Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser The Eye and the Beard ofThe Eye and the Beard of God by Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1989 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.25 x 16.5 inches, with an image size of 19.25 x 13 inches. The Offset Lithograph is fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser 'Conservation Week' LithographA Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928 - 2000) offset lithograph with green foil insets titled "Conservation Week", New Zealand, August 31, 1974. Housed in frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Conservation WeekARTIST: Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph, Foil on Paper DATE: 1974 DIMENSIONS: 30.5 x 20.75 in. (sheet); 34 x 24.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in the plate mid lefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) La TroisFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) La Troisieme Peau, 1983 Offset lithograph in colors with metal embossing on smooth wove paper 11 x 8-1/2 inches (27.9 x 21.6 cm) (sheet) Ed. 554/1500 Numbered iSee Sold Price
SoldFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); 10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do;Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) 10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do (Koschatzky 83), 1984 Offset lithograph and screenprint with metal imprints on Fabriano paper, signed in ink, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Sad Not So Sad, 1968FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (Austrian, 1928-2000), ''Sad not so sad is Rainshine from Rainday on a Rainy Day'' , 1968, offset lithograph, image: 18.5 x 14.5 inches, sheet (unframed): 20 x 18 inches, eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000)Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Olymische Spiele Munchen 1972. Color offset lithograph dated to 1971, stamp numbered 435/3999, unframed 40.25" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928 - 2000)A framed set of eight gilt embellished offset lithographs, and an artist's book titled "Regentag." Mid to late 20th century. Dimensions:Framed: 50" H x 9" W. images: 3.75" H x 5.5" W Provenance:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Two PrintsDescription: Two prints published in the 1970s including "Der gelbe Platz" (509) and "World Tour," both offset prints with foil embellishments, Type: Embellished printMaterials: Paper Markings & InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUNDERTWASSER CONSERVATION WEEK 1974 POSTERFriedrich Hundertwasser Conservation Week New Zealand 1974 original vintage poster. Offset lithograph with metal foil insets poster print. Signed in the plate lower left. Measures 23 1/2" (60cm) x 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Friedensreich HundertwasserFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928–2000), "Conservation Week," 1974, offset poster with metalic inlay, overall (with frame): 33.25"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami. Japan/America. "12 Arhats". Limited edition offset lithograph print. Signed andTakashi Murakami. Japan/America. "12 Arhats". Limited edition offset lithograph print. Signed and numbered 164/300 lower right. Titled in print lower center. Framed under acrylic. Sight: 26.5 x 26.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINTROY LICHTENSTEIN HAND SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 34" APPROX UNFRAMED-PRE OWNED CONDITION, SEE ALL PHOTOS, SEAMS AND VISIBLE WEAR-DP62723See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEX KATZ OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 35"ALEX KATZ OFFSET LITHOGRAPH-35" X 24" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP10623 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are required for local picSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ROBERT LONGO OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 78.5"LARGE ROBERT LONGO OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-78.5" X 44" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR TO EDGE-DP82823 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEX KATZ OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 40"ALEX KATZ OFFSET LITHOGRAPH-30" X 40" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP10623 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are required for local picSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIET MONDRIAN OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 26"PIET MONDRIAN OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 30 / 200-26" X 20" APPROX UNFRAMED-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION WITH COA-DP62723See Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY 'Change' Offset Lithograph Print'Change' by Shepard Fairey, 2008 Official release in correspondence with the 2008 Barack Obama Presidential election. 24.75 x 39 Inches Offset lithograph print on thick, natural watercolor art paper.See Sold Price
2023JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 28"JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-SIGNED IN PLATE-PENCIL NUMBERED 118 / 300-28" X 19.5" APPROX UNFRAMED--VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-UNFRAMED-DP103023 Bidders may pick up their items fromSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMorgan AuctionsFriedensreich Hundertwasser offset lithograph 1975 BAY OF ISLANDS 1975US$250
Jun 26Modern ArtifactJim Dine Key West Signed Etching over Offset Lithograph Contemporary Art PrintUS$3,000