Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser Poster New Zealand1974 Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian New Zealander, 1928-2000) Offset Lithograph with Foil Inserts Poster Conservation Week New Zealand. Dated 1974 by Gruener Janura AG Glarus/ Switzerland. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER SAVE THE CITY POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUEFRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER SAVE THE CITY POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Conservation WeekARTIST: Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph, Foil on Paper DATE: 1974 DIMENSIONS: 30.5 x 20.75 in. (sheet); 34 x 24.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in the plate mid lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedensreich Hundertwasser SerigraphFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) serigraph with metal foil embossing, "Eye Balance" Proof before edition 2/5 - sight 27" x 20", frame 36" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser 'Conservation Week' LithographA Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928 - 2000) offset lithograph with green foil insets titled "Conservation Week", New Zealand, August 31, 1974. Housed in frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Friedensreich HundertwasserFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928–2000), "Conservation Week," 1974, offset poster with metalic inlay, overall (with frame): 33.25"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000, Kreisverkehr, 647/3000, color serigraph with metal foil embossing, approx 49x 67 cm,under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (Austrian, 1928-2000)Silkscreen in colors with foil embossing; "Homage to Schroeder-Sonnenstern 2," 1972 (framed); Signed and numbered 03078/4200, dated in stamp; 39" x 27" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2015Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000)Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000)Two (2) Silkscreens printed in colors with metallic foil embossing. In addition: The Albertina Exhibition of Hundertwasser's Complete Graphic Work 1951-See Sold Price
Sold2018FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (AUSTRIA 1928-2000) LOT (2)FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (AUSTRIA 1928-2000) LOT (2) OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS WITH METAL EMBOSSING FOR THE WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS ASSOCIATIONS INC. INCLUDING "QATAR", SIGNED (IN PLATE) #12/15See Sold Price
Sold2020FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER: MUNICH OLYMPIC POSTEROlympische Spiele Munchen 1972 screen print in colors with applied metal foil on green paper edition number 2022/3999 Edition Olympia, 1971 unframed Condition: creases to three corners. A 1/4" tear wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedensreich Hundertwasser - Three Eyed Green BuddhaLot 51 Friedensreich Hundertwasser Austrian (1928-2000) Three Eyed Green Buddha with Hat foil embossed poster sight: 23 3/4 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Two PrintsDescription: Two prints published in the 1970s including "Der gelbe Platz" (509) and "World Tour," both offset prints with foil embellishments, Type: Embellished printMaterials: Paper Markings & InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) La TroisFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) La Troisieme Peau, 1983 Offset lithograph in colors with metal embossing on smooth wove paper 11 x 8-1/2 inches (27.9 x 21.6 cm) (sheet) Ed. 554/1500 Numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUNDERTWASSER CONSERVATION WEEK 1974 POSTERFriedrich Hundertwasser Conservation Week New Zealand 1974 original vintage poster. Offset lithograph with metal foil insets poster print. Signed in the plate lower left. Measures 23 1/2" (60cm) x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1972 Munich Olympic Games Poster HUNDERTWASSERHundertwasser, Friedensreich 1928 - 2000Olympische Spiele MünchenOffset 1972102 x 64 cmPrinter: Edition OlympiaCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing in the marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Poster: Keystone Comedy "The Sea Nymphs"Keystone Comedy vintage offset print poster, "The Sea Nymphs" (Mabel and Fatty) a mutual movie; no. 3615 lower right. [Art: 39" H x 26" W; Frame: 40" H x 27" W]. Small stains.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LITHOGRAPHROBERT RAUSCHENBERG, LITHOGRAPH H 28" W 20" VISIBLE PART OF THE SEA:#21/125. Color offset lithograph with embossing, collage. Robert Rauschenberg B. 1925. Certificate on back. "Most Distant visible paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Vienna - 2000 Brisbane) (F)Look at it on a rainy day', 10 pieces, Rainy day folder, in original wooden case with coloured cover embossing, 10 screen prints in colour with metal embossing on different papers, 1971/1972, 49 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser portfolioFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000) ''Look at it on a Rainy Day'' (Koschatzky 44-53) suite of 10 silkscreens in colors with metallic embossing and glassy powder on various paper 1971-1972See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000 Austrian)Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio), 1971 Portfolio of 10 color screenprints with metallic embossing; Ars Viva, Zurich, pub. Edition 2037/3000, signed and numbered 2037/3000 in colored pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser 3D silkscreenFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000) ''Fall in Cloud, Fall in Fog, Fall Out''- silkscreen and metallic embossing in colors on 5 plexiglass panels, 1979, signed and and dated 1973-1978 in pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) AustrianSLOW TRAVEL UNDER THE SUN, LA BARCA-REGENTAG (K.40), 1969, color screenprint with hot foil stamping, signed in pen, from the numbered edition 251, sheet 29 ¾ x 22”, small amounts of visible restoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser - Irinaland uber dem Balkan, Plate 7, C. 1970Original screenprint in colors with metallic embossing and mix media on wove paper. Stamp numbered 1713/3000 lower right. Plate 7 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 49.4 x 67 cm / 19.4 x 26.4 in. This wSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsOffset Lithograph Prints by Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000)US$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONFriedensreich Hundertwasser - "Save the Whales" Foil Embossed Poster 777/5000US$100
Oct 01BonhamsFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Irinalandover the Balkans, pl. 7, from Look at it on a ...US$2,400
3 days LeftAbell AuctionFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000): Homage to Schroder-SonnensternUS$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
BonhamsAfter Francis Bacon (British, 1909-1992) Grand Palais Exhibition Poster Offset lithograph in col...£500(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Posters. Una Sola Union, Vote UFW Labor Poster, Offset Lithograph D. Forbes 1977. Reverse: LowerUS$50