Sold2018(3) FRENCH SAMUEL MARTI MANTLE CLOCK & GARNITURE(set of 3) French mantel set, late 19th c., including: (1) clock, white marble case, fitted with gilt-metal scrolling foliate mounts and scroll feet, circular white enamel face with black Roman numeraSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Marble Mantle Clock with Gilt Metal Mounts, 24"h x 13"w as is- has quartz replacement but19th c. Marble Mantle Clock with Gilt Metal Mounts, 24"h x 13"w as is- has quartz replacement but comes w/ 2 sets of works.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oak Japy Freres French mantle clock, 22" hOak Japy Freres French mantle clock, bronze patinated metal mounts throughout, silvered dial marked Baily, Banks, and Biddle, 22" h, with pendulum and 2 keys, time and strike on wire chime ***ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Faux Marble Mantle ClockFaux Marble Mantle Clock with patineted metal mounts and faux marble paint. Used condition. 11" tall x 17" long x 7" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French 4 column Marble Mantle ClockAntique French 4 column Marble Mantle Clock 3 " metal dial, Time only movement, bronzed ornaments & pendulum. Marble columns & top 15 x 7 1/2 good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marble/onyx antique mantle clock, gilt metal mounts,Marble/onyx antique mantle clock, gilt metal mounts, porcelain AND slate & marble clock (10 1/2"h x 12"w)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GILT METAL & MARBLE MANTLE CLOCKA French figural mantle or desk clock with cylindrical white marble case surrounding enamel dial. Depicting a gilded bronze putti figure on stepped base with beaded trim, with inscribed signature by JSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Marble & Metal Mantle Set - Clock and UrnsWonderful details in this antique mantle set. A figure of a girl, reading, accompanies the clock. The two covered urns have wonderful decoration. The marble bases are gorgeous. The clock is marked FraSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Gilt White Metal & Marble Mantle ClockFRANCE, 19TH CENTURYA gilt white metal and marble mantle clock depicting young boy with his dog. Unmarked French works. Dimensions:14" high by 15" wide by 6" deep Notes:We Offer Shipping! Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023A French Japy Freres Marble and Metal Mantle ClockFrench, 19th century. A black slate and marble mantle clock and garniture by Japy Freres, Cie Paris markings on the works: ht. 20, wd. 19, dp. 5.5 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fr Neoclassical Marble & Metal Figural Mantle ClockFrench Neoclassical Marble & Metal Figural Mantle Clock (A. Mesnard). 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) French Gilt Metal And Marble Mantle Clock Set(3) French Gilt Metal And Marble Mantle Clock Set. Clock Measures 21 inches high x 16 inches wide x 6.5 deep. Labras measures 27 inches high x 8.5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK W/ FIGURAL TOPPERFrench mantle clock, late 19th c., having variegated red marble case, fitted with gilt-metal scrolling foliate feet, circular white enamel fancy dial with black Arabic numerals, housing unmarked timeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Marble Mantle Clock & PedestalsGranite Marble Clock w/Ornate Metal Details & Pedestals. This absolutely stunning multicolored granite and marble clock features brass detailing and a pair of matching pedestals. The granite is compriSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEVRES-STYLE COBALT PORCELAIN AND GILT LYRE CLOCKFrench Sevres-style cobalt porcelain lyre mantle clock, with gilt metal mounts, garland, filigree and trim, surmounted by a human mask in a sunburst, the white enameled clock face having Arabic numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART DECO ONYX MANTLE CLOCK WITH GILT BRONZEFRENCH ART DECO ONYX & ROSE MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK WITH GILT BRONZE MOUNTS. Height: 10 in. by Width: 22 in. by Depth: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red marble French mantel clockRed marble French mantel clock, time only, patinated white metal mounts, door crystal needs to be reset, lacking original movement, 7-1/2" h, no warranty implied or givenSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Egyptian Revival Black Marble with Bronze Mounts Mantle Clock Set, H 16" L 17" Depth 5" 3 pcsFrench Egyptian Revival Black Marble with Bronze Mounts Mantle Clock Set, H 16" L 17" Depth 5" 3 pcs | Having roman numeral dial. Provenance: Property of a distinguished Lathrup Village, MI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Assembled French style mantle clock20th century, the whole surmounted by a male spelter figure, possibly Buffalo Bill, modeled as a seated hunter, the case with ornate gilt metal mounts, the dial bearing blue enamel Roman nSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Black Marble and Gilt Metal Mounted MantleA French Black Marble and Gilt Metal Mounted Mantle Clock 19th century Height 14 1/2 x width 17 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charpentier French Figural Rouge Marble Mantle Clock - 19th century. A mantle clock with a castCharpentier French Figural Rouge Marble Mantle Clock - 19th century. A mantle clock with a cast metal figural Cherub atop a columnar red marble base. Gilt bronze mountings. The dial being of red marblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze and Marble Mantle ClockAntique French bronze and marble mantle clock, bronze seated scholar figural top with clock face, marble and ornately decorated bronze plinths, time and strike movement, silvered metal clock face withSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENT FRENCH CLOCK SIGNED A. CHAPUS, PARISA slate and rouge marble clock with gilt metal mounts, the slate urn form top ornament over case with gold incised designs in the black slate framed by rouge marble, slate and marble base raised on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023After: Louis Moreau (1855 - 1919) Bronze ClockAfter: Louis Moreau, French (1855 - 1919) White Metal and Marble Mantle clock. Tag inscribed Le Faucheaur par Moreau attached to the surface. foundry: Frabrication Francaise, France. Clock measures 19See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. French Empire 2-Color Marble Mantle Clock 12.25 in. height x 10.5 in. wide.US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Red Marble And Bronze Mantle Clock and Candelabra SetUS$1,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersART DECO FRENCH GREEN MARBLE & BLACK ONYX MANTLE CLOCK A period French Art Deco mantle clock,US$10
12 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrench ormolu and white marble mantle clock surmounted by a reclining figure on a stepped marble€240
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique French Gilt Bronze and Marble ClockUS$1,200
1183 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEquestrian Bronze and Marble Mantle Clock from Early 19th Century FranceUS$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wideUS$600(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3 pc L & F Moreau "La Recompense" Signed Statue on Napoleon III Mantle Clock & Garniture SetUS$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBouzy, 7 Rue Oberkamph, Paris Antique Mantle Clock Vincenti & Cie Medaille D’Argent 1855US$100