Sold2021French Gothic Revival pillar candle holderFrench Gothic Revival carved walnut pillar candle holder. Late 19th century. 36 1/2"h x 9 1/2"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022French carved walnut bar cabinet with wrought iron doorsFrench carved walnut bar cabinet. Wrought iron doors with grapes open to mirrored back cabinet with glass shelf. Lower drawer with carved lion head spins to reveal bottle storage. On paw feet. Early 2See Sold Price
Sold2019French Carved Walnut Dessert Cart, 20th c., theFrench Carved Walnut Dessert Cart, 20th c., the galleried top over a frieze drawer and a side handle, on turned tapered supports to a lower galleried shelf with a recessed bottle well, on large casterSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco Carved Walnut Dining Table, c. 1930,French Art Deco Carved Walnut Dining Table, c. 1930, the rectangular top with two pullout leaf holders, on a plinth base, H.- 29 1/4 in., W.- 56 in., Open W.- 77 in., D.- 37 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Black Forest carved wall mount pipe holderFrench Black Forest carved wall mount pipe holder in walnut with pierce carved crest. Late 19th century. 38"h x 44 1/2"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Music Stand, late 19th c., with three graduated shelves onFrench Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Music Stand, late 19th c., with three graduated shelves on reeded square supports, above a lower shelf with divided sheet music holders, on cabriole legs, H.- 45 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Oak Lecturn With Carved EagleFrench walnut lecturn topped with a highly carved eagle on a ball. The book holder is adjustable with pegs for several settings . 78"H x 19.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental late 19th c. French carved walnut cabinetMonumental late 19th century French carved walnut cabinet, the broken arch pediment centering two pheasant trophies over the relief-carved frieze with grotesque mask flanked by trailing vinework and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 18th C. French Carved Walnut HarpHaving Excellent Carving And Patina. Stamped "p. Krupt, Paris". 63"h. From Ernesto Klun Antiques.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair French Carved Walnut Figural Sculptures19th century. Circa 1880. Symbolic of Europe and Africa. Approx. 47 3/4" H. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. French carved walnut cabinet on stand, 93"hFrench walnut Renaissance Revival cabinet on stand, 19th century, having a dentilated and gadrooned cornice surmounting two doors with high relief lion masks suspending fruit and flower garlands, openSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE FRENCH CARVED WALNUT GRANDFATHERS CLOCKFinely carved walnut frame. Weights and pendulum. 93 1/2"h. x 23"w. x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. French carved walnut figural buffetFrench Renaissance Revival walnut buffet, late 19th century, having a molded cornice above a relief carved panel centering a putto cartouche, above three doors, the outermost carved with term figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH CARVED WALNUT CASSONEProvenance: Christies--New York: January 8-9, 2013 [Lot 489], Property of the Metropolitan Museum of Art 59 1/2 inches wide; 23 1/2 inches deep; 33 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French carved walnut sleigh day bedAntique French carved walnut sleigh day bed. Mid 19th century.41"h x 86"w x 45"d. Inside 69"w x 41"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH CARVED WALNUT SIDEBOARDthe large breakfront purple and ivory marble top above a pair of central doors with foliate design flanked by side cabinets 74 inches wide; 28 inches deep; 44 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. French carved walnut cabinet,18th C. French carved walnut cabinet, the rectangular stepped cornice over ribbon and avian frieze above four square doors and two central drawers all having floral, fleur-de-lis, and geometric designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental 19th c. French carved walnut buffetMonumental late 19th century French Renaissance Revival walnut buffet, having an arched crest above a foliate frieze and acanthus carving, rising on a relief carved door centering an image of Pan framSee Sold Price
Sold2016LATE 18TH C. COUNTRY FRENCH CARVED WALNUT CHESTOR COMMODE, WITH 3 DRAWERS; 48" X 24" X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Carved Walnut "Dragon" Mirror Attributed to Gabriel Viardot (French, 1830-1906)A French Carved Walnut "Dragon" Mirror Attributed to Gabriel Viardot (French, 1830-1906) 19th Century Height 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. French carved walnut figural buffet, 88"hFrench Renaissance Revival carved figural walnut buffet a deux corps, late 19th century, the stepped pediment with acanthus carved pendants over a central glass cabinet with glass shelves, flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Good 18/19th Century Louis XV French Carved WalnutGood 18/19th Century Louis XV French Carved Walnut Commode en Tombeau. Two shaped single drawers with two large drawers. Typical surface wear from normal use. Good antique condition. Measures 32-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental 19th c. French carved walnut buffetMonumental French carved walnut buffet, late 19th century, having a pierce carved crest depicting a rocaille surmounting the arched upper cabinet with glazed doors opening to three interior shelves, rSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET 15 FRENCH CARVED WALNUT DINING CHAIRS 1900A set of fifteen French carved walnut dining chairs having leather backs and seats supported on turned legs with H-stretcher circa 1900. Seat height: 19.5" Ht: 38.5" Width: 19" Depth: 18"See Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage Mount Airy country french slide top serverUS$100