Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), Female Wild Pig with Young (Bache mit Frischlingen)Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926) Female Wild Pig with Young (Bache mit Frischlingen) Medium: etching on paper, 63/80 Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 Framed/base dimensions: 14 3/4 x 18 3/4 x 1/2 SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose)Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose) etching on paper, 6/30 19 x 26 inches 19 3/4 x 27 x 1/2 inches (frame) dated in plate: 1924 editioned lower left: 6-30 signed lower right: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert Listed German Artist 1865-1926 Original Oil on Canvas Mounted on Plywood VFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert Listed German Artist 1865-1926 Original Oil on Canvas Mounted on Plywood Very Rare Works "African Zebra" Traveled to German East Africa where he produced numerous wilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), Lion StudyWilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926) Lion Study Medium: pencil on paper Dimensions: 10 1/8 x 14 Framed Dimensions: 17 3/4 x 21 1/4 x 1 1/4 Signature signed lower left: Willy. Kuhnert Provenance From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), Elephant & Buffalo (pair)Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926) Elephant & Buffalo (pair) Medium: colored pencil on paper Dimensions: see description Framed Dimensions: each: 14 5/8 x 12 7/8 x 7/8 Signature Elephant: signed and dated loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Hanel (German, 1879-1945), StagGeorg Hanel (German, 1879-1945) Stag signed "G. Hanel" lower left oil on canvas, 28 by 34 in. A well-executed impressionistic work following in the style of Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926) and Carl RungiuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lions, Leopards Antique Prints (3)Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), Lion and Lioness. Together with The Lion Cubs and Leopards. 3 Antique prints, in colors. Largest frame 13" x 15 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas "Wildcat in Tree" signed W KuhnertAttributed Wilhelm Kuhnert (Germany 1865 – 1926) painter, author and illustrator; "Wildcat in Tree" signed recto lower left. Oil on stretched canvas in APF museum quality framing. Good condition. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Kuhnert - Eastern AfricaLot 174 Wilhelm Kuhnert German (1865-1926) Eastern Africa (1907) graphite on paper signed lower left 3 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York Collection Lockwoods Midwestern Galleries labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Modersohn (1865 - 1943) GermanyOtto Modersohn (1865 - 1943) Germany Oil on Canvas Measure 15 1/2"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W with frame Name variants: Friedrich Wilhelm Otto Modersohn Biography: Otto ModersohnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Modersohn (1865 - 1943) GermanyOtto Modersohn (1865 - 1943) Germany Watercolor on Paper Measure 6 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 15 3//4"in H x 18 3/4"in W with frame Name variants: Friedrich Wilhelm Otto Modersohn Biography: Otto ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm (Hirsch). Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 25 x 32,5 cm.Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm (Hirsch). Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 25 x 32,5 cm. Signiert. (Deer). Graphite on buff paper. Signed. - With diagonal smoothed fold and shorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm)Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda signed 'FWJanowsky' (lower center) oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, NortherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893 Duesseldorf Romantic landscape Oil on canvas. 42 x 68.5 cm (F. 61.5 x 88.5 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'F von Winterfeldt Ddf. (See Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) KAISER WILHELM UND KRONPRINZ FRIEDRICH WILHELM BESUCHEN IHRE SOLDATENTHEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) 1854 - 1933 Emperor Wilhelm and Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm visit their soldiers after the battle Kaiser Wilhelm und Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm besuchen ihre SoldateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich Wilhelm III, (1797-1840), Double FriedrichGold (13.32 g). AKS 2, J.110, Frbg.2421 VF+, scratches GERMANY - PRUSSIASee Sold Price
Sold2021FRIEDRICH WILHELM BURSCHELL Ludwigshafen am RheinFRIEDRICH WILHELM BURSCHELL Ludwigshafen am Rhein 14k pink gold hunting cased pocket watch, Germany around 1907, 3 cover-gold case, on both sides engine-turned, hunter cover with monogram, hinged goldSee Sold Price
Sold20161926 Red Grange Lucky Strike Cigarettes FramedAmazing full color Lucky Strike Cigarettes store ad features Harold "Red" Grange National Football Star "It's Toasted" So Throat Irritation-No Cough. Extremely rare and highly sought after advertisemeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. vonBecher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preussen Glashütte der Grafen Harrach, Neuwelt, um 1830 Flächenfüllend in sehr fein ausgeführten Schlifftechniken verziert, Stand achtpassigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Kleukens (1878-1956) GermanHESSISCHE LANDES AUSSTELLUNG DARMSTADT, 1908, color lithograph poster, signed on the stone lower left, 34 ¾ x 23 ¼”.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENeuchatel - Friedrich Wilhelm III of Prussia (1797-1805 and 1814-1840), 4 Kreuzer 1800€10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENeuchatel - Friedrich Wilhelm III of Prussia (1797-1805 and 1814-1840), 4 Kreuzer 1798€10
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,800(4 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionFriedrich Nietzsche Twice-Signed Autograph Letter on Reading the ClassicsUS$5,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHardy (Thomas) Tess of the D'Urbervilles, one of 325 copies signed by the author, 1926£600
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Portrait of a West of Ireland Girl in Red Oil on€700
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas, "Portrait of a BeardedUS$375
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paperUS$7,000