Sold2018ANTIQUE VICTORIAN ROYAL SCENE LACE TRIM FRAMED FANThis is a lovely French two-sided paper leafed hand fan with hand-colored lithograph showing visiting couples in a garden on the front. The bones sticks and guards are shaped, carved, piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF FRENCH CARVED & PAINTED BOISERIE WALLcomprising 24 sections, each polychrome-painted on a pale green ground Provenance: an Henri Samuel Bel-Air installation the largest 118 x 58 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Carved Gilt Center Table with Marble Top.Circa 1870. Very nice French center table. Super table with no damage and little wear. Condition (Excellent). Size: 48" W x 29" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th C. French Carved Wood Figural TorcheresPair of 19th C. French Carved Wood Figural Torcheres. H 83" x 22" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FRENCH CARVED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAEarly 18th centuryA PAIR OF FRENCH CARVED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRA Early 18th century height 32in (81.3cm) Footnotes: Provenance Arne V. Schlesch & José Juárez Garza Antiquaires, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massive 19th c. French carved oak king size bedMassive 19th century French quarter sawn oak Gothic Revival king size bed with pierce carved gallery, carved spires, tongue and groove oak on the arched top, and carved linen fold paneling on the footSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET 12 FRENCH CARVED LOUIS XVI DINING CHAIRS 1940A set of twelve French carved and painted Louis XVI style dining chairs, each having giltwood decorated rope twist decoration circa 1940. Having velvet upholstered back and seat. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 20" DptSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of 19th C. French Carved Giltwood Top Marble Figural PedestalsA Pair Of 19th C. French Carved Giltwood Top Marble Figural PedestalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EXCEPTIONAL DAUM NANCY FRENCH CARVED CAMEO VASEc. 1900. Hand carved with sheaves of wheat and Art Nouveau motifs and hand carefully hand painted in many shades of brown and green. Base with gilt accents. Marked in enamel 'Daum Nancy' with the CrosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Important French carved oak hunt motif buffetImportant French heavily carved oak hunt motif buffet with curved sides, relief carved panels of game, figural cherub mount and a large carved fruited urn crest. From a hunting Lodge in the Loire VallSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French Carved Marble Figural GroupA French carved marble figural group 19th centuryIncised Clodion 1886. height 29in (73.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental late 19th c. French carved walnut cabinetMonumental late 19th century French carved walnut cabinet, the broken arch pediment centering two pheasant trophies over the relief-carved frieze with grotesque mask flanked by trailing vinework and aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of French Carved Marble Busts of Louis XVI andA Pair of French Carved Marble Busts of Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette Late 19th Century unsigned. Height of taller example 27 inches x width 16 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of a Midwest ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018French carved oak figural wall clockFrench carved oak figural wall clock. Movement marked J. Contour a Paris and bearing the Medaille d'argent for Vincenti & Cie 1855. Late 19th century. 41"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CARVED OAK COMMODE OF GOOD PROPORTIONSA FINE LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CARVED OAK COMMODE OF GOOD PROPORTIONS the thick cut rouge marble top with moulded edge above a relief carved base fitted with two drawers flanked by scrolleSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORNATE FRENCH CARVED CLASSICAL FIGURES CABINETFrench heavily carved oak cabinet, 19th c., having split pediment over ornately carved Classical figures in relief, fruited pendants and masks to either side, the shaped base fitted with two drawers aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPECTACULAR FRENCH CARVED OAK HUNT BOOKCASE 114"HFrench heavily carved oak hunt bookcase/ cabinet, 19th c., folaite carved crest with center wolf mask, over molded cornice, frieze with heraldic cartouche, three glazed cabinet doors, opening to linedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of 19th Century French Carved Wood and MarbleA Pair of 19th Century French Carved Wood and Marble Console Tables. 35" x 48" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Pair Of French Carved X Form Bencheswith excellent gold water gilding and silk upholstery. Silk cushions. 19th c. 30w x 16d x 21hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 18th C. French Carved Walnut HarpHaving Excellent Carving And Patina. Stamped "p. Krupt, Paris". 63"h. From Ernesto Klun Antiques.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Carved Wood Figural Sculpture36"h Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique French Carved Gilt Wood ChairsA pair of 2 fantastic antique turn of the century carved wood chairs with fancy silk upholstery by . The fabric is made by the famed World Weaver Fabric designed by icon Iris Apfel, Iris Apfel née BaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique French carved circus tent tigersPair of Antique French carved and painted wooden tigers. Originally at the entrance to the big cat tent at the Cirque Olympique in Paris. Late 19th century. 33 1/2"h x 77"w x 27"d.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Carved Wood Parquetry Tea Table W/ Removable TrayUS$125(3 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCountry french carved window bench, rush woven top, mahogany frameUS$50