Sold2024Pair Gilt Bronze French Fireplace AccentsPair of gilt bronze fireplace accents of leaf form in French Rocaille style, ca. 19th century. With faintly impressed marks.(Each) Height: 15 1/2 in x width: 13 in x depth: 6 in. Gross weight of lot:See Sold Price
Sold2024French Rococo Gilt Bronze & Forged Iron Fireplace ToolsFrench Rococo Gilt Bronze & Forged Iron Fireplace Tools19th century, with classical fire gilded mounts and handles.Ht. 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Rococo Louis XV Style Bronze Fireplace Fire Screen, Original PatinaAntique French Rococo Louis XV Style Bronze Fireplace Fire Screen size: 28.25 in. x 28 in. x 9 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Pair Louis XV Style Bronze Chenets & French Rococo Style Bronze ClockPair Louis XV Style Bronze Chenets & French Rococo Style Bronze Clock Pair of Louis XV-style gilt bronze fireplace andirons or chenets featuring cherubs resting scrolls atop dolphin bases 19" H x 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE STATUE FIREPLACE CHENETS BOUHONBronze Chenets French, 19th century, cast by "Bouhon Fres", seated figure of Vulcan with hand on bellows, thick gilt platform stool with winged dragon accents-across from woman who appears to be pushiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MIRRORFrench bronze Rococo round wall mirror with fleur de lis, eagle, and rooster accents. 14.25" x 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XV-STYLE GILT-BRONZE FIREPLACE SCREENFRENCH LOUIS XV-STYLE GILT-BRONZE FIREPLACE SCREEN, Rococo-style frame with scrolls and leaves, center featuring mask having curly hair and rayed motifs, fitted with a metal mesh screen, raised on scrSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED BRONZE LION FIREPLACEANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED BRONZE LION FIREPLACE FENDER, WITH RECUMBANT LIONS AND GOLD PATINATED ACCENTS, APPROX 5'W, SKU362.13See Sold Price
Sold2024Three French Fireplace ItemsThree (3) French fireplace items, including a pair of bronze Rococo chenets and a French Louis XVI-style fire screen with a torch- and ribbon-form crest. [10 1/2" H x 8" W x 5" D; 38 1/2" H x 29" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Champleve Gilt Bronze Mounted SurroundFrench carved walnut fireplace surround, applied carved wood accents. Three classical urn and floral champleve gilt bronze mounted plaques, overall 53" h. x 78.5" x 14", opening 40" h. x 44". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH ROCOCO GILT FRENCH CLOCK GARNITURE SETAntique French gilt bronze garniture set. Face signed Bozzo A Angers in enamel with enamel numbers. Case with figural woman head , urn top, lion head accents. Hanging side drops. Bell ringson hour andSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FRENCH ROCOCO BRONZE MANTLE CLOCKA FRENCH ROCOCO BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY. Resting on four feet with Rococo scroll and shell frame and at top, a spilled vase, over an enamel dial with Roman and Arabic numbers. Height 21.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ROCOCO BRONZE ROSEWOOD &MARQUETRY INK STANDFRENCH ROCOCO, BRONZE, ROSEWOOD AND MARQUETRY LOUIS XV 18TH.C. INK STAND H 5" W 15" Depth 10". Purchased at Stair Galleries, NYC. Unusual freeform shape. Two inkwells with bronze hinged covers and glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH BRONZE FIREPLACE SCREENFRENCH BRONZE FIREPLACE SCREEN, H 29", W 28":Free standing, trestle supports. Motif of cherubs fanning a fire. From an elegant estate on West Glengary Circle, Bloomfield Hills, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH ROCOCO BRONZE 26" TALL CANDLEABRASPAIR ROCOCO BRONZE 26" TALL X 11" WIDE CANDLEABRAS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Bronze Fireplace Chenets "Fairies",7 1/2" tall, 10" long, late 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BRONZE FIREPLACE SURROUNDDecorative front panel flanked by two fitted andirons. H. 20" W. 63"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Rococo bronze 5 light wall sconces.Pair French Rococo bronze 5 light wall sconces, 24"h (to top of gilt candleholder) x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024FANCY FRENCH BRONZE FIREPLACE FENDER36" LONG X 10" DEEP. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FRENCH ROCOCO BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURYA FRENCH ROCOCO BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY. Resting on four feet with Rococo scroll and shell frame and at top, a spilled vase, over an enamel dial with Roman and Arabic numbers. Height 21.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Rococo Bronze & Enameled Champleve Scroll Form Inkwell 19thCAn antique French Rococo inkwell offers cast bronze construction in scroll and gadroon form with tray having central well, allover Champleve enamel decorated, raised on ball feet, 19th century. MeasurSee Sold Price
BonhamsA FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE-PIECE CLOCK GARNITUREUS$220(2 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Louis XVI Style French Gilt Ormolu Bronze Rococo Iron Chenets AndironsUS$600
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Pair of French Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Fireplace ChenetsUS$700
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Putto Figural Fireplace ChenetsUS$500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Signed, 19th C. French Judaica Fireplace Surround Moses & Pharaoh Figural Bronze Cherubs ChenetsUS$12,000
2 days LeftJasper52Ferdinand Barbedienne, A Pair of French Ormolu and Champleve Enamel AndironsUS$8,000