Sold2024FRENCH ML03 WINDUP AIRPLANE152. FRENCH ML03 WINDUP AIRPLANE | 13.5" wingspan | (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2018Jouets Magnin Lyon wind-up airplaneFrench Jouets Magnin Lyon painted tin wind-up airplane round-a-bout toy, in the original box, the yellow plane with wind-up mechanism to power all three airplanes, 12'' h., 10'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH Tin Windup CAROUSEL D'AVIONS w/ BOXExcellent tin windup Airplane Carousel made in France. All original with great colors and design. Works. With Box. 9" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEP TIN WINDUP F-252 AIRPLANENice early French Airplane Toy. All original with great colors and details. Windup works. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017European Made Tin Litho Wind-Up Bi-Wing Airplane Toy.Beautiful color design and nice lithography. Bi-wing plain is intact and all original with original propeller. Tires are marked "Balloon Tyre". Unmarked, either German or French. Some minor wear overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH ALUMINUM, WINDUP SEA PLANEGreat looking aluminum airplane, comeplete and original except for missing tires. Windup not working properly as tires are missing. 14" wingspan by 12" AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH WINDUP BICYCLE GO-ROUNDCast metal windup Bicycle Go-Round. All original with great details. Windup works. A great early toy. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY SCARCE PRE-WAR JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP AIRPLANE.Pre-war. Comes in original box with beautiful color label, showing airplane. Unusual company mark of "UW" or "WU." Label has one small spot of loss and some edgewear. The plane is very interesting, loSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH WINDUP BISQUE CLOWN ON 3 WHEEL BICYCLERARE French windup bisque Clown on 3 Wheel Bicycle. All original and complete. Very expressive character face Clown with glass eyes lays on the bike and pedals with his hands. Still has the original cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3: French Wind-Up Toys.Martin's French. Included is a cloth-covered bear with muzzle, a drunkard man with mâché hat drinking from a cup, and a climbing bear on a painted pole. All items show some age wear. Condition (GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY TIN WINDUP AIRPLANE w/ PILOTEarly tin windup Airplane with Pilot. Made to fly off string. Windup works. Tail looks possibly replaced. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare CKO Kellerman Tin Windup Airplane and Boat Toy #226Rare CKO Kellerman tin windup boat #226 with twin circling airplanes. Beautiful and never seen before original box. The toy is near new with moving boat action on wheels, along with twin spinning planSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Gunthermann Tin Litho Wind-Up Airplane Toy.Tri-motor. Looks to have all three original propellers. Two pilots in front. Wings marked "1212", as are both sides of fuselage. "SG" Gunthermann mark on lithographed doors. Some general overall scratSee Sold Price
2020FRENCH WIND-UP SWIMMING PORPOISE242. FRENCH WIND-UP SWIMMING PORPOISE | 15" l. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH WINDUP AUTO-POMPE FIRE TRUCK w/ BOXAll original and complete. Looks never played with. Windup works. Boxed 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Pre-War French Airplane & Tower Toy.Includes original box marked "Aero No. 2". Metal hand painted tower with weight system on one side and airplane on another side. Airplane has a wire structure with hand painted metal pilot and woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOUSTRA AIR FRANCE 6 ENGINE TIN WINDUP AIRPLANEMade in France by Joustra. Rare & Hard to Find Large Air France Six Engine Croix De Sud F-ALBA Tin Litho Wind Up Plane w/ 6 Engines, Original 6 Props, Electric Lights, Detachable Wings, Mechanical MotSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN GUNTHERMANN TIN LITHO WIND-UP AIRPLANE TOY.Pre-war, has lithographed driver, original wings, works well. Marked "SG" for Sam Gunthermann on front, also marked "Germany DRGM". Nice litho, with some minor wear. Condition: (Excellent). DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TIN WINDUP AIRPLANEUnusual tin windup airplane made in Germany. Windup worked when tested. No key is included. Nice colors and details. 6 1/2" wingspan by 4 1/2". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022BING 1920's WINDUP AIRPLANE & TOWER w/ BOXNice toy in original condition. The windup airplane worked when tested. Complete with tower, folding wing windup airplane and weighted hanging rod. The rod has come come loose on one side and needs reSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED FRENCH AIRPLANE AND AIRPORT TOY94. BOXED FRENCH AIRPLANE AND AIRPORT TOY | 16" l. | All Original Condition. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH WIND-UP SWIMMING PORPOISE1058. FRENCH WIND-UP SWIMMING PORPOISE | Clockwork is very stiff, can use adjustment/tinkering, paint in All Original Condition. | 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold20171927 "WINGS" TIN WINDUP AIRPLANEMeasures about 16" by 16". made by Non-Pareil in 1927 when the movie "Wings" was aired. Nice colors and condition. Windup motor worked when tested. A tough toy airplane to find, especially with the reSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH WINDUP BAGGAGE TRAIN w/ BOXUnusual tin and wood windup Baggage Train. Complete with Tractor with Driver and 2 Trailers with Baggage. All original condition. Tractor has CFSN sticker on front. Windup works. BoxedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAndre Robe France American Family YellowKorner Airplane Certified PhotographUS$1