Sold2016(lot of 3) French Queen's factory porcelain table(lot of 3) French Queen's factory porcelain table articles, circa 1790, consisting of a lidded ice-pail and plate together with a large tray, each with polychrome and partial gilt floral sprays, withSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Sevres Hand Painted Figural Scene PlateSevres Porcelain Factory (French, 1740), Late 19th / early 20th century A blue glaze and gilt decorated plate incorporating a figural scene Marked on verso with a Sevres makers mark and "D" and figuraSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF 19TH C FRENCH PORCELAIN ARMORIAL PLATESWith elaborate gilded decoration in Gothic Revival style and a central armorial crest. From the Rue Thiroux factory, Paris, c.1810. Dia. 22.2 cm (8 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022VILLEROY & BOCH "FRENCH GARDEN" PORCELAIN SERVICEprinted factory marks; comprising 4 "Valence" dinner plates (10 1/2" dia.); 3 "Fleurence" dinner plates (10 1/2" dia.); 5 "Orange" salad plates (8" dia.); 6 "Orange" soup plates (9" dia.); 3 "Valence"See Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH PORCELAIN PLATE BY DENUELLE, EARLY 19TH CEN.Paris porcelain cabinet plate "Femme Noble a Perou," the Dominique Denuelle manufactory. The center is hand-painted with a beautiful Peruvian girl in a landscape background, the wide border is richlySee Sold Price
Sold2016CHs Pillivuyt & Co 1867 French porcelain plateCHs Pillivuyt & Co 1867 French porcelain plate, signed, is the Chateau de Josellin view. 9” W. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Huge antique French porcelain plate, sign. M LegrandHuge antique French porcelain plate, sign. M Legrand. 20 1/8" diameter. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 2) Creil & Montereau faience wall plaque and a French porcelain plate(Lot of 2) Creil & Montereau faience wall plaque and a French porcelain plate, each painted with portrait of a beauty, greatest 19.75"dia. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH PORCELAIN PLATE SETDimensions: H 9.5" x W 9.5" Condition: some wear to painted edges and couple small chipped edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED FRENCH PORCELAIN PLATESIGNED LINDGRAND, IN GILT FRAME. FRAME HAS DAMAGE. 9 1/2" DIAM PLATE.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. GROUP OF 3 ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN PLATESGROUP OF 3 ANTIQUE FRENCH HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATES 1 SEVRES PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLATE FRENCH CA. 1844 W/ ORIGINAL PAPER LABEL MADAME DU BARRY, MISTRESS OF LOUIS XV GUILLOYIN ED 1792 9 3/*4"DSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Sevres French Porcelain PlateMEASURING APPROX 22CM. Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the USee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Porcelain Plate NapoleonAntique French Porcelain Plate Napoleon. A hand-painted porcelain plate showing Napoleon meeting the king of Prussia at Tilsit. in a red border with gold acanthus leaves. Captioned on the back "NapoleSee Sold Price
Sold2023French porcelain plate with portrait of NapoleonFrench porcelain plate with portrait of Napoleon, 1.76"x10.9"x10.24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres French Porcelain Plate Circa 1772From the collection of Phillip Siebert. 18th century Sevres plate marked as shown. Diameter 9-3/4". SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available per our Terms and Conditions. Please read the Shipping PolicySee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP DESOULIERS French Porcelain Plate SetDessert plates, tableware, French porcelain, marked underside, set of 12 with different fruit designsSee Sold Price
Sold2020QUIMPER FRENCH PORCELAIN PLATEMarked underneath: Quimper, France. Dimensions: H 1" x W 9" x D 8" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LIMOGES FRENCH PORCELAIN PLATESLARGE HAND PAINTED HAVILAND LIMOGES SEASHELL CHARGER ; ARTIST SIGNED BESSA - 13 1/2" D / BERNADAUD LIMOGES BIRD PLATE - 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Sevres French Porcelain PlateWe offer in-house international shipping - following the auction end, we will send you an easy payment link. We aim to ship within 3-5 working days of receiving your payment. Please study all photograSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Grouping of 7 French Porcelain Plates Limoges and SevresFrench, 19th & 20th Century. A grouping of various French made porcelains, lot includes a Sevres foliate plate marked "M.G. Sevres, C.T. American Beauty, Haviland Limoges Co. for Chrader China Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand-Painted T V Limoges French Porcelain PlateVintage Hand-Painted T V Limoges Porcelain Plate. The plate is approx 7 1/4" and it weighs under one pound at 0.49lb. The plate is in a good, vintage condition with wear and light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2018SEVRES FRENCH PORCELAIN PLATE w BRONZE MOUNTSevres style French porcelain plate with bronze mounts, having a courting scene to center. Gilt decoration over a pink ground rim. Artist signed lower right. Marked to underside. Measures 9 1/8" (23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted French Porcelain Plate - Ruth LittleHand Painted French Porcelain Plate - Ruth Little Size : 11" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold202219th-century French porcelain plate by Jules Vieillard BORDEAUX of the wandering Jewish series LeA 19th-century French porcelain plate by Jules Vieillard BORDEAUX of the wandering Jewish series Le Juif Erran, decorated with a print with Moron Goliath ET LA Mort scene, signed, diameter: 21 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52LIMOGES France T&V Tressemanes Vogt Raynaud Tea Coffee Cup Plate TRIO GOLD LargeUS$20
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA532 Sevres French Military Porcelain Cabinet Portrait Plate Signed Fenilett on BackUS$50
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersArtist Signed Hand Painted L.R.L Porcelain Limoges, France PlateUS$25