relief and flameSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Pair of French Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Fireplace ChenetsUS$700
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain DialUS$100
Oct 08Akiba Galleries19th C. French Dore Bronze Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Secretary CabinetUS$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsOrientalist Dancer, 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Beaux-arts SignedUS$30,000
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Figural Bronze & Crystal Four Lights ChandelierUS$2,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsDavid & Goliath, Large 19th C. French Barbedienne Bronze Sculpture, Antonin Mercie SignedUS$8,000
Oct 11DuMouchellesE. Marchand (French) Hand-Painted Stoneware Jardiniere, Bronze Frame, Ca. 19th C., H 13.25" W 12.5"US$150