Sold2020Antique French Silver Ink Stand, Arab On CarpetFrench Silver Ink Stand with Arab seated on carpet. French silver hallmarks. Dimensions: 7 1/2"h X 11" X 6 1/2" Total weight: 21.2 average oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Republic of China Yin raw copper, silver ink cartridges3*6.5cmEstimated value: $1000-2000See Sold Price
Sold2021A French Silver Mounted Ink and Candle StandA French Silver Mounted Ink and Candle Stand 19th Century marked with '925' standard on silver elements Height 2 1/2 x width 6 3/4 x depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Sterling Silver Waterman Cased Ink PenIdeal pen housed in original box. Good condition.See Sold Price
2024Pair Of China Silver Kai-Shek Bust Hexagon Ink CartridgePair Of China Silver Kai-Shek Bust Hexagon Ink Cartridge (6 x 6 x 2.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pen In Original BoxTiffany & Co. Sterling silver pen in original box. Ink cartridge is empty.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling PenFelt tip pen with blue ink cartridge (dry), sterling silver pen with cap and T logo, 4-3/4"L, 22 grams. Wear from use, with original Tiffany bag.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Telescoping Ruler PenTiffany & Co. sterling silver novelty telescoping ruler pen, extends to a 12" ruler, marked, "Sterling Tiffany & Co." 5.25" L. Approx. .89 ozt. Needs new ink cartridge.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchWHITE TIE (E.75), 1990, color screenprint, gold signature stamp, numbered 284/300 in silver ink, printed by Coriander Studio London, image 21 x 15 ½”, full margins, framed. Provenance: Martin LawreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Style Silver Metal Writing Quill Desk PenVictorian-style, silver metal ballpoint writing pen, shaped as a quill feather pen. Desk set, gift accessory with extra ink cartridge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver fountain pen made by Dupont, model Fidelio Lignes RecoupeesSilver fountain pen made by Dupont, model Fidelio Lignes Recoupees, body decorated with a pattern of lines, M nib 14K gold, with the possibility of inserting ink cartridges (without a pump), given inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PaJaMa (PAUL CADMUS, JARED FRENCH, AND MARGARET FRENCH) Portrait of a model by Jared French.PaJaMa (PAUL CADMUS, JARED FRENCH, AND MARGARET FRENCH) Portrait of a model by Jared French. Silver print, the image measuring 168x117 mm; 6x4 inches, with the notation "a model by JF" in ink in an unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gil Bruvel Embossed Giclee PrintGil Bruvel (French, b. 1959). Round embossed giclee print depicting a crescent moon with a woman's face. Signed and dated 1991 in the plate along the lower edge and additionally signed in silver ink.See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Fauchere (2), Fima (Ephraim Roeytenberg),Claude Fauchere (b. 1936) French A SYMPHONY OF FLOWERS, color screenprint, signed in silver ink, numbered 143/350, sheet 29 x 28”; BOUQUET D’ANEMONES, color screenprint, signed in black iSee Sold Price
Sold2018A David Oscarson 15th Anniversary: American Art DecoA David Oscarson 15th Anniversary: American Art Deco Limited Edition Enameled Silver Roller Ball Pen numbered 5/15, with a display box, outer box, ink cartridges and a polishing cloth. Length 5 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterman Paris Man 200 Fountain Pen, 18K Gold NibA Waterman Paris 20th Century MAN 200 French luxury fountain pen. Features 18K gold Ideal nib. Produced circa 1990. Accompanied by expended pack of eight (8) ink cartridges, included for completion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Swiss or German Ink Drawing on Laid PaperSwiss or German Ink Drawing on Laid Paper; 15th Century Style in an ink that silvers where thick; custom archival French mat, antique mortise & tenon frame in black. Good condition. small tear to papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson, Avenue du Maine, 1932Henri Cartier-Bresson, Avenue du Maine, 1932, Henri Cartier-Bresson (French,1908-2004), gelatin silver print, printed later, signed in ink and copyright credit blindstamp in the margin, matted and fraSee Sold Price
2024DIPLOMAT FOUNTAIN PEN & BOXBlack and silver pen and glass ink well in a wooden box, complete with paperwork, ink, extra cartridges Pen measuring H 5.5 Box measuring H 2.6 W 10 D 3.75 in In great condition. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2017"WHIPPET RABBIT HUNT" PRESENTATION INK STANDFrench Gilt Bronze. Silver plated cast zinc alloy gentleman leashing (2) whippets surmounts two cut glass fonts with gilt bronze covers. Stand base is formed with (4) cartouches of dogs hunting rabbetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexone: Secret PenguinAlexone (French, 1976):Secret Penguin, 2009. Edition 93 of 100. Signed and numbered by the artist. Seven colour screenprint including silver and gold inks. Each print has been customized with marker pSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Style Shako Brass and English Cartridge Box:French Style Shako Brass and English Cartridge Box: Box Leather Cartridge Box with Tin Liner to prevent Unfortunate Discharge of Your Pocket of Bullets. Also French Style Eagle on Silver Shako Hat BraSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice 19th C. English French or Italian Officer's Cartridge Pouch & Belt with Fine SilverUS$200
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$450
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerClaude Oscar Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$750
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAntique Handwritten 1800s Notarized French Document Watermarket, French Republic StampUS$100
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$425
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1800s Antique French Hypothèques Watermarked Document Antique document conservation desUS$150
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAntique Handwritten 1800s French Document Watermarket, French Republic StampUS$150
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "IDEAL" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350