Sold2022French Spelter Figure Woman w Torch and PendulumThis French spelter figures features a woman holding aloft a torch. She is posed very similar to the Statue of Liberty. A brass base and clock pendulum has been added. She measures 15 3/4"H X 4"W. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Spelter Figure of Joan of Arc at The Siege of OrleonsDESCRIPTION: Antique French spelter figure of Joan of at the Siege of Orleans. After Raphael Lugeon (French, 1862-1943). With a plaque on the wood base that reads "Jeanne D'Arc au Siege D'Orleans. MEASee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Spelter FiguresTwo early 20th century French Spelter figures. Includes a female figure with swallows titled "Depart des Hirondelle" after Hippolyte Francois Moreau, and a female figure with picnic basket and book afSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH SPELTER FIGURE OF A FEMALE upon a slate base. 43 cm high.A LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH SPELTER FIGURE OF A FEMALE upon a slate base. 43 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of French Spelter Figures.Two-Tone Bronze And Verdigris Patinated Spelter Figures Of Graceful Classical Maidens. 22H.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SPELTER FIGURES After Ferrand, upon marble and gilt metal bases.A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SPELTER FIGURES After Ferrand, upon marble and gilt metal bases. 34 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of French Spelter Figures.High Polish Bronze Patinated Figures Of Classical Ladies. 21H.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE FRENCH SPELTER FIGURES OF WOMENFinely detailed. Great aged patina. 18" high, 8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Spelter Figures Ca. 1900, H 10" 1 PairFrench Spelter Figures Ca. 1900, H 10" 1 Pair | 13" with wood bases. Stamped "Made in France". Hunter with shotgun over shoulder. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH SPELTER FIGURES Science & Art.A PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH SPELTER FIGURES Science & Art. Spelter 48 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Spelter Figures: L'OffrandeA Pair of French Spelter and Rouge Marble Figures: L'Offrande, After Vincent Desire Faure de Brousse (French, 1876-1908), Circa 1900. Each with applied brass plaque inscribed 'LSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Figural SwingerAn early 20th century French Spelter figure with an 8-day French time and strike clock movement suspended from her left hand. A traditional French clock movement enclosed in a sphere and suspended froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Figural Lamp, Gerdago, ca 1930sArt Deco figural lamp, ca 1930s, with a costumed red French spelter figure in the style of Gerda Gerdago (1906-2004), on an alabaster base, with ivorite head, base marked '667 Italy', could of chips iSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Patinated Spelter Figure, c. 1900, ofFrench Patinated Spelter Figure, c. 1900, of winged victory, on a faux marble turned wooden base, H.- 23 3/9 in., W.- 8 in., D.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH SPELTER LION FIGUREANTIQUE SPELTER LION STATUE, PAINTED FINISH. PARIS FRANCE FOUNDRY MARK. PAINT LOSS AND WEAR. 13" W x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Patinated Spelter Figure of Industry, c. 1880,French Patinated Spelter Figure of Industry, c. 1880, on an ebonized stepped circular base, H.- 23 1/8 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., D.- 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH STYLE SPELTER FIGURE OF FELLUS. HEIGHT 22"FRENCH STYLE SPELTER FIGURE OF FELLUS. HEIGHT 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Spelter figures, La Danse, after DesmeurePair of French polychrome spelter figures of man and woman, after the sculptures "La Danse" by C. Desmeure; each 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold201919thC French Spelter Art Nouveau Figure of Arab19thC French Spelter Art Nouveau Figure of an Arab Man. Multi Colored. Provenance From Brooklyn, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- H-29" x W-13".See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Spelter Arab Bust Figure19th Century French Spelter Arab Male Bust Figure. Unsigned. Mounted on wooden base. Measures 29-1/2" H x 16" W. Condition: Rubbing Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH PATINATED CAST SPELTER FIGURE SAINT CECILIAFrench patinated cast spelter figure, "Sainte Cecile," after Leon Pilet (France, 1840-1916), depicting the patroness saint of music, with laurel wreath crown, flowing garment, holding a harp, scrollsSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH ART DECO SPELTER FIGURE, GERMAN SHEPHERDFrench art deco spelter sculpture, seated German Shepherd, base signed L.Carvin (Louis-Albert Carvin, French, 1860-1951), c.1930, restoration to dog, fractures and lacking some marble, approx 14.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020French Patinated Spelter Lion Figure, early 20th c., onFrench Patinated Spelter Lion Figure, early 20th c., on a stepped highly figured tan marble base, H.- 11 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., D.- 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 19th C French Spelter Allegorical Figure of Poetry 21 inches height x 8.5 in. wideUS$100
Oct 04Curated AuctionsEMILE GUILLEMIN (FRENCH, 1841-1907): 'CAVALIER ARABE', CAST BY BARYE ET FILSÂŁ1,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Pierre-Jules Mene Jockey on Horseback Bronze with Brown Patina SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAntique KingdomLOUIS HOTTOT Pair of Life Size Female Orientalist Bronze Sculptures, SignedUS$11,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter Auguste Moreau the signing of the :Roman & Egyptian decree" 19th C,. Spelter Figure StatueUS$100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGrandeur Noel Porcelain Santa 1912 France FigureUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (1861-1906): AN EARLY CENTURY SPELTER FIGURE OF A MAIDENÂŁ260
2 days LeftJasper52Antique spelter figure of girl - l' industrie - with brass plaque & bronze finishUS$480