Sold2017ANTIQUE FRENCH TAPESTRY HUNTING SCENEAn antique French tapestry depicting a hunting scene suspended by a bronze greek key decorated valence. Ht: 40.75" Wd: 47.5" (tapestry only)See Sold Price
Sold2019French Tapestry 17c Hunting Scene Horses & HoundsVintage Point de Loiselles, French tapestry. 17th Century hunting scene with hunters on horseback and hounds preparing for the hunt. Titled "Chasse a courre de Detti". Excellent condition. Measures 71See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH HAND-WOVEN TAPESTRY, HUNTING SCENEFrench Gobelins style hand-woven tapestry, early to mid 20th c., foreground featuring a hunting scene with two men in Renaissance style dress and two hounds, surrounded by landscape with lush trees anSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Flanders Reproduction Needlepoint TapestryFrench Flanders reproduction needlepoint tapestry, depicting a colorful classical Indian figural motif, Lady and the Unicorn, includes hanging hooks and tassels, 55"h x 51"w In-house shipping and deliSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH TAPESTRY WITH HUNTING SCENEDepicting people riding on horses, hunting deer in the forest. A group of hounds with them. L: 72 in., H: 49 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH TAPESTRY WITH HUNTING SCENEDepicting people riding on horses, hunting deer in the forest. A group of hounds with them. L: 72 in., H: 49 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL FRENCH NEEDLEPOINT OF A HUNTING SCENEGiltwood framed. The needlepoint depicts a hunting scene amongst a forest with dogs and birds with great details.With Frame: L: 21 in. H: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Medieval Style Needlepoint TapestryLarge French Medieval Style Needlepoint Tapestry. Handmade scene of a Medieval style nobleman w bird surrounded by flowers and botanicals. Measures 46 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial Needlepoint TapestryFrench Provincial framed needlepoint tapestry, cabin scene 29.5"h x 36.5"w State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote. IN-HOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Classic French Hunting TapestryTitle: Classic French Hunting Tapestry Description: French Tapestry Wall Hanging Horses , Hunting Scene . These are Genuine French Tapestries , not any replicas, we are offering Clearing sale up to 90See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Interior Scene Needlepoint TapestryAn antique European French-style needlepoint tapestry wall hanging textile depicting a figural interior room scene with men, possibly in a court setting, and a king on a throne. The fine stitch needleSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH WOOL NEEDLEPOINT COURTLY SCENE TAPESTRYFrench wool needlepoint tapestry, mounted to wood stretchers, depicting courtly figural scene, approx 49"h, 36"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022French Hunting Scene TapestryTitle: French Hunting Scene Tapestry Description: French Tapestry Huntng Scene < Hunters are hunting and animals are escaping here and there some are going into river , . These are Genuine French TapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Panneaux Gobelins TapestryVintage Paris Panneaux Gobelins Tapestry, featuring French hunting scene, includes metal hanging rod, marked by manufacturer, "made in France" 6'5" x 9'1" Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique French or Belgian / Flemish TapestryLarge Antique French or Belgian / Flemish Tapestry. Noble class hunting scene in wooded landscape on carved wood bracket for mounting. Measures approximately 102 x 48.See Sold Price
Sold2024Point de Loiselles French Hanging Wall Tapestry Featuring Chasse a Courre/Hunting ScenePoint de Loiselles French Hanging Wall Tapestry Featuring Chasse a Courre/Hunting Scene, Depicting Male and Female Hunters on Horseback with Their Hunting Dogs, Having Floral Border, Reproduced From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Needlepoint Tapestry Oversized Chair.The needlepoint scene depicts a motif of a courting scene and birds. There was a repair done to the seat. There is a small crack to the wood on the right arm. The Damage is consistent with its age. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE FRENCH TAPESTRY, HUNT SCENELarge Louvieres tapestry, Hunting Scene with Figures and Castles, retaining tag on bag, approx 54"h, 89"w *Provenance: The estate of Marcia Bland Brown, internationally acclaimed Interior Architect anSee Sold Price
Sold202320TH C. D'ART DE RAMBOUILLET FRENCH TAPESTRYDepicting a 17th Century scene of Palace of Versailles or castle of Pau. Castle and landscape in the background, horse riding and dogs hunting scene in the midground, and columns having royal coat ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French needlepoint tapestry folding screenLate 19th/Early 20th Century The four-paneled screen with a polychromed tooled leather border enclosing needlepoint panels depicting biblical scenes in cartouches surrounded by foliate motifs and finSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Classical Verdure Style Tapestry, 20th c., H.- 41 3/8 in., W.- 61 in.French Classical Verdure Style Tapestry, 20th c., depicting a hunting scene, now with a hand stitched lining on back, attached to a hanging bar on top, H.- 41 3/8 in., W.- 61 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH HAND WOVEN NEEDLEPOINT WALL TAPESTRYFrench hand woven needlepoint wall tapestry, early 20th c., polychrome forest scene framed by gilt wood, approx, 51.25"h, 64.5"w, 1.75"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Orientalist Panoramic Needlepoint TapestryDESCRIPTION: Antique French panoramic tapestry of a orientalist desert market scene depicting camels, horses and people interacting. Mounted in ornate carved floral wood frame coated in brass toned enSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTodd Hase LLCHenri Samuel Style French Aubusson Needlepoint Medallion Tapestry - No ReserveUS$100(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftJasper52FRENCH TAPESTRY JEAN PICART LEDOUX MODERNIST AUBUSSON MID CENTURY Robert FourUS$500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CARVED & PAINTED TAPESTRY FLOOR ORNAMENT, 84"HUS$800
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52FRENCH silkscreen TAPESTRY JEAN Lurcat MODERNIST AUBUSSON congress of fishUS$800
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Early 19th C. French Tapestry Framed Panel Portrait Woman Holding Shank of WheatUS$110(2 bids)